Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2015 04:35 PM
                         USM Invitational - 12/5/2015                          
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Michaela            Colby                   14.72m  
  2 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  13.44m  
  3 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            12.95m  
  4 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            12.78m  
  5 Clark, Christine             Colby                   10.15m  
  6 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  10.01m  
  7 Cunha, Michelle              St. Joseph's             9.35m  
  8 Pena, Andriana               Colby                    8.64m  
  9 Olmstead, Felisha            Husson                   6.80m  
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            12.51m  
  2 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  11.30m  
  3 Garrett, Michaela            Colby                   10.06m  
  4 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai             9.61m  
  5 Burnett, Faith               Husson                   9.60m  
  6 Burke, Meghan                St. Joseph's             9.31m  
  7 Gammon, Jaimee               Thomas Colle             9.09m  
  8 Clark, Christine             Colby                   J9.09m  
  9 Pena, Andriana               Colby                    8.60m  
 10 Donovan, Kathrine            Thomas Colle             8.51m  
 11 Gooden, Ashley               Thomas Colle             8.49m  
 12 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai             8.14m  
 13 Cunha, Michelle              St. Joseph's             8.10m  
 14 Bunton, Natalie              Husson                   7.92m  
 15 Hilton, Kaitlyn              Southern Mai             7.89m  
 16 Enwright, Kirsten            University o             7.79m  
 17 Hill, Kristen                Maine-Farmin             7.75m  
 18 Brennan, Jessica             Maine-Farmin             7.53m  
 19 Paquette, Monicah            Maine-Farmin            J7.53m  
 20 Carpenter, Celeste           Maine-Farmin             7.21m  
 21 Olmstead, Felisha            Husson                   7.17m  
 22 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   7.08m  
 23 Hilliard, Elizabeth          Husson                   6.03m  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai             3.25m  
  2 Ledue, Cailley               Southern Mai             2.75m  
  3 Hilton, Kaitlyn              Southern Mai            J2.75m  
  4 Olmstead, Felisha            Husson                   2.45m  
  5 Dechene, Kristin             University o            J2.45m  
  6 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                  J2.45m  
  7 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                  J2.45m  
  8 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai             2.30m  
  9 Palmer, Alecia               Husson                  J2.30m  
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai             1.52m  
  2 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai             1.47m  
  3 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   1.42m  
  4 Doustou, Kaitlyn             Thomas Colle             1.37m  
  5 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             1.32m  
  6 Gallagher, Maura             Thomas Colle            J1.32m  
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             4.96m  
  2 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai             4.74m  
  3 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai             4.73m  
  4 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai             4.68m  
  5 Modery, Casey                Husson                   4.52m  
  6 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             4.50m  
  7 Ledue, Cailley               Southern Mai             4.47m  
  8 Raymond, Monica              Southern Mai             4.18m  
  9 Cabrera, Jayda               Husson                   4.15m  
 10 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   4.07m  
 11 Paquette, Monicah            Maine-Farmin             3.91m  
 12 Marquis, Victoria            Maine-Farmin             3.85m  
 13 Pace, Cassie                 Thomas Colle             3.31m  
 -- Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai              FOUL  
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai            10.12m  
  2 Modery, Casey                Husson                   9.60m  
  3 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   8.71m  
  4 Raymond, Monica              Southern Mai             8.69m  
  5 Smith, Julia                 Thomas Colle             8.64m  
  6 Blake, Natasha               Maine-Farmin             8.25m  
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.70  
  2 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              8.99  
  3 Cotton, Katie                Husson                    9.09  
  4 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai              9.25  
  5 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai              9.42  
  6 Fleming, Sarah               Thomas Colle              9.95  
  7 Barret, Kelsey               St. Joseph's              9.97  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai           5:38.04  
  2 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai           5:41.23  
  3 Pulito, Laura                Maine-Farmin           5:46.05  
  4 Heinrich, Hanne              University o           5:58.32  
  5 Moore, Danica                Southern Mai           5:59.26  
  6 Phelps, Halee                Southern Mai           6:04.51  
  7 Emery, Hannah                Maine-Farmin           6:13.56  
  8 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai           6:30.98  
  9 Dowling, Anna                Maine-Farmin           6:33.03  
 10 Conley, Samantha             Southern Mai           6:36.43  
 11 Corrigan, Natalie            Maine-Farmin           6:44.39  
 12 Jack, Molly                  Maine-Farmin           6:49.72  
 13 Swan, Evelyn                 Thomas Colle           6:50.64  
 14 Condon, Michelle             University o           7:01.02  
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:51.46  
  2 Husson  'A'                                         1:57.46  
  3 Maine-Farmington  'A'                               1:58.98  
  4 Husson  'B'                                         2:04.33  
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             2:05.08  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue                Mass Velocity          1:13.42  
 
Event 21  Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1:44.00   1 
  2 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai           1:51.64   2 
  3 Lundy, Marisa                St. Joseph's           1:56.25   1 
  4 Cuozzo, Krista               University o           1:58.47   1 
  5 Bottari, Jennifer            University o           2:00.47   1 
  6 Schelling, Krissy            St. Joseph's           2:08.89   1 
 
Event 23  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai              7.55   4 
  2 Cabrera, Jayda               Husson                    7.65   4 
  3 Kendall, Heather             Southern Mai              7.70   4 
  4 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai              7.85   4 
  5 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                    7.90   4 
  6 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              7.93   4 
  7 Paredes, Caitlin             University o              8.14   3 
  8 Barret, Kelsey               St. Joseph's              8.21   2 
  9 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's              8.25   1 
 10 Crandall, Sarita             Maine-Farmin              8.28   3 
 11 Corey, Kirsten               Maine-Farmin              8.31   3 
 12 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                    8.32   3 
 13 Dechene, Kristin             University o              8.34   2 
 14 Doustou, Kaitlyn             Thomas Colle              8.36   4 
 15 Kinney, Kaleigh              Maine-Farmin              8.43   4 
 16 Blake, Natasha               Maine-Farmin              8.51   3 
 17 Curley, Shae                 Husson                    8.53   2 
 18 Provost, Daisy               Thomas Colle              8.54   1 
 18 Marquis, Victoria            Maine-Farmin              8.54   3 
 20 Laliberte, Alexis            Maine-Farmin              8.60   3 
 21 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                    8.69   1 
 22 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                    9.06   2 
 23 Cotter, Alexandra            Thomas Colle              9.11   2 
 24 Bunton, Natalie              Husson                    9.62   2 
 25 Berwick, Samantha            Husson                    9.87   2 
 26 Hilliard, Elizabeth          Husson                    9.91   2 
 27 Colpoys, Jessica             University o             10.08   1 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giles, Margaret              Colby                  2:31.21  
  2 Biddle, Brittany             Colby                  2:31.56  
  3 Tolman, Emily                Colby                  2:35.33  
  4 Corkery, Olivia              Colby                  2:36.05  
  5 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai           2:44.38  
  6 Andrews, Alexandra           Southern Mai           2:52.05  
  7 Hersom, Katherine            Southern Mai           2:52.33  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alden, Kate                  Colby                  3:23.74  
  2 Palmer, Alecia               Husson                 3:27.37  
  3 Jones, Riley                 St. Joseph's           3:59.91  
  4 Kliska, Alexandra            University o           4:40.45  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             26.79   4 
  2 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                   28.01   4 
  3 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai             28.05   1 
  4 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai             28.66   4 
  5 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai             28.86   3 
  6 Corey, Kirsten               Maine-Farmin             29.47   2 
  7 Crandall, Sarita             Maine-Farmin             29.61   3 
  8 McCarthy, Sue                Mass Velocity            29.83   4 
  9 Paredes, Caitlin             University o             30.16   3 
 10 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's             30.29   1 
 11 Bottari, Jennifer            University o             30.33   4 
 11 Laliberte, Alexis            Maine-Farmin             30.33   2 
 13 Dechene, Kristin             University o             30.34   2 
 14 Curley, Shae                 Husson                   30.94   2 
 15 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             31.18   2 
 16 Doustou, Kaitlyn             Thomas Colle             31.36   3 
 17 Kinney, Kaleigh              Maine-Farmin             31.40   4 
 18 Provost, Daisy               Thomas Colle             31.52   1 
 19 Blake, Natasha               Maine-Farmin             32.22   3 
 20 Berwick, Samantha            Husson                   35.86   1 
 21 Colpoys, Jessica             University o             40.48   1 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LoTemplio, Amy               Colby                 11:05.69  
  2 Knowlton, Lucy               Bowdoin               11:16.99  
  3 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's          11:28.89  
  4 Curtin, Sarah                St. Joseph's          11:44.31  
  5 Arabatzis, Taxia             University o          11:51.94  
  6 Moore, Danica                Southern Mai          12:03.51  
  7 Herlihy, Maureen             St. Joseph's          12:17.75  
  8 Sherrier, Rebecca            University o          12:29.65  
 
Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                11:13.84  
  2 Southern Maine  'B'                                11:47.98  
  3 Maine-Farmington  'A'                              11:53.63