Calendar

Composite Calendar Add to Calendar
No Event
No Event
Wed Sep 01
Final
at Southern Maine W, 4-0
Sat Sep 04
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-1
6th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 05
Final - OT
Norwich W, 2-1
6th Annual Husson Classic
Sat Sep 11
Final
at #2 TCNJ L, 2-0
The College of New Jersey Tournament
Sun Sep 12
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 3-1
@ Ewing Township, N.J. The College of New Jersey Tournament
Wed Sep 15
Final
at Bowdoin L, 2-1
Fri Sep 17
Final
Maine-Fort Kent W, 4-2
Sun Sep 19
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) L, 1-0
Sat Sep 25
Final - 2OT
at Lyndon State W, 2-1
Sun Sep 26
Final
at Johnson State W, 2-0
Wed Sep 29
Final - OT
Bates W, 2-1
Sat Oct 02
Final
Maine Maritime W, 4-0
Homecoming
Sat Oct 09
Final
at Maine-Farmington L, 1-0
Thu Oct 14
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 2-1
Sat Oct 16
Final
Green Mountain W, 4-1
Sun Oct 17
Final - 2OT
Castleton T, 0-0
Tue Oct 19
Final
Colby W, 1-0
Sat Oct 23
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 4-0
Wed Oct 27
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 5-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 31
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 2-0
NAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 06
Final
at Castleton L, 3-0
NAC Championship
Thu Sep 01
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 2-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
7th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 04
Final
University of New England L, 1-0
7th Annual Husson Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Westfield State L, 3-1
@ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Skidmore College Tournament
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Farmingdale State L, 2-1
@ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Skidmore College Tournament
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Thomas (Maine) L, 1-0
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 3-0
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Colby L, 1-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 6-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Bates L, 5-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
Johnson State W, 1-0
Homecoming
Sun Oct 02
Final
Lyndon State W, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final - OT
New England College W, 1-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Castleton L, 3-1
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Green Mountain W, 7-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
Maine-Farmington W, 1-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 1-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at MIT L, 5-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
Maine-Farmington W, 3-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
@ Meriden, N.H. NAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Castleton L, 1-0
NAC Championship
Sat Sep 01
Final
Vassar L, 2-1
8th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 02
Final
Western New England L, 3-0
8th Annual Husson Classic
Wed Sep 05
Final
at University of New England L, 1-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Plattsburgh State L, 4-0
@ Schenectady, N.Y. Union Tournament
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Endicott L, 4-0
@ Schenectady, N.Y. Union Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final - 2OT
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 1-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 2-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Maine Maritime W, 1-0
Wed Sep 26
Final - 2OT
Colby L, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Johnson State W, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Lyndon State W, 4-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
Bates L, 2-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at New England College W, 2-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
MIT L, 5-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Castleton L, 1-0
Homecoming
Sun Oct 14
Final
Green Mountain W, 2-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 1-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 2-1
Senior Game
Sun Oct 28
Final - 2OT
Maine Maritime T, 0-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final
at Castleton L, 2-0
NAC Semifinals
Sat Aug 31
Final - OT
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 1-0
9th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 01
Final
Western New England L, 1-0
9th Annual Husson Classic
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 3-1
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Wheelock W, 8-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
University of New England L, 1-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
Maine-Machias W, 1-0
Wed Sep 18
Final - 2OT
at Maine Maritime T, 0-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
Maine-Farmington L, 3-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Green Mountain W, 3-1
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Castleton L, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
Lyndon State W, 4-0
Homecoming
Sun Oct 06
Final
Johnson State W, 3-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Colby L, 8-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
New England College L, 3-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 6-0
Senior Night
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 1-0
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Bates L, 4-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final - PK Away
at New England College T, 0-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 1-0
NAC Semifinals
Sat Aug 30
Final
Wheelock W, 7-0
10th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Aug 31
Final
Rivier L, 1-0
10th Annual Husson Classic
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 1-0
Wed Sep 10
Final
at University of New England L, 1-0
Sun Sep 14
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 2-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 2-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Lyndon State W, 2-1
Sun Sep 28
Final
at Johnson State W, 5-0
Wed Oct 01
Final
Maine-Machias W, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
Maine Maritime W, 3-2
Homecoming
Tue Oct 07
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 2-0
Sat Oct 11
Final
at New England College W, 1-0
Wed Oct 15
Final
Bates L, 3-1
450th Game in Program History
Sat Oct 18
Final - OT
at Maine-Farmington W, 2-1
Tue Oct 21
Final
Colby L, 1-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
Green Mountain W, 2-0
Senior Game
Sun Oct 26
Final - 2OT
Castleton L, 2-1
Wed Oct 29
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 4-0
Mon Nov 03
Final
vs. Johnson State W, 2-0
@ Waterville, Maine NAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 05
Final
at Castleton L, 4-0
NAC Semifinals
Sat Sep 05
Final - 2OT
Western New England T, 1-1
11th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 06
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 1-0
11th Annual Husson Classic
Wed Sep 09
Final
University of New England W, 2-1
Sun Sep 13
Final
at Bowdoin L, 6-1
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Bates L, 4-0
Sat Sep 19
Final - OT
New England College L, 2-1
Tue Sep 22
Final - 2OT
at Maine-Machias W, 2-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 2-1
Tue Sep 29
Final
Maine-Fort Kent L, 5-0
Sat Oct 03
Final
Johnson State W, 7-1
Homecoming
Sun Oct 04
Final
Lyndon State W, 6-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 4-0
Tue Oct 13
Final
at Colby L, 5-1
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 1-0
Tue Oct 20
Final
Maine-Farmington L, 4-0
Think Pink Game
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Castleton L, 4-1
Sun Oct 25
Final
at Green Mountain W, 9-0
Wed Oct 28
Final
Southern Maine W, 3-1
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 1-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Sat Sep 03
Final - OT
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 4-3
12th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 04
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 5-1
12th Annual Husson Classic
Wed Sep 07
Final
at University of New England L, 4-0
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
Colby L, 1-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
Sun Sep 18
Final
Bowdoin L, 6-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Maine-Farmington L, 3-2
Tue Sep 27
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 4-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Johnson State W, 5-2
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Lyndon State W, 6-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
Maine Maritime W, 1-0
Sun Oct 09
Final
Bates L, 4-0
Sat Oct 15
Final - 2OT
at New England College T, 2-2
Sun Oct 16
Final
Maine-Fort Kent L, 6-0
Rescheduled From Sept. 14
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
Castleton T, 2-2
Sun Oct 23
Final
Green Mountain W, 3-0
Wed Nov 02
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 2-1
Game 4 - NAC Semifinals
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM EDT
at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Fri Sep 08
5:00 PM EDT
at Newbury College
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM EDT
at Colby
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM EDT
University of New England
Sat Sep 16
3:30 PM EDT
at Thomas (Maine)
Tue Sep 19
7:30 PM EDT
Maine-Farmington
Sat Sep 23
TBA
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM EDT
Lyndon State
Sun Oct 01
12:00 PM EDT
Johnson State
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM EDT
at Maine Maritime
Sun Oct 08
1:30 PM EDT
at Bowdoin
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM EDT
New England College
Homecoming Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM EDT
at Green Mountain
Sun Oct 22
12:00 PM EDT
at Castleton
Wed Oct 25
6:00 PM EDT
at Maine-Presque Isle
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Featured

Ben WallsBen Walls has been named the Husson Male Athlete of the Week. (Week Ending May 7th)
Jen JonesJen Jones has been named the Husson Female Athlete of the Week (Week Ending May 7th)

Social