Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:06 PM
                      Bowdoin Invitational #2 - 1/30/2016                      
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Schaefer         FR Bowdoin                   8.25   10   
  2 Jayda Cabrera             FR Husson                    8.36    8   
  3 Katie Cotton              FR Husson                    8.45    6   
  4 Carissa O'Brien           JR New England               8.88    4   
  5 Dominic-Naomi Thoroughgo  FR New England               9.12    2   
  6 Shea Curley               FR Husson                    9.19    1   
  7 Samantha Berwick          FR Husson                   10.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Schaefer         FR Bowdoin                  27.28   3  10   
  2 Jayda Cabrera             FR Husson                   27.85   3   8   
  3 Heather Chan              JR Bowdoin                  29.54   3   6   
  4 Tamara Rodriguez          FR Husson                   29.73   2   4   
  5 Felice Chan               JR Bowdoin                  30.43   1   2   
  6 Carissa O'Brien           JR New England              30.47   3   1   
  7 Carolyn Brady             FR Bowdoin                  30.57   2 
  8 Shea Curley               FR Husson                   31.29   2 
  9 Jessica Dessert           FR Husson                   31.40   1 
 10 Dominic-Naomi Thoroughgo  FR New England              31.89   2 
 11 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                   32.07   2 
 12 Morgan Clifford           SO Husson                   32.26   1 
 13 Samantha Berwick          FR Husson                   36.52   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allyson Fulton            SR Bowdoin                1:02.90   10   
  2 Angela Wunderlich         FR Bowdoin                1:06.20    8   
  3 Paige Rainford            SO Husson                 1:10.11    6   
  4 Morgan Clifford           SO Husson                 1:11.18    4   
  5 Kathrine Medeiros         JR Husson                 1:35.85    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Brakewood         FR Bowdoin                2:31.08   10   
  2 Allison Granata           JR New England            2:33.15    8   
  3 Erica Notini              JR New England            2:43.26    6   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Bellerose          JR Bowdoin                3:03.53   10   
  2 Alecia Palmer             SR Husson                 3:18.15    8   
  3 Maggie Hojlo              JR Colby                  3:19.40    6   
  4 Claire Phillips           FR Bowdoin                3:36.33    4   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Kelley              SO Bowdoin                5:23.89   10   
  2 Mackenzie Hitchcock       SR Colby                  5:27.14    8   
  3 Allison Granata           JR New England            5:29.82    6   
  4 Martha Boben              FR Bowdoin                5:30.70    4   
  5 Adrienne Carmack          SO Colby                  5:39.29    2   
  6 Erica Notini              JR New England            5:49.88    1   
  7 Lucia Ryan                FR Bowdoin                6:03.06  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Kinney              FR Bowdoin               11:00.43   10   
  2 Meredith Ott              SR Bowdoin               11:59.75    8   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Cotton              FR Husson                   10.02   10   
  2 Carissa O'Brien           JR New England              10.78    8   
  3 Jessica Dessert           FR Husson                   12.48    6   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:52.17   10   
     1) Sara Ory FR                     2) Shekinah Pettway SO            
     3) Samantha Schaefer FR            4) Naomi Jabouin SO               
  2 Husson  'A'                                         2:13.21    8   
     1) Paige Rainford SO               2) Alecia Palmer SR               
     3) Kathrine Medeiros JR            4) Shea Curley FR                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:40.71   10   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          SR Bowdoin                  1.51m    4-11.50  10   
     1.48 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                   1.45m    4-09.00   8   
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Casey Modery              JR Husson                   1.42m    4-07.75   6   
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madeline Schuldt          SO Bowdoin                  2.90m    9-06.25  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Dessert           FR Husson                   2.45m    8-00.50   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jaclyn MacDonald          SO Husson                   2.30m    7-06.50   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Alecia Palmer             SR Husson                   2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heather Chan              JR Bowdoin                  4.75m   15-07.00  10   
      FOUL  4.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Casey Modery              JR Husson                   4.71m   15-05.50   8   
      FOUL  4.19m  4.71m  4.29m  4.53m  4.65m
  3 Carolyn Brady             FR Bowdoin                  4.40m   14-05.25   6   
      4.18m  4.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Felice Chan               JR Bowdoin                  4.26m   13-11.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.26m  FOUL
  5 Tamara Rodriguez          FR Husson                   4.25m   13-11.50   2   
      4.05m  3.90m  4.12m  4.10m  4.08m  4.25m
  6 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                   4.15m   13-07.50   1   
      4.15m  FOUL  3.76m  3.92m  FOUL  3.95m
  7 Jayda Cabrera             FR Husson                   4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.06m  4.11m  3.85m  3.84m  4.01m  4.11m
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Brady             FR Bowdoin                 10.32m   33-10.25  10   
      10.32m  PASS  9.99m  PASS  10.27m  10.05m
  2 Casey Modery              JR Husson                  10.15m   33-03.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.92m  9.81m  9.77m  10.15m
  3 Heather Chan              JR Bowdoin                 10.00m   32-09.75   6   
      FOUL  9.62m  PASS  FOUL  10.00m  9.96m
  4 Lauren Grant              FR Colby                    9.52m   31-03.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.51m  8.97m  FOUL  9.52m
  5 Tamara Rodriguez          FR Husson                   9.24m   30-03.75   2   
      8.66m  8.62m  9.24m  9.13m  FOUL  8.75m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim Donaldson             FR Colby                   12.02m   39-05.25  10   
      12.02m  11.91m  11.73m  10.78m  11.22m  9.74m
  2 Pamela Zabala             JR Bowdoin                 11.59m   38-00.25   8   
      11.03m  FOUL  9.99m  9.84m  10.32m  11.59m
  3 Erin Ellison              SO Husson                  11.36m   37-03.25   6   
      11.36m  10.87m  10.48m  10.94m  10.65m  11.22m
  4 Michaela Garrett          JR Colby                   10.27m   33-08.50   4   
      10.27m  10.27m  10.10m  9.10m  9.73m  10.27m
  5 Faith Burnett             SO Husson                   9.86m   32-04.25   2   
      9.86m  9.44m  9.62m  9.60m  8.26m  8.78m
  6 Christine Clark           FR Colby                    9.71m   31-10.25   1   
      9.63m  8.31m  8.92m  9.20m  8.02m  9.71m
  7 Andriana Pena             FR Colby                    9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.14m  8.77m  8.94m  9.24m  9.09m
  8 Natalie Bunton            FR Husson                   8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.41m  8.57m  8.09m            
  9 Jaclyn MacDonald          SO Husson                   6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  5.60m  6.54m           
 10 Elizabeth Hilliard        FR Husson                   6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  5.97m  6.15m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaela Garrett          JR Colby                   16.15m   53-00.00  10   
      15.24m  15.44m  15.63m  15.17m  15.88m  16.15m
  2 Kim Donaldson             FR Colby                   13.70m   44-11.50   8   
      13.70m  13.43m  12.82m  12.17m  13.01m  13.32m
  3 Pamela Zabala             JR Bowdoin                 13.58m   44-06.75   6   
      13.49m  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  12.83m  12.42m
  4 Christine Clark           FR Colby                   11.60m   38-00.75   4   
      11.60m  9.60m  10.02m  FOUL  10.09m  10.26m
  5 Faith Burnett             SO Husson                  11.15m   36-07.00   2   
      10.78m  11.15m  10.88m  10.94m  10.87m  11.08m
  6 Ellen Masalsky            JR Bowdoin                 10.58m   34-08.50   1   
      10.25m  9.96m  9.84m  10.11m  10.58m  10.25m
  7 Andriana Pena             FR Colby                   10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  10.08m  FOUL  FOUL  9.01m  9.78m
  8 Natalie Bunton            FR Husson                   8.28m   27-02.00 
      7.66m  8.28m  FOUL          
  9 Elizabeth Hilliard        FR Husson                   5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.38m  5.39m  4.97m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                 2:53.13     432
  2 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                  2:53.16     431
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                     9.96     720
  2 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                   10.16     682
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  1 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                   4.42m   14-06.00    408
      4.42m  FOUL  4.41m            
  2 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                    4.23m   13-10.50    362
      4.10m  4.23m  4.18m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                  10.44m   34-03.00    558
      9.92m  10.20m  10.44m            
  2 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                    7.78m   25-06.25    385
      7.66m  7.78m  7.45m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerianne Downing          JR Husson                    2679   10   
  2 Loan Heilner              SO Colby                     2497    8   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jibrail Coy               SR Bowdoin                   7.22Q  2 
  2 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw       SO Bowdoin                   7.24Q  1 
  3 Andrew Murowchick         SR Bowdoin                   7.29Q  1 
  4 Victor Montanez           SO New England               7.30Q  2 
  5 James Donnelan            SR Bowdoin                   7.41Q  2 
  6 Josh Kennison                Unattached                7.54Q  1 
  7 Samuel Dweh               FR New England               7.59q  2 
  8 Alan Banks                SO Bowdoin                   7.69q  2 
  9 Justus Grier              SO New England               7.70   1 
 10 Andrew Herwig             SR Colby                     7.71   1 
 11 Elijah Christensen        SO New England               7.86   1 
 12 Kristopher Clarke         SO New England               7.89   1 
 13 Ehi Eboigbe               FR New England               7.96   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jibrail Coy               SR Bowdoin                   7.18    5   
  2 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw       SO Bowdoin                   7.29    3   
  3 Andrew Murowchick         SR Bowdoin                   7.35    2   
  4 James Donnelan            SR Bowdoin                   7.40    1   
  5 Josh Kennison                Unattached                7.47  
  6 Samuel Dweh               FR New England               7.55  
  7 Victor Montanez           SO New England               7.86  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Porter           FR Bowdoin                  23.34   3   5   
  2 Jibrail Coy               SR Bowdoin                  23.48   3   3   
  3 Brian Greenberg           SO Bowdoin                  23.63   1   2   
  4 Kristopher Clarke         SO New England              23.93   2   1   
  5 Stephan DeCarlo           SO Bowdoin                  23.97   2 
  6 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw       SO Bowdoin                  23.97   3 
  7 Devon Campbell            SO Bowdoin                  24.14   2 
  8 Victor Montanez           SO New England              24.15   2 
  9 Samuel Dweh               FR New England              24.49   3 
 10 Anthony Bellavia          SR Bowdoin                  24.75   1 
 11 Justus Grier              SO New England              25.43   1 
 12 Sean McDowell             FR New England              26.46   1 
 13 Elijah Christensen        SO New England              26.83   2 
 14 Ehi Eboigbe               FR New England              27.45   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Porter           FR Bowdoin                  52.35   2   5   
  2 Seamus Power              SR Bowdoin                  52.65   2   3   
  3 Victor Montanez           SO New England              52.93   2   2   
  4 Korey Hunt                JR New England              53.61   1   1   
  5 Devon Campbell            SO Bowdoin                  56.21   2 
  6 Thomas Diaz               SO Bowdoin                  57.90   1 
  7 Sean McDowell             FR New England            1:00.96   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Ellis               SR Bowdoin                1:23.52    5   
  2 Sean MacDonald            FR Bowdoin                1:27.00    3   
  3 John Layman               SO Bowdoin                1:32.18    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conor Donahue             SO Bowdoin                1:56.70    5   
  2 Andrew McGowan            FR Bowdoin                2:00.36    3   
  3 Myles Caldwell            FR Bowdoin                2:07.91    2   
  4 Isaac Schuchat            FR Bowdoin                2:12.71    1   
  5 Chris Whaley              JR New England            2:43.51  
  6 Alex Staddon              FR New England            2:52.55  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Henry              SR Bowdoin                2:41.61    5   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Henry              SR Bowdoin                4:31.19    5   
  2 Nate Stover               JR New England            4:41.22    3   
  3 Scott Shaw                JR New England            4:41.43    2   
  4 Riley O'Connell           SO Bowdoin                4:46.43    1   
  5 Chris Whaley              JR New England            5:58.37  
  6 Gary Kargakos             SO New England            6:14.92  
  7 Alex Staddon              FR New England            6:16.02  
 -- James Sullivan            SR Bowdoin                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Walker           SR Bowdoin                8:44.50    5   
  2 Alec Ferguson-Hull        FR Bowdoin                8:59.36    3   
  3 Calvin Park               JR Bowdoin                9:05.46    2   
  4 Adam Sukiennik               Unattached             9:26.09    1   
  5 Thomas Namara             FR Bowdoin                9:42.52  
  6 Zach Mishoulam            FR Colby                 10:32.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas King               JR Bowdoin               16:14.73    5   
  2 Tommy Griffith            SO Colby                 16:36.36    3   
  3 Robert Campbell           SO Colby                 16:41.18    2   
  4 Josiah Johnson            FR Colby                 16:48.08    1   
  5 Andrew Li                 SO Colby                 17:00.47  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Brenner            SO Bowdoin                   9.07    5   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:48.26    5   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Staudt             FR Bowdoin                  1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jack Richardson           FR Bowdoin                  1.48m    4-10.25   3   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Herwig             SR Colby                    3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Michael Hilton            SO Colby                    3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Moynihan             FR Bowdoin                  3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephan DeCarlo           SO Bowdoin                  6.53m   21-05.25   5   
      6.43m  6.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brian Greenberg           SO Bowdoin                  6.36m   20-10.50   3   
      6.36m  6.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Andy Fullerton            JR Colby                   J6.36m   20-10.50   2   
      6.18m  6.36m  6.24m  6.07m  5.90m  PASS
  4 Joseph Staudt             FR Bowdoin                  6.16m   20-02.50   1   
      5.91m  PASS  PASS  5.53m  FOUL  6.16m
  5 Anthony Bellavia          SR Bowdoin                  6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.06m  6.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Andrew Brenner            SO Bowdoin                  5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  FOUL  5.58m  5.32m
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Greenberg           SO Bowdoin                 14.15m   46-05.25   5   
      14.15m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kristopher Clarke         SO New England             12.59m   41-03.75   3   
      FOUL  12.05m  12.59m  12.58m  FOUL  12.02m
 -- Anthony Bellavia          SR Bowdoin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Pietro               SO Bowdoin                 13.92m   45-08.00   5   
      13.80m  13.92m  FOUL  13.50m  13.76m  FOUL
  2 Vincent LaRovere          SO Bowdoin                 11.93m   39-01.75   3   
      11.26m  11.65m  11.93m  11.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Joseph Staudt             FR Bowdoin                 11.72m   38-05.50   2   
      11.72m  FOUL  11.59m  11.41m  FOUL  11.37m
  4 Andrew Herwig             SR Colby                   11.30m   37-01.00   1   
      11.30m  10.67m  10.57m  9.17m  10.09m  9.53m
  5 Noah Grubman              SO Bowdoin                 11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.76m
  6 Billy Parker              SR Colby                   10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.15m  9.88m  8.93m  9.73m  10.38m  8.68m
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billy Parker              SR Colby                   14.28m   46-10.25   5   
      12.56m  FOUL  12.46m  14.15m  FOUL  14.28m
  2 John Pietro               SO Bowdoin                 14.20m   46-07.25   3   
      FOUL  13.64m  13.86m  13.79m  FOUL  14.20m
  3 Vincent LaRovere          SO Bowdoin                 13.39m   43-11.25   2   
      13.39m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Steven Parrott            SO Colby                   13.11m   43-00.25   1   
      12.34m  12.29m  12.45m  11.42m  12.23m  13.11m
  5 Chris Hale                SO Colby                   10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  9.71m  9.00m  10.28m  FOUL  9.61m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    193        2) Husson                    144   
    3) Colby                       65        4) New England College        36   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    125        2) Colby                      23   
    3) New England College         12