Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2016 10:18 PM
                      Maine Women's State Meet - 2/5/2016                      
                                    Bowdoin                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Kirk               SR Usm                       7.96Q  3 
  2 Allison Hill              JR Bates                     8.11Q  1 
  3 Alexis Dickinson          SR Bates                     8.13Q  2 
  4 Sara Friedlind            FR Colby                     8.22q  1 
  5 Heather Kendall           FR Usm                       8.26q  3 
  6 Samantha Schaefer         FR Bowdoin                   8.28q  2 
  7 Deonna Dasilva            SR Usm                       8.29q  2 
  8 Shekinah Pettway          SO Bowdoin                   8.31q  3 
  9 Jayda Cabrera             FR Husson                    8.33   1 
 10 McKayla Blanch            JR Colby                     8.35   2 
 11 Sally Ceesay              SO Bates                     8.39   2 
 12 Neka Dias                 JR Usm                       8.40   3 
 13 Brooke Hoople             JR Husson                    8.44   1 
 14 Alysha Smith              FR St. Joes                  8.48   1 
 15 Katie Cotton              FR Husson                    8.62   3 
 16 Emily Renkey              FR Colby                     8.97   3 
 17 Saleha Belgaumi           SO Bates                     9.04   2 
 18 Shea Curley               FR Husson                    9.22   3 
 19 Lena Szeto                SO Bates                     9.31   1 
 20 Kyrie Harnden             SO St. Joes                  9.41   2 
 21 Samantha Berwick          FR Husson                   10.36   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Kirk               SR Usm                       7.97   10   
  2 Alexis Dickinson          SR Bates                     8.02    8   
  3 Allison Hill              JR Bates                     8.14    6   
  4 Sara Friedlind            FR Colby                     8.17    5   
  5 Deonna Dasilva            SR Usm                       8.30    4   
  6 Samantha Schaefer         FR Bowdoin                   8.31    3   
  7 Heather Kendall           FR Usm                       8.45    2   
  8 Shekinah Pettway          SO Bowdoin                   8.51    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Kirk               SR Usm                      26.01   6  10   
  2 Allison Hill              JR Bates                    26.24   6   8   
  3 Emily Doyle               SR Colby                    26.90   6   6   
  4 Heather Kendall           FR Usm                      27.04   5   5   
  5 Brooke Hoople             JR Husson                   27.04   5   4   
  6 Alexis Dickinson          SR Bates                    27.11   6   3   
  7 Sophie Stokes             FR Colby                    27.15   5   2   
  8 Claire Markonic           JR Bates                    27.23   5   1   
  9 Samantha Schaefer         FR Bowdoin                  27.26   6 
 10 Taylor Depalo             FR Colby                    27.45   1 
 11 Jayda Cabrera             FR Husson                   27.74   4 
 12 Deonna Dasilva            SR Usm                      27.83   5 
 13 Shekinah Pettway          SO Bowdoin                  28.22   4 
 14 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Colby                    28.44   4 
 15 Sara Friedlind            FR Colby                    28.63   4 
 16 Alysha Smith              FR St. Joes                 28.76   4 
 17 Kristine Zengeler         FR Bates                    29.39   3 
 18 Saleha Belgaumi           SO Bates                    29.99   2 
 19 Emily Renkey              FR Colby                    29.99   3 
 20 Acadia Brooks             JR Colby                    30.76   1 
 21 Tiia Kand                 JR Usm                      30.88   3 
 22 Shea Curley               FR Husson                   30.92   2 
 23 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                   31.49   3 
 24 Lena Szeto                SO Bates                    31.55   2 
 25 Meghan Burke              FR St. Joes                 32.64   1 
 26 Kyrie Harnden             SO St. Joes                 33.20   2 
 27 Anna Setzer               FR Bates                    34.46   1 
 28 Samantha Berwick          FR Husson                   35.47   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Markonic           JR Bates                  1:00.30   2  10   
  2 Emily Tolman              SR Colby                  1:01.60   2   8   
  3 Eleanor Brakewood         FR Bowdoin                1:02.03   2   6   
  4 Naomi Jabouin             SO Bowdoin                1:02.34   2   5   
  5 Sarah Maimone             FR Usm                    1:03.48   1   4   
  6 Angela Wunderlich         FR Bowdoin                1:05.50   2   3   
  7 Andrea Russo              FR Bates                  1:06.03   1   2   
  8 Yeymi Rivas               FR Bates                  1:06.17   2   1   
  9 Paige Rainford            SO Husson                 1:10.64   1 
 10 Anna Setzer               FR Bates                  1:17.27   1 
 11 Erica Thraikill           SO Husson                 1:23.46   1 
 -- Kathrine Medeiros         JR Husson                      DQ   1  steps inside lane
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Bellerose          JR Bowdoin                1:38.90   2  10   
  2 Julia Nemy                SO Bates                  1:41.11   2   8   
  3 Elena Schroeder           SR Bates                  1:43.26   2   6   
  4 Britney Biddle            FR Colby                  1:45.72   2   5   
  5 Lauren Rasich             FR Bates                  1:46.81   2   4   
  6 Sarah Curtin              FR St. Joes               1:49.39   2   3   
  7 Kayla Griffis             FR Usm                    1:49.58   1   2   
  8 Elizabeth O'Neal          JR Usm                    1:52.37   1   1   
  9 Marisa Lundy              JR St. Joes               1:54.92   1 
 10 Kaitlin Volk              FR Colby                  1:54.95   1 
 11 Georgia Caso              FR Usm                    1:55.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayden Eickhoff            FR Bates                  2:17.94   2  10   
  2 Demi Feder                JR Bowdoin                2:20.12   2   8   
  3 Hannah Springhorn         FR Colby                  2:21.35   2   6   
  4 Allyson Fulton            SR Bowdoin                2:21.88   2   5   
  5 Katie Barker              FR Bates                  2:22.11   2   4   
  6 Helen Chavey              FR Colby                  2:22.47   2   3   
  7 Peyton Dostie             SR Usm                    2:22.94   2   2   
  8 Margaret Giles            SO Colby                  2:25.19   2   1   
  9 Michaela Morris           FR Colby                  2:31.79   2 
 10 Isabel Ferguson           SR Bates                  2:36.78   1 
 11 Simone Laverdiere         FR Bowdoin                2:42.86   1 
 12 Emily Bourgoin            FR Usm                    2:44.74   1 
 13 Morgan Clifford           SO Husson                 2:45.77   1 
 14 Claire Phillips           FR Bowdoin                2:47.97   1 
 15 Katherine Hersom          JR Usm                    2:52.86   1 
 16 Haley Bressette           FR Usm                    3:03.07   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Kelley              SO Bowdoin                2:55.29   2  10   
  2 Alanna McDonough          SR Colby                  2:56.96   2   8   
  3 Isabelle Unger            SR Bates                  3:02.06   2   6   
  4 Jessica Wilson            JR Bates                  3:04.39   2   5   
  5 Sarah Rothmann            FR Bates                  3:04.89   2   4   
  6 Jasmine Boyle             JR Usm                    3:07.86   2   3   
  7 Martha Boben              FR Bowdoin                3:09.70   2   2   
  8 Mahal Alvarez - Backus    FR Colby                  3:12.81   1   1   
  9 Alecia Palmer             SR Husson                 3:14.78   1 
 10 Maggie Hojlo              JR Colby                  3:15.68   1 
 11 Jazmyn Sylvester          JR Usm                    3:22.20   1 
 12 Hallie Jester             SR Colby                  3:27.24   1 
 13 Kiley Boerger             FR Usm                    3:44.37   1 
 14 Megan Gray                SO Bates                  4:01.60   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Kelley              SO Bowdoin                4:59.96   2  10   
  2 Jessica Wilson            JR Bates                  5:01.83   2   8   
  3 Hannah Damron             JR Usm                    5:13.28   2   6   
  4 Taylor Kennedy            SO Colby                  5:16.80   2   5   
  5 Wendy Memishian           FR Bates                  5:20.47   2   4   
  6 Brooke Davis              SR Usm                    5:25.18   2   3   
  7 Kate Alden                SR Colby                  5:25.41   2   2   
  8 Mackenzie Hitchcock       SR Colby                  5:26.59   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Holland         FR Colby                  5:47.17   1 
 10 Katherine Courtney        SR Bates                  5:50.80   1 
 11 Cianne Plummer            JR Usm                    5:59.71   1 
 12 Kateri Jeffery            SR Husson                 6:00.53   1 
 13 Hannah Wilson             JR Bates                  6:16.01   1 
 14 Nicole Faber              SR Bowdoin                6:43.10   1 
 15 Tracey Faber              SR Bowdoin                6:46.73   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Lawlor            SO Colby                 10:12.46   10   
  2 Katherine Cook            SO Bates                 10:25.29    8   
  3 Amy LoTemplio             FR Colby                 10:35.67    6   
  4 Julia O'Rourke            FR Bowdoin               10:39.30    5   
  5 Callie Reynolds           SO Bates                 11:09.25    4   
  6 Katie Kelley              FR Bates                 11:24.67    3   
  7 Danica Moore              JR Usm                   11:29.09    2   
  8 Phoebe Morss              FR Bowdoin               11:39.95    1   
  9 Emily Valencia            FR Colby                 11:47.90  
 10 Margo Buys                FR Colby                 12:03.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine McClure         SR Colby                 18:15.55   10   
  2 Katie Metayer             JR Colby                 18:53.15    8   
  3 Mary Szatkowski           SO Bates                 19:05.77    6   
  4 Julia Fisher              SR Bates                 19:12.88    5   
  5 Hannah Austin             FR Bates                 19:13.12    4   
  6 Meredith Ott              SR Bowdoin               20:14.09    3   
  7 Ruth van Kampen           FR Bates                 20:17.32    2   
  8 Lucia Ryan                FR Bowdoin               21:43.89    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peyton Dostie             SR Usm                       8.92Q  3 
  2 Allison Hill              JR Bates                     9.06Q  2 
  3 Jenna Athanasopoulos      JR Colby                     9.29Q  1 
  4 Sophie Stokes             FR Colby                     9.46q  2 
  5 Elizabeth O'Neal          JR Usm                       9.62q  1 
  6 Neka Dias                 JR Usm                       9.70q  3 
  7 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                     9.91q  1 
  8 Katie Cotton              FR Husson                   10.00q  3 
  9 Michaela Athanasopoulos   JR Colby                    10.06   2 
 10 Sarah Shoulta             FR Bates                    10.17   2 
 11 Elyse Rubchinuk           JR Bates                    10.27   1 
 12 Lindsey Beauregard        SO Bates                    10.42   3 
 13 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                   10.48   3 
 14 Kristine Zengeler         FR Bates                    11.11   1 
 15 Sara Buscher              FR Bates                    11.12   3 
 16 Jessica Dessert           FR Husson                   12.07   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peyton Dostie             SR Usm                       8.90   10   
  2 Allison Hill              JR Bates                     9.01    8   
  3 Sophie Stokes             FR Colby                     9.36    6   
  4 Jenna Athanasopoulos      JR Colby                     9.45    5   
  5 Elizabeth O'Neal          JR Usm                       9.78    4   
  6 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                     9.86    3   
  7 Neka Dias                 JR Usm                       9.86    2   
  8 Katie Cotton              FR Husson                   10.01    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          1:45.67   10   
     1) Jenna Athanasopoulos JR         2) Emily Doyle SR                 
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos JR      4) Taylor Depalo FR               
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:46.71    8   
     1) Nicole Kirk SR                  2) Elizabeth O'Neal JR            
     3) Deonna Dasilva SR               4) Heather Kendall FR             
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:48.68    6   
     1) Sara Ory FR                     2) Shekinah Pettway SO            
     3) Samantha Schaefer FR            4) Naomi Jabouin SO               
  4 Husson  'A'                                         1:52.61    5   
     1) Tamara Rodriguez FR             2) Alecia Palmer SR               
     3) Jayda Cabrera FR                4) Brooke Hoople JR               
  5 Bates  'A'                                          1:53.86    4   
     1) Andrea Russo FR                 2) Sarah Shoulta FR               
     3) Kristine Zengeler FR            4) Saleha Belgaumi SO             
  6 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             2:02.58    3   
     1) Kelsey Barret FR                2) Kyrie Harnden SO               
     3) Meghan Burke FR                 4) Alysha Smith FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:12.13   10   
     1) Naomi Jabouin SO                2) Eleanor Brakewood FR           
     3) Sara Ory FR                     4) Addison Carvajal SR            
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:13.79    8   
     1) Elena Schroeder SR              2) Ayden Eickhoff FR              
     3) Yeymi Rivas FR                  4) Claire Markonic JR             
  3 Colby  'A'                                          4:18.70    6   
     1) Sophie Stokes FR                2) Emily Renkey FR                
     3) McKayla Blanch JR               4) Sara Friedlind FR              
  4 Husson  'A'                                         4:58.72    5   
     1) Kateri Jeffery SR               2) Paige Rainford SO              
     3) Morgan Clifford SO              4) Alecia Palmer SR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:42.76   10   
     1) Martha Boben FR                 2) Meghan Bellerose JR            
     3) Demi Feder JR                   4) Allyson Fulton SR              
  2 Colby  'A'                                          9:46.77    8   
     1) Helen Chavey FR                 2) Hannah Springhorn FR           
     3) Alanna McDonough SR             4) Taylor Kennedy SO              
  3 Bates  'A'                                          9:54.26    6   
     1) Wendy Memishian FR              2) Katie Barker FR                
     3) Julia Nemy SO                   4) Sarah Rothmann FR              
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:29.23    5   
     1) Brooke Davis SR                 2) Jasmine Boyle JR               
     3) Jazmyn Sylvester JR             4) Georgia Caso FR                
  5 Husson  'A'                                        12:53.25    4   
     1) Kathrine Medeiros JR            2) Erica Thraikill SO             
     3) Morgan Clifford SO              4) Kateri Jeffery SR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isa Berzansky             FR Colby                    1.58m    5-02.25  10   
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Peyton Dostie             SR Usm                      1.53m    5-00.25   8   
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Srishti Sunil             SO Bates                   J1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shelby Burns              FR Bates                   J1.53m    5-00.25   5   
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                    1.48m    4-10.25   3.50
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Addison Carvajal          SR Bowdoin                  1.48m    4-10.25   3.50
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Elyse Rubchinuk           JR Bates                   J1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                   1.43m    4-08.25   1   
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                  J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emily Bowen               FR Bates                    1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Casey Modery              JR Husson                  J1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Tiia Kand                 JR Usm                      1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Monica Raymond            SO Usm                         NH            
     1.28 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keltie Vance              JR Colby                    3.45m   11-03.75  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Molly Gibeault            JR Usm                     J3.45m   11-03.75   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Katharine Wick            SR Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madeline Schuldt          SO Bowdoin                  2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cailley Ledue             SO Usm                      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Hilton            SO Usm                     J2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Shoulta             FR Bates                    2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jaclyn MacDonald          SO Husson                   2.45m    8-00.50   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Maimone             FR Usm                      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Emily Bourgoin            FR Usm                         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Dessert           FR Husson                      NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katharine Krupp           SR Bowdoin                  5.36m   17-07.00  10   
      5.36m  5.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Addison Carvajal          SR Bowdoin                  5.33m   17-06.00   8   
      5.33m  5.16m  5.17m  5.08m  5.07m  FOUL
  3 Peyton Dostie             SR Usm                      5.23m   17-02.00   6   
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.16m  PASS  PASS
  4 Srishti Sunil             SO Bates                    5.15m   16-10.75   5    5.13
      5.13m  4.86m  FOUL  5.15m  5.06m  5.12m
  5 Lindsey Beauregard        SO Bates                   J5.15m   16-10.75   4    5.11
      4.43m  4.61m  5.15m  4.74m  5.11m  4.76m
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Colby                    4.96m   16-03.25   3   
      4.96m  4.96m  4.69m  4.65m  4.74m  4.75m
  7 Rachel Ingram             SO Usm                      4.82m   15-09.75   2   
      4.82m  4.50m  FOUL  4.41m  4.67m  4.69m
  8 Cailley Ledue             SO Usm                      4.73m   15-06.25   1   
      4.48m  FOUL  4.73m  4.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sarah Maimone             FR Usm                      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.49m  4.71m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Heather Chan              JR Bowdoin                  4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  FOUL  PASS         
 11 Charlotte Cutshall        SO Bates                    4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.32m  4.45m  4.60m         
 12 Sara Buscher              FR Bates                    4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.32m  4.50m  4.32m         
 13 Felice Chan               JR Bowdoin                  4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.45m  4.27m  FOUL           
 14 Sally Ceesay              SO Bates                    4.40m   14-05.25 
      3.96m  4.40m  4.32m         
 15 Casey Modery              JR Husson                   4.15m   13-07.50 
      4.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Tamara Rodriguez          FR Husson                   4.14m   13-07.00 
      4.14m  3.99m  4.09m         
 17 Tiia Kand                 JR Usm                      4.06m   13-04.00 
      4.06m  3.93m  3.82m         
 18 Monica Raymond            SO Usm                      3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.79m  3.92m  3.63m         
 19 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                   3.88m   12-08.75 
      3.88m  3.59m  3.71m         
 -- Carolyn Benner            SR Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katharine Krupp           SR Bowdoin                 11.55m   37-10.75  10   
      11.16m  11.00m  11.53m  FOUL  11.55m  10.86m
  2 Sally Ceesay              SO Bates                   10.86m   35-07.75   8   
      10.60m  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.62m
  3 Srishti Sunil             SO Bates                   10.65m   34-11.25   6   
      9.93m  10.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Rachel Ingram             SO Usm                     10.26m   33-08.00   5   
      10.01m  10.24m  10.15m  9.85m  10.26m  10.17m
  5 Casey Modery              JR Husson                  10.13m   33-03.00   4   
      9.89m  10.13m  FOUL  9.74m  9.74m  9.85m
  6 Carolyn Brady             FR Bowdoin                 10.12m   33-02.50   3   
      10.12m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Elyse Rubchinuk           JR Bates                    9.97m   32-08.50   2   
      9.20m  9.57m  9.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Lindsey Beauregard        SO Bates                    9.95m   32-07.75   1   
      9.51m  9.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Heather Chan              JR Bowdoin                  9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.65m  9.82m           
 10 Carolyn Benner            SR Bates                    9.46m   31-00.50 
      7.92m  FOUL  9.46m         
 11 Lauren Grant              FR Colby                    9.45m   31-00.00 
      FOUL  9.31m  9.45m         
 12 Sara Buscher              FR Bates                    9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m  9.24m  FOUL         
 13 Tamara Rodriguez          FR Husson                   9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.97m  9.17m  9.14m           
 14 Monica Raymond            SO Usm                      8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.80m  8.32m  8.73m         
 15 Emily Bowen               FR Bates                    8.61m   28-03.00 
      FOUL  8.61m  8.50m         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Sodders           SR Usm                     12.69m   41-07.75  10   
      12.53m  12.69m  11.47m  11.69m  11.22m  11.74m
  2 Kim Donaldson             FR Colby                   11.94m   39-02.25   8   
      11.93m  11.40m  11.28m  11.55m  10.75m  11.94m
  3 Pamela Zabala             JR Bowdoin                 11.52m   37-09.50   6   
      11.52m  10.25m  10.65m  10.34m  10.87m  10.64m
  4 Katie Hughes              FR Bates                   11.29m   37-00.50   5   
      10.76m  10.93m  10.00m  10.68m  11.29m  10.47m
  5 Erin Ellison              SO Husson                  10.83m   35-06.50   4   
      10.75m  10.83m  10.49m  10.61m  9.88m  10.03m
  6 Michaela Garrett          JR Colby                   10.60m   34-09.50   3   
      10.60m  10.07m  9.62m  10.07m  10.30m  10.12m
  7 Katie Gonzalez            FR Bates                   10.36m   34-00.00   2   
      10.36m  FOUL  10.02m  9.48m  10.34m  10.02m
  8 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                  10.10m   33-01.75   1   
      10.10m  9.47m  9.77m  9.59m  9.48m  9.69m
  9 Lindsey Beauregard        SO Bates                    9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  9.75m  8.91m         
 10 Briana Pina               JR Usm                      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.77m  9.68m         
 11 Jachai Carter             FR Bates                    9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.50m  8.79m  9.56m         
 12 Faith Burnett             SO Husson                   9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  8.97m  9.52m         
 13 Addison Carvajal          SR Bowdoin                  9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  FOUL  PASS         
 14 Christine Clark           FR Colby                    9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.12m  8.45m         
 15 Meghan Burke              FR St. Joes                 9.07m   29-09.25 
      8.90m  9.07m  8.76m         
 16 Elyse Rubchinuk           JR Bates                    9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.55m  8.87m  9.02m         
 17 Kaitlyn Hilton            SO Usm                      8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.13m  8.13m  8.43m           
 18 Natalie Bunton            FR Husson                   8.28m   27-02.00 
      8.12m  8.28m  6.63m         
 19 Laura Whittick            SR Usm                      8.04m   26-04.50 
      8.04m  7.86m  7.91m         
 20 Elizabeth Hilliard        FR Husson                   6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.39m  5.83m  6.85m         
 21 Jaclyn MacDonald          SO Husson                   6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.52m  6.48m  6.64m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaela Garrett          JR Colby                   15.96m   52-04.50  10   
      FOUL  15.89m  FOUL  14.71m  15.96m  15.82m
  2 Erin Ellison              SO Husson                  15.37m   50-05.25   8   
      15.37m  15.22m  14.66m  13.46m  14.62m  14.41m
  3 Briana Pina               JR Usm                     14.14m   46-04.75   6   
      13.76m  13.21m  13.84m  14.14m  13.59m  13.87m
  4 Pamela Zabala             JR Bowdoin                 13.80m   45-03.50   5   
      12.42m  13.80m  13.22m  13.21m  PASS  PASS
  5 Kim Donaldson             FR Colby                   13.40m   43-11.75   4   
      12.88m  12.80m  12.82m  13.40m  12.95m  12.33m
  6 Katie Gonzalez            FR Bates                   12.74m   41-09.75   3   
      11.24m  11.00m  11.91m  11.78m  11.02m  12.74m
  7 Sabrina Sodders           SR Usm                     12.69m   41-07.75   2   
      11.96m  11.55m  12.69m  FOUL  11.80m  11.31m
  8 Katie Hughes              FR Bates                   12.29m   40-04.00   1   
      FOUL  11.25m  12.29m  12.06m  12.22m  10.41m
  9 Faith Burnett             SO Husson                  11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.43m  11.04m  11.70m         
 10 Jachai Carter             FR Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  9.84m  9.95m         
 11 Christine Clark           FR Colby                   11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.22m  11.08m  10.89m         
 12 Shannon Griffin           SR Bates                   10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.62m  10.89m  9.85m           
 13 Ellen Masalsky            JR Bowdoin                 10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.78m  10.80m  10.87m         
 14 Kat Restrepo              SO Colby                    9.72m   31-10.75 
      PASS  9.72m  8.54m         
 15 Natalie Bunton            FR Husson                   7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.46m  5.96m  7.89m         
 16 Elizabeth Hilliard        FR Husson                   5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  4.74m  5.48m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      214        2) Colby                     176.50
    3) Bowdoin                    149.50     4) Southern Maine            138   
    5) Husson                      38        6) St. Joseph's (Me.)          6