Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2017 04:56 PM
                            USM Open I - 12/9/2017                             
                            Costello Sports Complex                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Potts, Jhanel                Southern Mai            7.50       7.46   2     
  2 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai            7.50       7.47   3     
  3 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai            7.49       7.57   3     
  4 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                  7.30       7.62   3     
  5 Johnson, Lia                 Thomas Colle            7.70       7.65   3     
  6 O'Malley, Shannon            St. Joseph's            7.56       7.87   3     
  7 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's            7.81       7.87   3     
  8 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai            8.10       8.01   2     
  9 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai                       8.07   1 
 10 Hoyt, Brianna                Southern Mai                       8.10   1 
 11 Curley, Shea                 Husson                  7.60       8.14   3 
 12 James, J'Auna                Thomas Colle            8.00       8.16   3 
 13 Daniels, Adreona             Husson                  9.00       8.30   1 
 14 Gray, Sorayah                Southern Mai            8.30       8.37   2 
 15 Kinney, Kaleigh              Maine-Farmin            8.38       8.41   2 
 16 Dulac, Mersadie              Southern Mai            8.80       8.44   1 
 17 Christian, Edie              Southern Mai            8.50       8.48   2 
 18 Lee, Cassidy                 St. Joseph's            8.20       8.64   2 
 19 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai            8.50       8.64   1 
 20 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai            8.30       8.94   2 
 21 Ali, Fatuma                  Southern Mai            9.00       9.96   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai           25.90      26.71   6     
  2 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai           26.50      27.27   5     
  3 Potts, Jhanel                Southern Mai           26.50      27.37   6     
  4 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                 27.07      27.63   6     
  5 Bisset, Lillian              St. Joseph's           27.79      28.03   6     
  6 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai           29.50      28.21   4     
  7 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's           28.36      28.44   5     
  8 O'Malley, Shannon            St. Joseph's           27.65      28.59   6     
  9 Daniels, Adreona             Husson                 29.00      29.11   4 
 10 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai           29.89      29.67   4 
 11 Hoyt, Brianna                Southern Mai                      29.74   1 
 12 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's           29.62      29.86   4 
 13 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai                      29.91   1 
 14 Curley, Shea                 Husson                 28.90      29.92   5 
 15 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai           30.15      30.19   3 
 16 Giles, Margaret              Colby                  28.35      30.22   6 
 17 James, J'Auna                Thomas Colle           28.50      30.36   5 
 18 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai           29.00      30.85   5 
 19 Bigay, Olivia                Colby                  28.90      31.28   5 
 20 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai           31.00      31.30   3 
 21 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai           32.00      31.35   2 
 22 Demming, Kaitlyn             Colby                  30.50      31.58   3 
 23 Kinney, Kaleigh              Maine-Farmin           31.44      31.75   2 
 24 Kelley, Emily                Maine-Farmin           31.67      32.00   2 
 25 Lee, Cassidy                 St. Joseph's           30.24      32.05   3 
 26 Belaire, Allie               St. Joseph's           30.68      32.31   3 
 27 Pratt, Elesha                St. Joseph's           29.45      32.35   4 
 28 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai           32.00      32.68   2 
 29 Prescott, Kaitlin            Husson                            33.63   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai         1:00.10    1:01.98      
  2 Kondracki, Allison           Husson                          1:11.69      
  3 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's         1:11.45    1:15.05      
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai         1:48.00    1:47.92      
  2 Jack, Molly                  Maine-Farmin         2:00.00    2:03.68      
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bigay, Olivia                Colby                2:23.50    2:31.48      
  2 Sautter, Bree                St. Joseph's         2:38.56    2:45.23      
  3 Theroux, Britney             St. Joseph's         2:44.85    2:49.80      
  4 Moores, Holly                St. Joseph's         2:58.78    3:10.99      
  5 Ramirez, Marleen             Thomas Colle         3:00.00    3:17.51      
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giles, Margaret              Colby                3:15.00    3:10.24      
  2 LeBlanc, Katie               Maine-Farmin         3:15.00    3:13.15      
  3 Beganny, Lauren              Southern Mai         3:20.00    3:25.37      
  4 DeWitt, Maddie               Maine-Farmin         3:50.00    3:58.73      
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulito, Laura                Maine-Farmin         5:40.00    5:39.82      
  2 Evans, Heather               Southern Mai                    5:45.39      
  3 Sirois, Sydney               Southern Mai                    5:56.23      
  4 Demming, Kaitlyn             Colby                5:30.00    5:56.44      
  5 Glisson, Meghan              St. Joseph's         6:08.56    5:59.35      
  6 Kenyon, Chloe                Maine-Farmin         6:20.00    6:09.28      
  7 Barrow, Lindsey              St. Joseph's         6:12.20    6:26.02      
  8 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai                    6:26.46      
  9 Jenkins, Sarah               Maine-Farmin         6:20.00    6:49.36  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quirion, Marisa              St. Joseph's        12:22.00   12:42.72      
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai            8.68       8.74   2    
  2 Bisset, Lillian              St. Joseph's            8.97       8.98   2    
  3 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai            9.64       9.47   2    
  4 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai            9.80       9.77   1    
  5 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai                       9.81   1    
  6 Pratt, Elesha                St. Joseph's            8.98      10.04   2    
  7 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's            9.74      10.16   2    
  8 Ireland, Paige               Maine-Farmin            9.07      10.33   2    
  9 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                          10.49   1 
 10 Comeau, Isabella             Husson                            10.63   1 
 11 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's            9.78      11.16   2 
 12 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                 11.10      11.37   1 
 13 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                            15.26   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Husson  'A'                                                  1:56.70      
     1) Curley, Shea                    2) Rodriguez, Tamara              
     3) Daniels, Adreona                4) Desjardins, Leah               
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                          1:59.62      
     1) Christian, Edie                 2) Teung, Sarina                  
     3) Isazu, Chance                   4) Gray, Sorayah                  
 -- Husson  'B'                                                       DQ  
     1) Abruzzese, Nikayla              2) Pawlowski, Lisa                
     3) Durant, Jordan                  4) Kondracki, Allison             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                          4:41.38      
     1) Beganny, Lauren                 2) Mahon, Hunter                  
     3) Dow, Samantha                   4) Lally, Caitlin                 
  2 Maine-Farmington  'A'                             4:27.84    4:53.77      
     1) Corey, Kirsten                  2) Kenyon, Chloe                  
     3) Jack, Molly                     4) Pulito, Laura                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                         11:09.74      
  2 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                          10:28.76   11:50.78      
     1) Glisson, Meghan                 2) Barrow, Lindsey                
     3) Sautter, Bree                   4) Quirion, Marisa                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Brianna                Southern Mai                      1.55m   
  2 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai                      1.50m   
  2 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai           1.47m      1.50m   
  4 Kien, Lili                   Southern Mai           1.55m      1.45m   
  5 Pratt, Elesha                St. Joseph's           1.37m      1.40m   
  5 Fostun, Jordan               Thomas Colle                      1.40m   
  7 Giffen, Jessica              Husson                            1.35m   
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai           3.25m      3.20m      
  2 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai           3.25m      3.05m      
  3 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai           3.20m     J3.05m      
  4 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                 2.80m     J2.75m      
  5 Christian, Edie              Southern Mai                     J2.75m      
  5 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis               3.25m     J2.75m      
  7 Defossez, Beth               Brandeis               3.00m      2.60m      
  8 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                 2.65m      2.45m      
  9 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai                      2.30m  
 10 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai                      2.15m  
 11 Comeau, Isabella             Husson                            1.85m  
 12 Giffen, Jessica              Husson                           J1.85m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai           5.52m      5.03m      
  2 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai           4.33m      4.69m      
  3 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai                      4.37m      
  4 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai           4.35m      4.36m      
  5 Durant, Jordan               Husson                            4.34m      
  6 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai                      4.32m      
  7 Kien, Lili                   Southern Mai           4.66m      4.31m      
  8 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                 4.39m      4.24m      
  9 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai                     J4.24m  
 10 Virgin, Kaitlyn              Maine-Farmin           4.62m      4.17m  
 11 Gray, Sorayah                Southern Mai                      4.12m  
 12 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai           4.24m      4.05m  
 13 Kelley, Emily                Maine-Farmin           3.42m      3.57m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai          11.98m     11.03m      
  2 Fostun, Jordan               Thomas Colle                      9.35m      
  3 Kondracki, Allison           Husson                            9.33m      
  4 Durant, Jordan               Husson                            9.31m      
  5 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai                      9.28m      
  6 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                 9.33m      9.16m      
  7 Virgin, Kaitlyn              Maine-Farmin           9.38m      8.67m      
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sodders, Sabrina             Unattached                       11.87m      
  2 Burnett, Faith               Husson                11.31m     11.13m      
  3 Bataran, Megan               Husson                10.02m     10.46m      
  4 Grace, Elena                 Southern Mai                     10.39m      
  5 Capozzi, Isabella            Husson                           10.26m      
  6 Frizzle, Haley               Maine-Farmin           8.11m      9.02m      
  7 Eagleston, Megan             St. Joseph's           8.62m      8.91m      
  8 Brink, Jessica               Maine-Farmin           8.42m      8.84m      
  9 Saing, Anna                  Southern Mai                      8.82m  
 10 McLean, Stephanie            Maine-Farmin           8.24m      8.29m  
 11 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai                      8.00m  
 12 Fogarty, Margaret            Maine-Farmin           8.10m      7.84m  
 13 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's           7.28m      7.50m  
 14 Friars, Lillian              Thomas Colle                      7.47m  
 15 Dann, Michaela               St. Joseph's           7.59m      6.99m  
 16 Kashian, Erin                Husson                            6.82m  
 -- Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                           FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Faith               Husson                12.70m     12.90m      
  2 Grace, Elena                 Southern Mai                     11.47m      
  3 Bataran, Megan               Husson                10.69m     11.41m      
  4 Capozzi, Isabella            Husson                           11.23m      
  5 Saing, Anna                  Southern Mai                      8.90m      
  6 Friars, Lillian              Thomas Colle                      8.54m      
  7 Kashian, Erin                Husson                            8.00m      
  8 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai                      7.82m      
  9 Eagleston, Megan             St. Joseph's           4.97m      5.80m