Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 03:56 PM
                       2015 Bowdoin Tri-meet - 4/4/2015                        
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                  13.07   NWI  1   5   
  2 Bolduc, Georgia              Bowdoin                  13.73   NWI  1   3   
  3 Crandall, Sarita             U of Maine F             14.30   NWI  1   2   
  4 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                   14.50   NWI  1   1   
  5 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's             14.95   NWI  2 
  6 Jenkins, Sarah               U of Maine F             15.16   NWI  2 
  7 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's             15.65   NWI  1 
  8 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                   15.83   NWI  2 
  9 Jenckes, Jaycee              U of Maine F             16.64   NWI  2 
 10 Keimach, Jill                St. Joseph's             17.23   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                  27.24   NWI  3   5   
  2 Bolduc, Georgia              Bowdoin                  28.18   NWI  1   3   
  3 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                   29.25   NWI  3   2   
  4 Crandall, Sarita             U of Maine F             29.44   NWI  3   1   
  5 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's             30.87   NWI  2 
  6 Rainford, Paige              Husson                   31.88   NWI  1 
  7 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's             32.15   NWI  2 
  8 Bryer, Kristi                Husson                   33.09   NWI  1 
  9 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                   33.84   NWI  2 
 10 Jenckes, Jaycee              U of Maine F             35.20   NWI  1 
 11 Keimach, Jill                St. Joseph's             35.23   NWI  2 
 12 Crowe, Alison                Husson                   35.67   NWI  2 
 13 Dowd, Savannah               Husson                   39.07   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maymi, Paola                 Bowdoin                1:05.93    5   
  2 Crowe, Alison                Husson                 1:22.89    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larrabee, Chrissy            Husson                 2:24.22    5   
  2 Bellerose, Meghan            Bowdoin                2:24.47    3   
  3 Feder, Demi                  Bowdoin                2:26.23    2   
  4 Pulito, Laura                U of Maine F           2:30.47    1   
  5 Jeffery, Kateri              Husson                 2:49.12  
  6 Clifford, Morgan             Husson                 2:58.58  
  7 Jenkins, Sarah               U of Maine F           3:14.64  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulton, Allyson              Bowdoin                5:01.60    5   
  2 Larrabee, Chrissy            Husson                 5:03.28    3   
  3 Jeffery, Kateri              Husson                 5:35.78    2   
  4 Clifford, Morgan             Husson                 5:49.88    1   
  5 Bryer, Kristi                Husson                 5:52.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's          19:02.45    5   
  2 Fischer, Brenna              Bowdoin               19:17.82    3   
  3 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's          19:44.10    2   
  4 Novak, Koko                  Bowdoin               21:10.10    1   
  5 Pulito, Laura                U of Maine F          21:52.31  
  6 Franklin, Emily              U of Maine F          23:10.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Unattached               15.31   NWI   5   
  2 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Unattached               16.84   NWI   3   
  3 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                   16.96   NWI   2   
  4 Timoney-Gomez, Ana           Bowdoin                  17.71   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Unattached             1:06.69    5   
  2 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Unattached             1:13.21    3   
  3 Rainford, Paige              Husson                 1:26.84    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                          51.92    5   
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Bolduc, Georgia                
     3) Pettway, Shekinah               4) Jabouin, Naomi                 
  2 Husson  'A'                                           55.99    3   
     1) Bolduc, Erin                    2) Darcy, Megan                   
     3) Thibault, Katherine             4) Rainford, Paige                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kein, Hayleigh               Bowdoin                  1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wagget, Norma                St. Joseph's             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Simmons-Grover, Savannah     Bowdoin                  1.35m    4-05.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andersen, Christine          Bowdoin                  2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schuldt, Madeline            Bowdoin                  2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lambdin, Emily               Bowdoin                 J2.75m    9-00.25   2   
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                   2.30m    7-06.50   1   
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lillis, Monique              Bowdoin                 J2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                  J2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Silva, Erin                  Bowdoin                     NH            
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                   4.46m   NWI  14-07.75   5   
     4.24m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) FOUL      4.46m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                   4.41m   NWI  14-05.75   3   
     4.12m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Martin, Samantha             Husson                   4.21m   NWI  13-09.75   2   
     3.82m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
  4 Virgin, Kaitlyn              U of Maine F             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00   1   
     3.59m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)
  5 Crandall, Sarita             U of Maine F             3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
     2.66m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) FOUL      3.24m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI)
  6 Jenckes, Jaycee              U of Maine F             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
     2.91m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Krupp, Katharine             Bowdoin                 11.30m   NWI  37-01.00   5   
     11.30m(NWI) FOUL      10.79m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI)       
  2 Virgin, Kaitlyn              U of Maine F             9.45m   NWI  31-00.00   2.50
     9.45m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI)       
  2 Simmons-Grover, Savannah     Bowdoin                  9.45m   NWI  31-00.00   2.50
     9.45m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI)       
  4 Martin, Samantha             Husson                   9.05m   NWI  29-08.25   1   
     8.63m(NWI) 8.67m(NWI) 8.77m(NWI) 9.05m(NWI)       
  5 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                   8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
     8.73m(NWI) 8.90m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 11.68m   38-04.00   5   
      11.68m  10.42m  11.17m  11.50m      
  2 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  10.08m   33-01.00   3   
      9.72m  9.77m  9.38m  10.08m       
  3 Ellison, Erin                Husson                   9.93m   32-07.00   2   
      9.62m  9.93m  9.68m  9.67m      
  4 McDonald, Margaret           Husson                   9.39m   30-09.75   1   
      9.09m  9.29m  9.39m  8.83m      
  5 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                  8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
  6 Gomez Yaspik, Vianney        Bowdoin                  8.07m   26-05.75 
      7.97m  8.07m  7.56m  7.87m      
  7 Carpenter, Celeste           U of Maine F             7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.69m  7.37m  7.45m  7.82m      
  8 Girardin, Kayla              U of Maine F             6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.47m  6.47m      
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 37.85m     124-02   5   
      37.85m  36.56m  35.77m  FOUL       
  2 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                 36.95m     121-03   3   
      36.95m  35.86m  29.21m  FOUL      
  3 McDonald, Margaret           Husson                  29.26m      96-00   2   
      26.87m  29.26m  FOUL  22.74m      
  4 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's            28.55m      93-08   1   
      FOUL  28.55m  28.43m  FOUL      
  5 Masalsky, Ellen              Bowdoin                 26.94m      88-05 
      20.38m  26.94m  25.55m  25.72m      
  6 Knott, Lucy                  Bowdoin                 24.35m      79-11 
      21.33m  21.36m  24.35m  22.90m      
  7 Gomez Yaspik, Vianney        Bowdoin                 22.75m      74-08 
      21.26m  19.93m  22.15m  22.75m      
  8 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  22.44m      73-07 
      22.44m  FOUL  20.18m  22.37m      
  9 Carpenter, Celeste           U of Maine F            20.58m      67-06 
      19.76m  18.73m  20.58m  18.52m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 41.60m     136-06   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.60m      
  2 Knott, Lucy                  Bowdoin                 40.83m     133-11   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.46m  40.83m      
  3 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  40.18m     131-10   2   
      39.25m  40.18m  35.73m  FOUL      
  4 N'Diaye, Alexandra           Bowdoin                 37.63m     123-05   1   
      37.63m  FOUL  FOUL  36.42m      
  5 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                 34.79m     114-02 
      FOUL  34.79m  30.77m  31.96m      
  6 Jeter, Erin                  Bowdoin                 31.80m     104-04 
      31.80m  FOUL  29.97m  31.65m      
  7 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  31.18m     102-03 
      31.01m  31.18m  23.92m  23.01m      
  8 Masalsky, Ellen              Bowdoin                 30.62m     100-05 
      29.10m  30.62m  26.71m  FOUL      
  9 McDonald, Margaret           Husson                  24.67m      80-11 
      FOUL  24.67m  23.88m  24.56m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cabaniss, Sean               U of Maine F             11.73   NWI  1   5   
  2 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's             11.75   NWI  1   3   
  3 Campbell, Devon              Bowdoin                  11.96   NWI  1   2   
  4 Thomas, Garrett              Bowdoin                  12.48   NWI  2   1   
  5 Gnidehoue, Darine            U of Maine F             12.49   NWI  1 
  6 Morneweck, Christien         St. Joseph's             12.54   NWI  2 
  7 Wells, Timothy               Unattached               12.67   NWI  2 
  8 Dibiase, Matthew             St. Joseph's             12.97   NWI  2 
  9 Scala, Michael               St. Joseph's             13.10   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's             23.50   NWI  3   5   
  2 Campbell, Devon              Bowdoin                  24.06   NWI  3   3   
  3 Thomas, Garrett              Bowdoin                  24.13   NWI  3   2   
  4 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                  24.28   NWI  1   1   
  5 Donnelan, James              Bowdoin                  24.30   NWI  2 
  6 Wynne, Joshua                U of Maine F             24.39   NWI  3 
  7 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's             24.39   NWI  3 
  8 McCarraher, Mark             St. Joseph's             24.89   NWI  3 
  9 Wells, Timothy               Unattached               25.78   NWI  1 
 10 Audet, David                 Unattached               25.81   NWI  1 
 11 Dufour, Connor               St. Joseph's             26.19   NWI  2 
 12 Scala, Michael               St. Joseph's             26.86   NWI  1 
 13 Dibiase, Matthew             St. Joseph's             26.97   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's             52.69   2   5   
  2 Kennealy, John               Bowdoin                  53.03   2   3   
  3 Sleeper, Christian           Bowdoin                  53.10   2   2   
  4 Wynne, Joshua                U of Maine F             53.68   2   1   
  5 Diaz, Thomas                 Bowdoin                  55.58   1 
  6 Dufour, Connor               St. Joseph's             56.07   2 
  7 Layman, John                 Bowdoin                  56.46   1 
  8 Audet, David                 Unattached               56.81   1 
  9 McCarraher, Mark             St. Joseph's             57.03   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Christian             Bowdoin                2:06.59    5   
  2 Nicoll, Liam                 Bowdoin                2:07.55    3   
  3 Henry, Calvin                Bowdoin                2:07.60    2   
  4 Cedrone, Evan                Unattached             2:07.89    1   
  5 Ferland, Greg                Williams               2:08.88  
  6 Hankey, Jonathan             Unattached             2:12.15  
  7 Gray, Spencer                Unattached             2:14.13  
  8 Bowen, Zachary               Unattached             2:20.80  
  9 Fellows, Mitchell            Unattached             2:29.10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donahue, Conor               Bowdoin                4:08.55    5   
  2 Hoose, Kevin                 Bowdoin                4:09.29    3   
  3 Henry, Calvin                Bowdoin                4:10.15    2   
  4 Heath, Christian             Bowdoin                4:15.30    1   
  5 Madeira, Nathan              Colby                  4:23.10  
  6 Balsamo, Andrew              Unattached             4:31.07  
  7 Wu, David                    Bowdoin                4:32.51  
  8 Lester, Jake                 Colby                  4:39.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matt               Bowdoin               15:12.6h    5   
  2 Wentworth, Avery             Bowdoin               15:20.2h    3   
  3 Decker, Ben                  Williams              15:20.8h    2   
  4 Dodge, Sam                   Bowdoin               15:40.7h    1   
  5 Tomlin, Bridger              Bowdoin               15:42.0h  
  6 Simpson, Liam                Williams              15:43.8h  
  7 Park, Calvin                 Bowdoin               16:12.1h  
  8 King, Thomas                 Bowdoin               16:27.3h  
  9 Kinney, Lucas                Unattached            16:29.4h  
 10 Wagner, Connor               U of Maine F          16:31.3h  
 11 Hollis, Robbie               U of Maine F          16:32.8h  
 12 O'Connell, Riley             Bowdoin               16:45.80  
 13 Fisher, Lucas                St. Joseph's          17:07.4h  
 14 Mitchell, Jack               Bowdoin               17:14.90  
 15 Wheeler, Joshua              Unattached            18:37.6h  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                  16.67   NWI   5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                1:00.73    5   
  2 Weathers, Justin             Bowdoin                1:00.88    3   
  3 Gray, Spencer                Unattached             1:09.78    2   
  4 Hankey, Jonathan             Unattached             1:11.67    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                          44.30    5   
     1) Larke, Rickey                   2) Coy, Jibrail                   
     3) Weathers, Justin                4) Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:41.86    5   
     1) Layman, John                    2) Kent, Nathaniel                
     3) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred        4) Sleeper, Christian             
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     3:51.12    3   
  3 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             3:56.08    2   
     1) Abdillahi, Faisal               2) Brooks, Billy                  
     3) Dufour, Connor                  4) McCarraher, Mark               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morneweck, Christien         St. Joseph's             1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Litts, Collin                Bowdoin                  1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                 J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pappalardo, Frank            Bowdoin                  2.45m    8-00.50   5   
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
        O    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                  6.30m   NWI  20-08.00   5   
     FOUL      6.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                  6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   3   
     5.62m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)       
  3 DeCarlo, Stephan             Bowdoin                  6.19m   NWI  20-03.75   2   
     FOUL      6.19m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI)       
  4 Morneweck, Christien         St. Joseph's             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50   1   
     5.98m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) FOUL        
  5 Cabaniss, Sean               U of Maine F             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.22m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)       
  6 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                  5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.64m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI)      
  7 Dibiase, Matthew             St. Joseph's             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
     4.88m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI)      
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Litts, Collin                Bowdoin                 13.49m   NWI  44-03.25   5   
     FOUL      13.49m(NWI) 13.39m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI)      
  2 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                 13.24m   NWI  43-05.25   3   
     FOUL      13.24m(NWI) 13.08m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Cabaniss, Sean               U of Maine F            12.55m   NWI  41-02.25   2   
     11.99m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI)       
  4 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                 12.53m   NWI  41-01.50   1   
     FOUL      12.39m(NWI) FOUL      12.53m(NWI)       
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 13.68m   44-10.75   5   
      12.02m  11.77m  12.81m  13.68m      
  2 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 11.85m   38-10.50   3   
      11.83m  11.85m  FOUL  11.58m      
  3 Chisholm, Cameron            Bowdoin                 11.60m   38-00.75   2   
      FOUL  10.95m  11.60m  FOUL      
  4 Grubman, Noah                Bowdoin                 10.81m   35-05.75   1   
      10.52m  10.81m  FOUL  10.40m      
 -- Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Todesco, Anthony             Bowdoin                 37.07m     121-07   5   
      33.43m  37.07m  32.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 36.28m     119-00   3   
      35.79m  FOUL  36.28m  34.20m       
  3 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 35.20m     115-06   2   
      34.74m  FOUL  35.20m  FOUL       
  4 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 32.87m     107-10   1   
      32.87m  FOUL               
  5 Dibiase, Matthew             St. Joseph's            19.64m      64-05 
      18.39m  18.93m  17.45m  19.64m       
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 49.64m     162-10   5   
      47.62m  49.00m  49.64m  FOUL      
  2 Todesco, Anthony             Bowdoin                 43.98m     144-03   3   
      41.90m  43.98m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 43.31m     142-01   2   
      43.31m  FOUL  FOUL  42.02m      
  4 Chisholm, Cameron            Bowdoin                 40.65m     133-04   1   
      36.61m  FOUL  35.45m  40.65m      
  5 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 35.74m     117-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.74m      
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  11.5h  +0.0    753
  2 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's             12.3h  +0.0    593
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  55.67     572
  2 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's           1:03.29     308
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                5:56.86     277
  2 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's           6:38.51     129
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  16.53   NWI    674
  2 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's             19.00   NWI    432
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.15 2.25 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.15 3.25 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O    O   XX 
  2 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  2.45m    8-00.50    231
     2.15 2.25 2.45 2.55 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    453
     5.36m(NWI) FOUL      4.74m(NWI)            
  2 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    333
     FOUL      FOUL      4.74m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's            10.67m   35-00.25    526
      FOUL  10.67m  FOUL            
  2 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                  8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.77m  8.27m  8.96m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's            26.94m      88-05    405
      26.57m  26.94m  FOUL            
  2 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                 22.56m      74-00    320
      17.92m  14.81m  22.56m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's            37.42m     122-09    405
      36.65m  37.42m  FOUL            
  2 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                 34.71m     113-10    366
      FOUL  33.11m  34.71m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                   4421  
  2 Carlson, Jamie               St. Joseph's              4146  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                     87.50     2) Husson                     46   
    3) St. Joseph's (Me.)          11        4) U of Maine Farmington (Cl   7.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    129        2) St. Joseph's (Me.)         21   
    3) U of Maine Farmington (Clu   8        4) Williams                    2