Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2017 07:40 PM
                    Regis Spring Classic - 2017 - 4/7/2017                     
                                 Regis College                                 
                                   4/7/2017                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Cowden, Kate        JR Regis (Mass.            11.08m   36-04.25 
  2       Akanegbu, Chukwuso  FR Regis (Mass.            10.97m   36-00.00 
  3       Ellison, Erin       SR Husson                  10.90m   35-09.25 
  4       Steele, Morgan      SR Fitchburg St            10.66m   34-11.75 
  5       Burnett, Faith      JR Husson                  10.57m   34-08.25 
  6       Ksepka, Liz         SO Regis (Mass.            10.37m   34-00.25 
  7       Downing, Kerianne   SR Husson                  10.21m   33-06.00 
  8       Cooke, Elisabeth    FR Regis (Mass.             9.96m   32-08.25 
  9       Boebel, Elliana     SO Regis (Mass.             9.92m   32-06.50 
 10       Andersen, Helen     SO Wellesley                9.23m   30-03.50 
 11       Simoniello, Kather  FR Salve Regina             9.12m   29-11.25 
 12       Perkins, Susannah   SR Wellesley                7.76m   25-05.50 
 13       Gale, Megan         FR Husson                   6.95m   22-09.75 
 14       Hamilton, Jordanne  FR Gordon                   5.98m   19-07.50 
 15       Buelow, Olivia      JR Gordon                   4.90m   16-01.00 
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cowden, Kate        JR Regis (Mass.            35.73m     117-03 
  2       Ksepka, Liz         SO Regis (Mass.            31.66m     103-10 
  3       Simoniello, Kather  FR Salve Regina            30.39m      99-08 
  4       Cooke, Elisabeth    FR Regis (Mass.            30.03m      98-06 
  5       Burnett, Faith      JR Husson                  29.60m      97-01 
  6       Akanegbu, Chukwuso  FR Regis (Mass.            29.40m      96-05 
  7       Guo, Crystalina     FR Wellesley               27.26m      89-05 
  8       Coheleach, Silvie   FR Wellesley               23.55m      77-03 
  9       Steele, Morgan      SR Fitchburg St            22.70m      74-06 
 10       Andersen, Helen     SO Wellesley               22.40m      73-06 
 11       Poulin, Amanda      FR Gordon                  20.87m      68-06 
 12       McCusker-Brown, Ke  FR Fitchburg St            16.40m      53-10 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Ellison, Erin       SR Husson                  46.73m     153-04 
  2       Steele, Morgan      SR Fitchburg St            45.98m     150-10 
  3       Davila, Tiffany     SR Salve Regina            36.66m     120-03 
  4       Andersen, Helen     SO Wellesley               34.76m     114-00 
  5       Silva, Athena       SO Salve Regina            32.10m     105-04 
  6       Cowden, Kate        JR Regis (Mass.            30.94m     101-06 
  7       Gale, Megan         FR Husson                  29.37m      96-04 
  8       Coheleach, Silvie   FR Wellesley               29.30m      96-01 
  9       Guo, Crystalina     FR Wellesley               29.08m      95-05 
 10       Ksepka, Liz         SO Regis (Mass.            28.53m      93-07 
 11       Cristiano-Cepak, R     Norwich                 24.91m      81-09 
 12       Perkins, Susannah   SR Wellesley               24.82m      81-05 
 13       Boebel, Elliana     SO Regis (Mass.            23.26m      76-04 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Felton, Emilee      SR Fitchburg St            32.84m     107-09 
  2       King, Isabella      JR Wellesley               30.27m      99-04 
  3       Cristiano-Cepak, R     Norwich                 28.87m      94-09 
  4       Nemirow, Elicia     FR Salve Regina            28.50m      93-06 
  5       Manente, Claire     SR Salve Regina            28.25m      92-08 
  6       Walsh, Courtney     FR Salve Regina            26.27m      86-02 
  7       Downing, Kerianne   SR Husson                  25.33m      83-01 
  8       Steele, Morgan      SR Fitchburg St            24.56m      80-07 
  9       McCusker-Brown, Ke  FR Fitchburg St            20.59m      67-07 
 10       Buelow, Olivia      JR Gordon                  20.13m      66-00 
 11       Gale, Megan         FR Husson                  18.25m      59-10 
 12       Hunter, Akeda       JR Wheelock                15.19m      49-10 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Scalisi, Emma       SR Wellesley                4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  2       Gunther, Erin       SO Salve Regina             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  3       Francis, Melody     SR Fitchburg St             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  4       Lee, Priscilla      JR Wellesley                4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  4       Desjardins, Leah    FR Husson                   4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  6       Rodriguez, Tamara   SO Husson                   4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  7       Immerman, Jordan    SO Lasell                   3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Stanley, Madison    FR Salve Regina            10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
  2       Gunther, Erin       SO Salve Regina            10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
  3       Scalisi, Emma       SR Wellesley               10.06m   NWI  33-00.25 
  4       Smith, Devin        JR Salve Regina             9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
  5       St. Julien, Maddie  SO Gordon                   9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
  6       Francis, Melody     SR Fitchburg St             9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
  7       Rodriguez, Tamara   SO Husson                   8.88m   NWI  29-01.75 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Downing, Kerianne   SR Husson                   1.47m    4-09.75 
  2       Smith, Devin        JR Salve Regina             1.42m    4-07.75 
  3       Kashian, Kelly      SR Husson                  J1.42m    4-07.75 
  4       Pawlowski, Lisa     FR Husson                  J1.42m    4-07.75 
 --       Lee, Priscilla      JR Wellesley                   NH            
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Vecchiarelli, Mich  JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
  2       MacDonald, Jaclyn   SR Husson                  J2.75m    9-00.25 
  3       Dessert, Jessica    SO Husson                   2.60m    8-06.25 
  4       Fortin, Brianna     FR Husson                   2.30m    7-06.50 
  5       Rainford, Paige     JR Husson                   2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                    53.13  
     1) Froio, Cassie SO                2) Duguay, Keegan SO              
     3) Cooke, Abigail FR               4) Boateng, Bernice FR            
  2 Salve Regina  'A'                                     53.18  
     1) Gunther, Erin SO                2) Slotter, Hailey SO             
     3) Kopiec, Natalie SO              4) Stanley, Madison FR            
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   56.96  
     1) Ethier, Emma SR                 2) Sheehan, Michelle FR           
     3) Merzon, Sara SO                 4) Sullivan, Emma FR              
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Higgins, Andriana   SO Roxbury CC               15.47  -0.4  3 
  2       Duguay, Keegan      SO Regis (Mass.             16.76  -0.4  3 
  3       Kopiec, Natalie     SO Salve Regina             17.21  -0.4  3 
  4       Chen, Cathy         SO Wellesley                17.35  -0.4  3 
  5       Anderson, Victoria  FR CC Rhode Isl             17.45  -0.9  2 
  6       Ethier, Emma        SR Mass. Mariti             17.61  -0.4  3 
  7       Downing, Kerianne   SR Husson                   17.80  -0.9  2 
  8       Miller, Sinead      SO Gordon                   18.77  -0.8  1 
  9       Cooke, Abigail      FR Regis (Mass.             18.89  -0.9  2 
 10       Homem, Kylie        SR Regis (Mass.             18.92  -0.9  2 
 11       Harris, Jenn        SO Wellesley                18.98  -0.4  3 
 12       Allard, Alexa       SO Salve Regina             19.69  -0.9  2 
 13       Holley, Nisa        FR Fitchburg St             19.91  -0.8  1 
 --       Dessert, Jessica    SO Husson                     DNF  -0.8  1 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Desjardins, Leah    FR Husson                   12.88  -0.7  4 
  2       Higgins, Andriana   SO Roxbury CC               12.89  -0.7  4 
  3       Boateng, Bernice    FR Regis (Mass.             13.15  -0.7  4 
  4       Hunter, Akeda       JR Wheelock                 13.53  -0.7  4 
  5       Remie, Amanda       JR Fitchburg St             13.56  -0.7  4 
  6       McKinnon, Arianna   FR Husson                   13.69   0.7  1 
  7       Holley, Nisa        FR Fitchburg St             13.71  -0.7  4 
  8       Ranucci, Ayumi      SR Lasell                   13.78  -1.0  3 
  9       Amato, Stephanie    FR Lasell                   13.84  -1.0  3 
 10       Lee, Priscilla      JR Wellesley                14.05  -0.7  4 
 11       Curley, Shea        SO Husson                   14.06   0.7  1 
 12       Jackson, Angelique  JR Wheelock                 14.08  -1.0  3 
 13       Froio, Cassie       SO Regis (Mass.             14.28   0.3  2 
 14       Francis, Melody     SR Fitchburg St             14.37   0.3  2 
 15       Dines, Lauren       FR Wellesley                14.42  -1.0  3 
 16       Lenahan, Lauren     JR Lasell                   14.53  -1.0  3 
 17       Sheehan, Michelle   FR Mass. Mariti             14.53  -1.0  3 
 18       Rodriguez, Tamara   SO Husson                   14.73   0.7  1 
 19       Clancy, Alexandra   FR Lasell                   14.81   0.3  2 
 20       Shivdasani, Yashna  FR Wellesley                14.88  -1.0  3 
 21       Polson, Ashley      FR Salve Regina             15.59   0.3  2 
 22       Merzon, Sara        SO Mass. Mariti             15.99   0.3  2 
 23       Hamilton, Jordanne  FR Gordon                   16.08   0.3  2 
 24       Volpe, Alyssa       SO Salve Regina             17.17   0.3  2 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fortnam, Taylor     JR Wellesley              5:03.78  
  2       Kroning, Kayla      JR Gordon                 5:13.08  
  3       Lynch, Cianna       FR Salve Regina           5:16.69  
  4       Taylor, Casey       JR Fitchburg St           5:20.80  
  5       Clifford, Morgan    JR Husson                 5:47.28  
  6       McCoumb, Cassie     SR Gordon                 5:58.58  
  7       Joliat, Lindsey     FR Husson                 5:58.64  
  8       Laue, Hanna         SR Gordon                 6:07.82  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Narvaez, Isabella   SR Wellesley                59.69   3 
  2       Hoople, Brooke      SR Husson                 1:00.21   3 
  3       Previte, Corrine    SR Gordon                 1:01.59   3 
  4       Smith, Devin        JR Salve Regina           1:02.98   3 
  5       Hinds, Mackenzie    SO Gordon                 1:05.45   1 
  6       Daniels, Adreona    SO Husson                 1:05.47   1 
  7       King, Isabella      JR Wellesley              1:05.84   3 
  8       Lenox, Allison      FR CC Rhode Isl           1:06.04   3 
  9       Jenkins, Megan      JR Salve Regina           1:07.46   2 
 10       Goldenberg, Micale  FR Fitchburg St           1:09.03   3 
 11       Gordon, Heather     FR Gordon                 1:09.26   2 
 12       Sullivan, Emma      FR Mass. Mariti           1:10.38   2 
 13       Sarett, Lara        SO Husson                 1:10.68   1 
 14       Kashian, Kelly      SR Husson                 1:11.75   1 
 15       Ntengeri, Heidi     FR Husson                 1:13.70   1 
 16       Marcus, Amanda      FR Husson                 1:30.24   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fortnam, Taylor     JR Wellesley              2:30.83   2 
  2       Pouliot, Raquel     JR Salve Regina           2:31.67   2 
  3       Hyde, Ashley        SO Fitchburg St           2:38.58   2 
  4       Cole, Madison       SO Husson                 2:47.47   1 
  5       Kelly, Amy          SO Fitchburg St           2:48.37   2 
  6       Mozzer, Annie       SO Salve Regina           2:53.14   2 
  7       Poulin, Amanda      FR Gordon                 2:54.65   1 
  8       Church, Nicole      SR Regis (Mass.           2:56.67   2 
  9       McCoumb, Cassie     SR Gordon                 2:57.72   1 
 10       Drewicke, Julia     SO Gordon                 2:57.95   1 
 11       Joliat, Lindsey     FR Husson                 3:12.16   1 
 12       Marcus, Amanda      FR Husson                 3:30.41   1 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Kopiec, Natalie     SO Salve Regina           1:09.21   2 
  2       Chen, Cathy         SO Wellesley              1:12.68   2 
  3       Sheehan, Michelle   FR Mass. Mariti           1:16.44   2 
  4       Anderson, Victoria  FR CC Rhode Isl           1:16.62   1 
  5       Rainford, Paige     JR Husson                 1:17.16   1 
  6       Harris, Jenn        SO Wellesley              1:18.05   2 
  7       Miller, Sinead      SO Gordon                 1:18.17   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Previte, Corrine    SR Gordon                   26.64  -0.7  5 
  2       Narvaez, Isabella   SR Wellesley                26.82  -0.7  5 
  3       Desjardins, Leah    FR Husson                   27.36   0.6  1 
  4       Hoople, Brooke      SR Husson                   27.52   1.7  2 
  5       Stanley, Madison    FR Salve Regina             27.76  -0.7  5 
  6       Hunter, Akeda       JR Wheelock                 27.81  -0.7  5 
  7       Ranucci, Ayumi      SR Lasell                   28.07  -0.7  5 
  8       Remie, Amanda       JR Fitchburg St             28.14  -0.7  5 
  9       Holley, Nisa        FR Fitchburg St             28.27  -0.7  5 
 10       St. Julien, Maddie  SO Gordon                   28.30  -0.3  4 
 11       Lenox, Allison      FR CC Rhode Isl             28.78  -0.3  4 
 12       Curley, Shea        SO Husson                   29.15   0.6  1 
 13       Daniels, Adreona    SO Husson                   29.25   1.7  2 
 14       Dines, Lauren       FR Wellesley                29.44  -0.3  4 
 15       Sullivan, Emma      FR Mass. Mariti             29.46  -0.6  3 
 16       McKinnon, Arianna   FR Husson                   29.61   1.7  2 
 17       Froio, Cassie       SO Regis (Mass.             30.11  -0.6  3 
 18       Gordon, Heather     FR Gordon                   30.55  -0.6  3 
 19       Sarett, Lara        SO Husson                   31.04   1.7  2 
 20       Pawlowski, Lisa     FR Husson                   31.34   0.6  1 
 21       Bubello, Megan      FR Regis (Mass.             31.46  -0.6  3 
 22       Homem, Kylie        SR Regis (Mass.             32.62  -0.6  3 
 23       Polson, Ashley      FR Salve Regina             32.80  -0.6  3 
 24       Rodriguez, Tamara   SO Husson                   32.92   1.7  2 
 25       Fortin, Brianna     FR Husson                   32.95   0.6  1 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zhou, Alice         SR Wellesley             18:41.21  
  2       Demeo, Alex         SO Salve Regina          19:02.01  
  3       Epplett, Angie      FR Gordon                19:26.96  
  4       Owen, Olivia        FR Salve Regina          20:08.00  
  5       Kroning, Kayla      JR Gordon                20:12.73  
  6       Hango, Melissa         Norwich               20:20.46  
  7       Wilson, Emma        SO Wheelock              20:32.54  
  8       Xie, Catherine      SO Wellesley             20:44.48  
  9       Sommerville, Hanna  JR Gordon                21:42.46  
 10       DeGenero, Sarah     SO Gordon                21:46.10  
 11       Fulk, Jessica          Norwich               22:21.98  
 12       Clifford, Morgan    JR Husson                22:55.01  
 13       Ntengeri, Heidi     FR Husson                23:05.15  
 14       Joliat, Lindsey     FR Husson                23:21.71  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hathaway, Eric      FR Husson                  13.41m   44-00.00 
  2       Nelson, Kyle        FR Fitchburg St            13.04m   42-09.50 
  3       Bernardini, Joseph  JR Fitchburg St            13.01m   42-08.25 
  4       Pelleteri, Frank    SO Regis (Mass.            12.02m   39-05.25 
  5       Courtney, Brendan   SO Fitchburg St            11.97m   39-03.25 
  6       LaFlamme, Dan       SO Regis (Mass.            11.75m   38-06.75 
  7       Conroy, Mitchell    JR Mass. Mariti            11.25m   36-11.00 
  8       Minard, Joseph      SO Husson                  11.15m   36-07.00 
  9       Phillips, Tyler     SR Mass. Mariti            10.20m   33-05.75 
 10       Liriano, Anthony    FR Lasell                   9.99m   32-09.50 
 11       St.Germain, Andrew  SO Fitchburg St             9.75m   32-00.00 
 12       Desharnais, Alex    FR Lasell                   9.08m   29-09.50 
 13       Patoto, Mike        FR Gordon                   7.65m   25-01.25 
 14       Jaeger, Matt        JR Gordon                   7.57m   24-10.00 
 15       Maheu, Tyler        SO Wheelock                 7.05m   23-01.75 
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hathaway, Eric      FR Husson                  35.70m     117-01 
  2       Garner, Taylor      SO Regis (Mass.            34.73m     113-11 
  3       Conroy, Mitchell    JR Mass. Mariti            33.17m     108-10 
  4       Bernardini, Joseph  JR Fitchburg St            32.88m     107-10 
  5       LaFlamme, Dan       SO Regis (Mass.            31.85m     104-06 
  6       Nelson, Kyle        FR Fitchburg St            31.00m     101-08 
  7       Courtney, Brendan   SO Fitchburg St            29.73m      97-06 
  8       Minard, Joseph      SO Husson                  28.45m      93-04 
  9       St.Germain, Andrew  SO Fitchburg St            25.75m      84-06 
 10       Desharnais, Alex    FR Lasell                  23.10m      75-09 
 11       Phillips, Tyler     SR Mass. Mariti            22.22m      72-11 
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hathaway, Eric      FR Husson                  38.88m     127-07 
  2       Garner, Taylor      SO Regis (Mass.            34.65m     113-08 
  3       Bernardini, Joseph  JR Fitchburg St            33.00m     108-03 
  4       St.Germain, Andrew  SO Fitchburg St            29.32m      96-02 
  5       Courtney, Brendan   SO Fitchburg St            28.83m      94-07 
  6       Nelson, Kyle        FR Fitchburg St            27.85m      91-04 
  7       Minard, Joseph      SO Husson                  23.85m      78-03 
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Stalters, Cameron   SO Fitchburg St            59.97m     196-09 
  2       Martin, Justin      FR Husson                  49.75m     163-03 
  3       Chester, Ian        JR Mass. Mariti            45.45m     149-01 
  4       Martin, Josh        FR Husson                  44.37m     145-07 
  5       Freeman, Owen       SO Husson                  43.12m     141-06 
  6       Martin, Brett       FR Husson                  40.99m     134-06 
  7       Kearns, Justin      SO Fitchburg St            38.53m     126-05 
  8       Conroy, Mitchell    JR Mass. Mariti            36.80m     120-09 
  9       Monterrey, Alex     FR Mass. Mariti            32.20m     105-08 
 10       Woolverton, Matt    JR Wheelock                31.95m     104-10 
 11       Liriano, Anthony    FR Lasell                  29.82m      97-10 
 12       Moore, David        FR Mass. Mariti            29.33m      96-03 
 13       Marie, Colin        SO Wheelock                26.41m      86-08 
 14       Maheu, Tyler        SO Wheelock                23.84m      78-02 
 15       Yerkes, Judson      SR Mass. Mariti            23.23m      76-02 
 16       Desharnais, Alex    FR Lasell                  21.44m      70-04 
 --       Burt, CJ            FR Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Sattiewhite, Ben    JR Fitchburg St             5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
  2       Mesa, Frank         FR Mass. Mariti             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  3       Martin, Brett       FR Husson                   5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  4       Dobos, Jake         SO Husson                   5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  5       Goforth, William    FR Husson                   5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  6       Koss, Jack          FR Mass. Mariti             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  7       Nixon-Daily, Joshu  JR Lasell                   5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  8       Locke, Dominic      SO Husson                   4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  9       Martin, Josh        FR Husson                   4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 --       Pierre, Wilkerson   FR Fitchburg St              FOUL                 
 --       Lawless, Maxwell    FR Fitchburg St              FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Pierre, Wilkerson   FR Fitchburg St            12.23m   NWI  40-01.50 
  2       Wheeler, Josh       SO Husson                  12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 
  3       Locke, Dominic      SO Husson                  11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
  4       Lawless, Maxwell    FR Fitchburg St            11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 
  5       Nixon-Daily, Joshu  JR Lasell                  10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
  6       Koss, Jack          FR Mass. Mariti            10.26m   NWI  33-08.00 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sattiewhite, Ben    JR Fitchburg St             1.87m    6-01.50 
  2       Rice, Nolan         FR Northern Ess             1.72m    5-07.75 
  3       Donna, Brian        FR Roxbury CC              J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4       Levenson, Nicholas  SR Fitchburg St            J1.72m    5-07.75 
  5       Wheeler, Josh       SO Husson                   1.67m    5-05.75 
  6       Goforth, William    FR Husson                  J1.67m    5-05.75 
  7       Richard, William    SO Husson                   1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Wright, Francesco   SO Husson                   3.80m   12-05.50 
  2       Sicinski, David     FR Fitchburg St             3.20m   10-06.00 
  3       Wheeler, Josh       SO Husson                  J3.20m   10-06.00 
  4       Orcutt, Patrik      SO Husson                   2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roxbury CC  'A'                                       45.85  
     1) Belizaire, Billy FR             2) Barreto, Eddie FR              
     3) Donna, Brian FR                 4) Turner, Troy FR                
  2 Husson  'B'                                          x46.51  
     1) Richard, William SO             2) Wilbekin, Andrew FR            
     3) Young, Nick SO                  4) Wright, Francesco SO           
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   46.67  
     1) Chester, Ian JR                 2) Garufo, Cal SO                 
     3) Diauto, Aaron FR                4) Mesa, Frank FR                 
  4 Husson  'A'                                           46.94  
     1) Miner, Edward SO                2) Dobos, Jake SO                 
     3) Goforth, William FR             4) Locke, Dominic SO              
 
Event 30  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 9:49.07  
     1) Brassard, Parker FR             2) Savoy, Steven FR               
     3) Welsh, Ryan FR                  4) Donato, Kevin SO               
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Stalters, Cameron   SO Fitchburg St             15.94  +0.0 
  2       Chester, Ian        JR Mass. Mariti             17.65  +0.0 
  3       Koss, Jack          FR Mass. Mariti             19.74  +0.0 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Donna, Brian        FR Roxbury CC               11.71  -1.1  4 
  2       Custadio, Eric      SR Fitchburg St             11.77  -1.1  4 
  3       Lane, Ben           SO Lasell                   11.78  -1.1  4 
  4       Garlington, Trento  JR Fitchburg St             11.80  -1.1  4 
  5       Dobos, Jake         SO Husson                   11.84  -0.5  3 
  6       Levenson, Nicholas  SR Fitchburg St             11.95  -0.5  3 
  7       Turner, Troy        FR Roxbury CC               12.05  -0.5  3 
  8       Wilbekin, Andrew    FR Husson                   12.12  -0.2  1 
  9       Wright, Francesco   SO Husson                   12.13  -0.2  1 
 10       Mesa, Frank         FR Mass. Mariti             12.14  -0.5  3 
 11       Shamar-Melendez, A  FR Mass. Mariti             12.26  -0.5  3 
 12       Lawless, Maxwell    FR Fitchburg St             12.36  -0.9  2 
 13       Goforth, William    FR Husson                   12.38  -1.1  4 
 14       Mathieu, Fred       SO Regis (Mass.             12.41  -1.1  4 
 15       Miner, Edward       SO Husson                   12.47  -0.5  3 
 16       Wilder, Craig       JR Fitchburg St             12.49  -0.2  1 
 17       Barros, Andrew      SO Regis (Mass.             12.56  -0.9  2 
 18       Rosen, Chris        SO Fitchburg St             12.64  -0.9  2 
 19       Santana Baez, Dari  FR CC Rhode Isl             12.73  -0.9  2 
 20       Church, Nathaniel   FR Husson                   12.89  -0.2  1 
 21       Maheu, Tyler        SO Wheelock                 15.30  -0.9  2 
 22       Hassan, Jabril      FR Roxbury CC               15.35  -0.9  2 
 23       Bell, Clayton       FR Northern Ess             15.64  -0.9  2 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       McNally, Jack          Norwich                4:24.23   2 
  2       Vernon, Anthony        Norwich                4:37.41   2 
  3       Simonds, Dan        SR Gordon                 4:39.76   1 
  4       Gilbert, Jack       JR Gordon                 4:39.80   2 
  5       Savoy, Steven       FR Mass. Mariti           4:40.99   2 
  6       McCutcheon, Daniel  SO Gordon                 4:42.71   1 
  7       Hawes, Derek        SO Husson                 4:48.44   1 
  8       DiGregorio, Brando  FR Fitchburg St           4:49.82   2 
  9       Hansen, Chandler    SO Gordon                 4:51.50   1 
 10       Mohamed, Mohamed    JR Wheelock               4:53.46   2 
 11       Brassard, Parker    FR Mass. Mariti           4:56.68   2 
 12       Marie, Colin        SO Wheelock               5:16.01   1 
 13       Gonsalves, Troy     JR Lasell                 5:22.64   1 
 14       Podedworny, Zach    SO Mass. Mariti           5:26.21   1 
 15       Bakhouch, Mehdi     FR Mass. Mariti           5:37.79   1 
 16       Wallin, Kevin       FR Lasell                 6:03.74   1 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Barreto, Eddie      FR Roxbury CC               51.64   3 
  2       Lucier, Justin      FR CC Rhode Isl             51.81   3 
  3       Landress, Austin    SO Fitchburg St             52.91   3 
  4       Figueroa, Cristian  FR CC Rhode Isl             53.59   3 
  5       Rice, Nolan         FR Northern Ess             55.92   2 
  6       Carter, Ryan        FR Fitchburg St             55.98   3 
  7       Garufo, Cal         SO Mass. Mariti             57.08   3 
  8       Burns, Ryan         FR Mass. Mariti             57.14   3 
  9       Hawes, Derek        SO Husson                   58.84   1 
 10       Caro, Luis          FR CC Rhode Isl           1:00.23   2 
 11       Eastman, Joseph     JR Mass. Mariti           1:00.34   2 
 12       Martin, Justin      FR Husson                 1:00.98   1 
 13       Roffee, Spencer     JR Gordon                 1:01.41   2 
 14       Althouse, Shane     SO Husson                 1:04.14   2 
 15       Marie, Colin        SO Wheelock               1:04.98   2 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Norton, Matt        SR Regis (Mass.           2:00.87   3 
  2       Hastings, Jake      JR Fitchburg St           2:01.31   3 
  3       Little, Joseph      JR Fitchburg St           2:03.64   3 
  4       Gillen-Hughes, Kyl  FR Regis (Mass.           2:04.37   3 
  5       Young, Nick         SO Husson                 2:06.28   2 
  6       Aldrich, Tyler      SR Mass. Mariti           2:09.02   3 
  7       Hannon, Brandon     SR Fitchburg St           2:09.05   3 
  8       Simonds, Dan        SR Gordon                 2:15.81   1 
  9       Moore, David        FR Mass. Mariti           2:17.28   2 
 10       Welsh, Ryan         FR Mass. Mariti           2:17.43   2 
 11       Eble, Liam          JR Fitchburg St           2:19.38   2 
 12       Mohamed, Mohamed    JR Wheelock               2:20.37   1 
 13       Thompson, Carl      SO Mass. Mariti           2:20.74   2 
 14       Toro, Sebastian     FR Gordon                 2:21.86   1 
 15       Fournier, Daniel    SO Fitchburg St           2:26.60   1 
 16       Donato, Kevin       SO Mass. Mariti           2:27.21   2 
 17       DiGregorio, Brando  FR Fitchburg St           2:30.54   1 
 18       Gilbert, Jack       JR Gordon                 2:32.60   1 
 --       Cuomo, Matthew      SR Fitchburg St                FS   3 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Donna, Brian        FR Roxbury CC               57.08   2 
  2       Robinson, Lincoln   FR CC Rhode Isl             59.49   2 
  3       Levenson, Nicholas  SR Fitchburg St           1:01.33   2 
  4       Tricker, Andrew     SO Fitchburg St           1:02.07   2 
  5       Diauto, Aaron       FR Mass. Mariti           1:02.29   1 
  6       Belizaire, Billy    FR Roxbury CC             1:05.06   2 
  7       Darrigo, Joseph     JR Fitchburg St           1:06.73   2 
  8       O'Neill, Shane      FR Mass. Mariti           1:08.05   1 
  9       Roffee, Spencer     JR Gordon                 1:12.23   1 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Lane, Ben           SO Lasell                   22.84  -0.3  3 
  2       Barreto, Eddie      FR Roxbury CC               23.04  -0.3  4 
  3       Garlington, Trento  JR Fitchburg St             23.34  -0.3  4 
  4       Custadio, Eric      SR Fitchburg St             23.52  -0.3  4 
  4       Lucier, Justin      FR CC Rhode Isl             23.52  -0.3  4 
  6       Landress, Austin    SO Fitchburg St             23.95  -0.3  4 
  7       Dobos, Jake         SO Husson                   24.09  -0.3  4 
  8       Wilbekin, Andrew    FR Husson                   24.48   0.8  1 
  9       Turner, Troy        FR Roxbury CC               24.77  -0.3  4 
 10       Figueroa, Cristian  FR CC Rhode Isl             24.90  -0.3  3 
 11       Sicinski, David     FR Fitchburg St             25.06   0.8  1 
 12       Shamar-Melendez, A  FR Mass. Mariti             25.30  -0.3  3 
 13       Mesa, Frank         FR Mass. Mariti             25.36  -0.3  3 
 14       Barros, Andrew      SO Regis (Mass.             25.56   0.6  2 
 15       Miner, Edward       SO Husson                   25.59  -0.3  3 
 16       Church, Nathaniel   FR Husson                   26.12   0.8  1 
 17       Santana Baez, Dari  FR CC Rhode Isl             26.22   0.6  2 
 18       Caro, Luis          FR CC Rhode Isl             26.35   0.6  2 
 19       Althouse, Shane     SO Husson                   27.70   0.6  2 
 20       Bakhouch, Mehdi     FR Mass. Mariti             28.31   0.6  2 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kilgore, Damon      JR Gordon                15:26.58  
  2       Leonard, Korey         Norwich               16:15.94  
  3       Hale, Brody            Norwich               16:34.87  
  4       Chambers, Tim       FR CC Rhode Isl          17:07.05  
  5       Pomerleau, Chris    FR Husson                17:44.90  
  6       Edwards, Jesse      JR Gordon                18:15.85  
  7       Marsh, Caleb        FR Husson                18:39.39  
  8       Dostal, Jacob       FR Fitchburg St          18:49.15  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:42.53  
     1) Caro, Luis FR                   2) Lucier, Justin FR              
     3) Figueroa, Cristian FR           4) Robinson, Lincoln FR           
  2 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:44.92  
     1) Little, Joseph JR               2) Eble, Liam JR                  
     3) Hastings, Jake JR               4) Hannon, Brandon SR             
  3 Husson  'A'                                         3:46.13  
     1) Miner, Edward SO                2) Richard, William SO            
     3) Wright, Francesco SO            4) Young, Nick SO                 
  4 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                  3:46.74  
     1) Norton, Matt SR                 2) Gillen-Hughes, Kyle FR         
     3) Sahagian, Nicolas FR            4) Sematimba, Jovan FR            
  5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:49.39  
     1) Garufo, Cal SO                  2) Aldrich, Tyler SR              
     3) Diauto, Aaron FR                4) MacKay, Christopher JR         
 
Event 40  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Halabe, Sarah       FR Wellesley             12:14.01  
  2       Drewicke, Julia     SO Gordon                12:15.52  
  3       Hamilton, Meaghan   FR Mass. Mariti          12:38.33  
  4       Graham, Jessica     SR Salve Regina          14:06.91  
 
Event 41  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Darrigo, Anthony    JR Fitchburg St           9:26.03  
  2       Darrigo, Joseph     JR Fitchburg St           9:32.42  
  3       Sematimba, Jovan    FR Regis (Mass.           9:59.37  
  4       MacKay, Christophe  JR Mass. Mariti          10:02.57  
  5       Toro, Sebastian     FR Gordon                10:09.48  
  6       Sahagian, Nicolas   FR Regis (Mass.          10:12.28  
  7       Santa-Waldron, Rub  FR Northern Ess          10:16.27  
  8       Tonelli, Mark       JR Fitchburg St          10:36.79  
  9       Driver, John        SO Mass. Mariti          10:38.04