Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2015 03:50 PM

                            USM Open I - 12/6/2014                             

                         University of Southern Maine                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas            7.27       7.38q  1 

  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.66       7.47q  1 

  3 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas            7.44       7.63q  1 

  4 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas            7.78       7.65q  1 

  5 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas            7.50       7.72q  1 

  6 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai            7.86       7.83q  1 

  7 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas            7.65       7.91q  1 

  8 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                  7.85       7.93q  1 

  9 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas                       8.04   3 

 10 McCarthy, Sue                Unattached              8.20       8.11   2 

 11 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                  8.25       8.35   2 

 12 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai            7.88       8.47   2 

 13 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai            8.50       8.67   2 

 14 Calden, Rachel               St. Joseph's            8.83       9.09   2 

 15 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                  9.33       9.15   2 

 16 Keimach, Jill                St. Joseph's                       9.67   3 

 17 Sabatini, Chiara             St. Joseph's                      10.33   3 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas            7.38       7.44  

  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.47       7.50  

  3 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas            7.63       7.66  

  4 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas            7.65       7.70  

  5 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas            7.72       7.74  

  6 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai            7.83       7.87  

  7 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas            7.91       8.01  

Preliminaries

  8 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                  7.93             

  9 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            8.04             

 10 McCarthy, Sue                Unattached              8.11             

 11 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                  8.35             

 12 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai            8.47             

 13 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai            8.67             

 14 Calden, Rachel               St. Joseph's            9.09             

 15 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                  9.15             

 16 Keimach, Jill                St. Joseph's            9.67             

 17 Sabatini, Chiara             St. Joseph's           10.33             

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai           26.20      26.84   1 

  2 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                 27.26      27.74   1 

  3 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas           26.89      28.07   1 

  4 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai           28.85      28.15   2 

  5 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai           28.93      28.59   2 

  6 McCarthy, Sue                Unattached             28.25      29.31   1 

  7 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai           30.80      31.93   2 

  8 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's           32.62      32.62   2 

  9 Calden, Rachel               St. Joseph's           32.95      33.44   3 

 10 Keimach, Jill                St. Joseph's           34.59      35.45   3 

 11 Braun, Rebecca               St. Joseph's                      36.09   3 

 12 McLaughlin, Megan            St. Joseph's           35.60      36.84   3 

 13 Sabatini, Chiara             St. Joseph's                      37.92   3 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Soucy, Aubrie                Wheaton (Mas         1:03.68    1:07.61  

  2 McCarthy, Sue                Unattached           1:07.17    1:09.22  

  3 Schelling, Krissy            St. Joseph's         1:08.00    1:13.09  

  4 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's         1:13.62    1:15.14  

  5 Braun, Rebecca               St. Joseph's                    1:21.51  

  6 McLaughlin, Megan            St. Joseph's                    1:26.70  

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Epplett, Abby                Wheaton (Mas         1:40.22    1:43.54  

  2 Akindole, Elizabeth          Wheaton (Mas         1:44.00    1:45.35  

  3 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai         1:52.44    2:06.76  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai         2:22.00    2:24.62  

  2 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai         2:23.00    2:24.68  

  3 Boyle, Jasmine               Southern Mai         2:40.00    2:39.27  

  4 Andrews, Alexandra           Southern Mai         2:45.00    2:46.21  

  5 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai         2:51.63    2:53.50  

  6 Moore, Abby                  Southern Mai         3:05.91    2:56.76  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai         3:18.11    3:11.64  

  2 Gammans, Bay                 Wheaton (Mas         3:10.24    3:13.74  

  3 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai         3:12.00    3:16.37  

  4 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's         3:06.82    3:22.52  

  5 Moore, Danica                Southern Mai         3:45.00    4:10.75  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai         5:34.00    5:19.23  

  2 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's                    5:37.23  

  3 Boyle, Jasmine               Southern Mai         5:50.00    5:49.04  

  4 Palmer, Alecia               Husson                          6:03.33  

  5 Albert, Amanda               Wheaton (Mas         6:53.47    6:50.84  

  6 Edwards, Demetra             Wheaton (Mas         6:39.05    7:00.68  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's        11:08.49   11:04.90  

  2 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai        11:20.00   11:14.00  

  3 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai                   11:47.40  

  4 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas        11:56.09   11:53.43  

  5 Groen, Maddi                 Wheaton (Mas        11:44.08   12:01.26  

  6 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas        12:16.43   12:18.09  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 O'Toole, Sonrisa             Wheaton (Mas                   19:46.09  

  2 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas                   19:50.55  

  3 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai                   21:09.83  

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

 -- Haley, Faye                  Wheaton (Mas                        SCR   2 

  1 MacLean, Grace               Maine                   8.81       8.48q  1 

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            8.83       8.55q  1 

  3 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas            8.54       8.89q  1 

  4 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas            8.91       8.95q  1 

  5 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas            9.09       9.12q  2 

  6 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas            8.92       9.23q  1 

  7 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai            9.56       9.42q  2 

  8 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                  9.44       9.67q  2 

  9 Ferreira, Kelsey             Wheaton (Mas            8.88       9.68   1 

 10 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           10.10      10.16   2 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 MacLean, Grace               Maine                   8.48       8.44  

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            8.55       8.53  

  3 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas            8.89       8.94  

  4 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas            9.12       9.14  

  5 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas            9.23       9.28  

  6 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai            9.42       9.36  

  7 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                  9.67      10.05  

Preliminaries

  4 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas            8.95             

  9 Ferreira, Kelsey             Wheaton (Mas            9.68             

 10 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           10.16             

 -- Haley, Faye                  Wheaton (Mas                             

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'C'                              1:55.90    1:47.71  

     1) Barros, Jessica                 2) Peterson, Amanda               

     3) Soucy, Aubrie                   4) Cochrane, Meghan               

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:50.00    1:54.90  

     1) O'Neal, Elizabeth               2) Dasilva, Deonna                

     3) Ledue, Cailley                  4) Raymond, Monica                

  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:50.22    1:56.08  

     1) Ludew, Kelly                    2) Thomas, Kalah                  

     3) Gustavson, Emily                4) Flynn, Francesca               

  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              1:51.23    1:56.44  

     1) Ferreira, Kelsey                2) Haley, Faye                    

     3) Epplett, Abby                   4) Kaplan, Samantha               

 -- Husson  'A'                                       1:58.00        DNF  

     1) Bolduc, Erin                    2) Hoople, Brooke                 

     3) Stephenson, Aisling             4) Thibault, Katherine            

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              4:11.34    4:13.20  

     1) Thomas, Kalah                   2) Ludew, Kelly                   

     3) Epplett, Abby                   4) Gustavson, Emily               

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              4:19.00    4:28.00  

     1) Gammans, Bay                    2) Haley, Faye                    

     3) Ferreira, Kelsey                4) Akindole, Elizabeth            

  3 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:53.44    4:38.10  

     1) Andrews, Alexandra              2) Ingram, Rachel                 

     3) Dasilva, Deonna                 4) Plummer, Cianne                

  4 Southern Maine  'B'                               4:10.00    5:00.60  

     1) Dell, Leah                      2) Moore, Abby                    

     3) Moore, Danica                   4) Whitaker, Anna                 

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 MacLean, Grace               Maine                  1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 

  2 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                 1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75 

  3 Marquis, Kayla               Maine                  1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 

  4 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1.41m      1.42m    4-07.75 

 -- Cochrane, Meghan             Wheaton (Mas           1.50m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Masters, Jaclyn              Maine                  3.55m      3.51m   11-06.25 

  2 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai           2.74m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  3 Ledue, Cailley               Southern Mai           2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00 

  4 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           2.65m     J2.59m    8-06.00 

  5 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                 2.13m      2.44m    8-00.00 

  6 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai           2.29m     J2.44m    8-00.00 

  7 Stephenson, Aisling          Husson                 1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00 

 

Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           5.25m      5.21m   17-01.25 

  2 Epplett, Abby                Wheaton (Mas           5.00m      5.01m   16-05.25 

  3 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas           5.00m      4.92m   16-01.75 

  4 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai           4.73m      4.71m   15-05.50 

  5 Cochrane, Meghan             Wheaton (Mas           4.55m      4.66m   15-03.50 

  6 Michalovic, Georgia          Wheaton (Mas           4.80m      4.53m   14-10.50 

  7 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas           4.90m      4.52m   14-10.00 

  8 Ledue, Cailley               Southern Mai           4.40m      4.50m   14-09.25 

  9 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                 4.54m      4.44m   14-07.00 

 10 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                            4.41m   14-05.75 

 11 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                 4.55m      4.37m   14-04.00 

 12 Stephenson, Aisling          Husson                 4.99m      4.28m   14-00.50 

 13 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai           4.29m      4.13m   13-06.75 

 14 Raymond, Monica              Southern Mai                      4.07m   13-04.25 

 15 Calden, Rachel               St. Joseph's           4.00m      3.83m   12-06.75 

 16 Keimach, Jill                St. Joseph's           2.69m      2.68m    8-09.50 

 

Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Akindole, Elizabeth          Wheaton (Mas          10.50m     10.73m   35-02.50 

  2 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai           9.75m      9.92m   32-06.50 

  2 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas          10.03m      9.92m   32-06.50 

  4 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                            8.97m   29-05.25 

  5 Raymond, Monica              Southern Mai                      8.82m   28-11.25 

  6 Stephenson, Aisling          Husson                 9.75m      8.50m   27-10.75 

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Belanger, Ashley             Southern Mai          12.51m     12.12m   39-09.25 

  2 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          12.15m     12.07m   39-07.25 

  3 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas          10.45m     10.92m   35-10.00 

  4 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas          11.21m     10.49m   34-05.00 

  5 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai          10.50m     10.13m   33-03.00 

  6 Burnett, Faith               Husson                 8.91m      9.22m   30-03.00 

  7 Cunha, Michelle              St. Joseph's           9.39m      9.12m   29-11.25 

  8 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai          11.13m      8.95m   29-04.50 

  9 Campbell, Bri                Southern Mai           9.44m      8.92m   29-03.25 

 10 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas           8.53m      8.73m   28-07.75 

 11 McDonald, Margaret           Husson                 9.39m      8.40m   27-06.75 

 12 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai           8.89m      7.99m   26-02.75 

 13 Murphy, Jennifer             St. Joseph's           7.30m      7.79m   25-06.75 

 14 Faye, Haley                  Wheaton (Mas                      6.61m   21-08.25 

 

Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas          13.13m     14.12m   46-04.00 

  2 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai          13.07m     12.09m   39-08.00 

  3 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          11.26m     11.60m   38-00.75 

  4 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas          10.33m     11.11m   36-05.50 

  5 Cunha, Michelle              St. Joseph's                      9.35m   30-08.25 

  6 Burnett, Faith               Husson                 8.56m      9.12m   29-11.25 

  7 Murphy, Jennifer             St. Joseph's                      7.33m   24-00.75 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai            6.54       6.54q  1 

  2 Kimball, Matt                Unattached                         6.74q  1 

  3 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas            7.00       6.88q  1 

  4 Martin, Tyler                Maine                   7.27       6.88q  2 

  5 Toothaker, Andrew            Maine                   7.27       6.90q  2 

  6 Field, Calvin                St. Joseph's            6.94       6.92q  1 

  7 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas            6.88       6.94q  1 

  8 Gottlieb, AJ                 Unattached                         7.91q  2 

  9 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas            7.55       8.13   2 

 10 Oser, Daniel                 St. Joseph's            8.19       8.38   2 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai            6.54       6.59  

  2 Kimball, Matt                Unattached              6.74       6.75  

  3 Martin, Tyler                Maine                   6.88       6.82  

  4 Toothaker, Andrew            Maine                   6.90       6.86  

  5 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas            6.88       6.91  

  6 Field, Calvin                St. Joseph's            6.92       7.08  

  7 Gottlieb, AJ                 Unattached              7.91       7.95  

Preliminaries

  7 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas            6.94             

  9 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas            8.13             

 10 Oser, Daniel                 St. Joseph's            8.38             

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai           23.19      23.23   1 

  2 Kimball, Matt                Unattached                        24.24   2 

  3 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's           24.00      24.82   1 

  4 McCarraher, Mark             St. Joseph's           24.50      25.33   1 

  5 Balow, Nicholas              Wheaton (Mas           23.85      25.53   1 

  6 Friedman, Jonathan           Wheaton (Mas           25.55      25.61   2 

  7 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas           28.79      28.47   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           49.44      50.26  

  2 Collins, Joey                Unattached                        51.04  

  3 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's           51.50      52.53  

  4 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas           51.23      54.52  

  5 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai           53.00      55.73  

  6 McCarraher, Mark             St. Joseph's           55.00      57.44  

 

Men 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai         1:25.00    1:24.66  

  2 Cooper, Dylan                Wheaton (Mas         1:24.98    1:26.69  

  3 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's         2:06.00    1:37.55  

  4 Marstaller, Braden           Wheaton (Mas         1:50.05    1:47.57  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai         1:58.00    1:58.51  

  2 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai         2:00.00    2:05.76  

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas         2:34.63    2:38.58  

  2 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai         2:34.00    2:41.56  

  3 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai         2:38.00    2:41.99  

  4 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai         2:39.00    2:45.53  

  5 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai         2:39.00    2:46.44  

  6 Smelcer, Nick                Wheaton (Mas         2:39.86    3:00.54  

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gazzeloni, Julian            Unattached                      4:25.92  

  2 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai         4:34.00    4:31.82  

  3 Chelate, Aaron               maine rowdie         4:40.30    4:37.64  

  4 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai         4:30.00    4:38.62  

  5 Cadorette, Ryan              Unattached           4:38.00    4:39.13  

  6 Pickering, Brendon           Wheaton (Mas         4:38.20    4:43.25  

  7 Putnam, Gabe                 Wheaton (Mas         4:38.21    4:51.63  

 -- Byron, Ian                   Southern Mai         4:55.00        DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Robinson, Craig              Unattached           8:45.00    8:35.68  

  2 Lagasse, Sam                 Kenyon               8:54.18    8:47.44  

  3 Gazzeloni, Julian            Unattached           9:00.00    8:51.14  

  4 Harmon, Chris                Unattached           9:00.00    8:58.80  

  5 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas         9:13.27    9:07.07  

  6 Conrad, Claton               Unattached           9:00.00    9:10.70  

  7 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas         9:07.96    9:24.91  

  8 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai         9:10.00    9:26.73  

  9 Chelate, Aaron               maine rowdie         9:45.12    9:30.34  

 10 Hickey, Aiden                Wheaton (Mas         9:59.87   10:17.93  

 11 Kogan, Eric                  Wheaton (Mas        10:30.98   10:59.49  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Shuckrow, Nick               St. Joseph's                   16:30.25  

  2 Fisher, Lucas                St. Joseph's                   17:05.96  

  3 Caron, Andrew                St. Joseph's                   18:44.31  

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai            7.79       7.83  

  2 Rutter, James                Maine                   8.26       8.04  

  3 Toothaker, Andrew            Maine                   8.47       8.11  

  4 slattery, joseph             Unattached              8.60       8.50  

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:32.00    1:32.21  

     1) Hendrickson, Jonathan           2) Collins, Jeremy                

     3) Miller, Zach                    4) Wall, Nicholas                 

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:28.24    1:45.81  

     1) Olagundoye, Olufunsho           2) Balow, Nicholas                

     3) Mullings, Javon                 4) Miklovich, Sam                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:35.00    3:37.43  

     1) Balow, Nicholas                 2) Spinu, Alex                    

     3) Miklovich, Sam                  4) Cooper, Dylan                  

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                              3:40.20    3:56.33  

     1) Mullings, Javon                 2) Sullivan, Brendan              

     3) Friedman, Jonathan              4) Verran, Joe                    

  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'C'                              3:42.00    3:59.78  

     1) Putnam, Gabe                    2) Pickering, Brendon             

     3) Smelcer, Nick                   4) Marstaller, Braden             

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                             10:54.41  

     1) Harmon, Chris                   2) Robinson, Craig                

     3) Conrad, Claton                  4) Gazzeloni, Julian              

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:40.00   10:57.23  

     1) Desmond, Kevin                  2) Webb, Daniel                   

     3) Sullivan, Conor                 4) Dunn, Chris                    

  3 Southern Maine  'B'                              10:40.00   11:00.39  

     1) Lundquist, Will                 2) Collins, Jeremy                

     3) Charest, Roger                  4) Clement, Jonathan              

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Martin, Tyler                Maine                             1.93m    6-04.00 

  2 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas                      1.88m    6-02.00 

  3 Dyer, Cory                   Southern Mai                      1.83m    6-00.00 

  4 Field, Calvin                St. Joseph's                     J1.83m    6-00.00 

  4 slattery, joseph             Unattached                       J1.83m    6-00.00 

  6 Rutter, James                Maine                             1.78m    5-10.00 

  7 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai                      1.73m    5-08.00 

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Burgess, Devin               Maine                  4.45m      4.42m   14-06.00 

  2 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai           4.35m      4.27m   14-00.00 

  3 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai           4.35m      4.11m   13-05.75 

  4 Viola, Gregory               Maine                  4.15m     J4.11m   13-05.75 

  5 Johnson, Garrett             Maine                  3.95m      3.96m   12-11.75 

  6 Rutter, James                Maine                  3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00 

  7 Wortman, Alecsander          Maine                  3.95m      3.66m   12-00.00 

  7 Moody, Jake                  Southern Mai                      3.66m   12-00.00 

 -- Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai           4.27m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai           7.32m      6.82m   22-04.50 

  2 Toothaker, Andrew            Maine                  6.00m      6.42m   21-00.75 

  3 slattery, joseph             Unattached             6.35m      6.38m   20-11.25 

  4 Levine, Jordhan              Southern Mai                      6.36m   20-10.50 

  5 Dyer, Cory                   Southern Mai                      6.16m   20-02.50 

  6 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai           6.17m      6.10m   20-00.25 

  7 Field, Calvin                St. Joseph's           6.00m      5.86m   19-02.75 

 

Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Levine, Jordhan              Southern Mai                     13.23m   43-05.00 

  2 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai          12.91m     12.59m   41-03.75 

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Williams, Nick               Southern Mai          10.19m     10.08m   33-01.00 

  2 Reissfelder, Will            Southern Mai           9.58m      9.67m   31-08.75 

  3 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's                      9.64m   31-07.50 

  4 Ludwig, Sam                  Southern Mai          10.12m      9.02m   29-07.25 

  5 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's           6.63m      7.12m   23-04.50 

 

Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Reissfelder, Will            Southern Mai                      9.55m   31-04.00 

  2 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's                      8.71m   28-07.00 

  3 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's                      5.75m   18-10.50