Videos

Calendar

Composite Calendar Add to Calendar
No Event
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 62-42
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Nov 19
Final
at Williams L, 72-54
Tue Nov 28
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 71-47
Sat Dec 02
Final
Maine Maritime W, 58-50
5th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Fri Dec 08
Final
at Green Mountain W, 80-29
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Castleton L, 71-56
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Bates L, 64-47
Sun Dec 31
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 80-63
Wed Jan 03
Final
Southern Maine W, 76-63
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 69-61
Tue Jan 09
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 87-51
Fri Jan 12
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 54-53
Sat Jan 13
Final
New England College W, 70-53
Tue Jan 16
Final
at #3/4 Bowdoin L, 88-58
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 78-47
Sat Jan 20
Final - 2OT
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon L, 89-83
Tue Jan 23
Final
at Colby W, 55-53
Fri Jan 26
Final - 2OT
Castleton W, 81-77
Sat Jan 27
Final
Green Mountain W, 67-52
Fri Feb 02
Final
at New England College W, 68-60
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 80-72
Fri Feb 09
Final
Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 60-47
Sat Feb 10
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 66-37
Senior Day
Wed Feb 14
Final
UMaine-Farmington W, 74-49
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 90-56
Tue Feb 20
Final
New England College W, 56-45
NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 54-49
@ Castleton, Vt. NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Maine Maritime W, 76-58
@ Castleton, Vt. NAC Championship: Final
Fri Mar 02
Final
at #3/5 Bowdoin L, 94-32
NCAA Championship: 1st Round
Mon Nov 12
Final
Central Maine Community W, 59-53
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Western Connecticut State L, 95-92
@ Waltham, Mass. Brandeis Invitational
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Rivier W, 83-63
@ Waltham, Mass. / Red Auerbach Arena Brandeis Invitational
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM EST
Colby
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM EST
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM EST
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM EST
#17/#22 Saint Joseph's (Maine)
6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Wed Dec 12
7:00 PM EST
at Endicott
Fri Dec 14
5:30 PM EST
UMaine-Fort Kent
Sat Dec 29
1:00 PM CST
vs. Saint Benedict
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University)
Sun Dec 30
1:00 PM CST
vs. #7/#8 Chicago
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University)
Fri Jan 04
7:30 PM EST
at UMaine-Presque Isle
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
at UMaine-Presque Isle
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM EST
#2/#2 Bowdoin
Fri Jan 11
7:30 PM EST
Maine Maritime
Mon Jan 14
6:00 PM EST
at Southern Maine
Fri Jan 18
7:30 PM EST
SUNY Canton
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
SUNY Canton
Fri Jan 25
7:30 PM EST
at Thomas (Maine)
Sat Jan 26
5:30 PM EST
UMaine-Farmington
Fri Feb 01
7:30 PM EST
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Tue Feb 05
5:30 PM EST
Bates
Fri Feb 08
7:30 PM EST
Thomas (Maine)
Senior Day
Sat Feb 09
5:30 PM EST
at UMaine-Farmington
Tue Feb 12
7:30 PM EST
at Maine Maritime
Sat Feb 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NAC Championship: Final
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NCAA Championship: First Round
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NCAA Championship: Second Round
Fri Mar 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NCAA Championship: Third Round
Sat Mar 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NCAA Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 15
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center) NCAA Championship: Semifinals
Sat Mar 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center) NCAA Championship: Finals
No Event
View Full Schedule

Featured

Kyle GaudetKyle Gaudet has been named Husson Male Athlete of the Week! (Week Ending November 4th)
Arika BrochuArika Brochu has been named Husson Athletics' Female Athlete of the Week! (Week Ending November 4th)

Social