Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
 
November
Sat. 18 vs. St. Lawrence @ Williamstown, Mass. L, 62-42 Final
Sun. 19 at Williams L, 72-54 Final
Tue. 28 Thomas (Maine) * W, 71-47 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Maine Maritime * W, 58-50 Final
  5th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Fri. 8 at Green Mountain * W, 80-29 Final
Sat. 9 at Castleton * L, 71-56 Final
Sat. 30 at Bates L, 64-47 Final
Sun. 31 at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 80-63 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Southern Maine W, 76-63 Final
Sat. 6 at Maine Maritime * W, 69-61 Final
Tue. 9 at UMaine-Farmington * W, 87-51 Final
Fri. 12 Colby-Sawyer * L, 54-53 Final
Sat. 13 New England College * W, 70-53 Final
Tue. 16 at #3/4 Bowdoin L, 88-58 Final
Fri. 19 at Northern Vermont-Johnson * W, 78-47 Final
Sat. 20 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * L, 89-83 Final - 2OT
Tue. 23 at Colby W, 55-53 Final
Fri. 26 Castleton * W, 81-77 Final - 2OT
Sat. 27 Green Mountain * W, 67-52 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 at New England College * W, 68-60 Final
Sat. 3 at Colby-Sawyer * L, 80-72 Final
Fri. 9 Northern Vermont-Lyndon * W, 60-47 Final
Sat. 10 Northern Vermont-Johnson * W, 66-37 Final
  Senior Day
Wed. 14 UMaine-Farmington * W, 74-49 Final
Sat. 17 at Thomas (Maine) * W, 90-56 Final
Tue. 20 New England College % W, 56-45 Final
  NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri. 23 vs. Colby-Sawyer % @ Castleton, Vt. W, 54-49 Final
  NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat. 24 vs. Maine Maritime % @ Castleton, Vt. W, 76-58 Final
  NAC Championship: Final
 
March
Fri. 2 at #3/5 Bowdoin % L, 94-32 Final
  NCAA Championship: 1st Round
 
November
Mon. 12 Central Maine Community # W, 59-53 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Western Connecticut State @ Waltham, Mass. L, 95-92 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
Sat. 17 vs. Rivier @ Waltham, Mass. / Red Auerbach Arena W, 83-63 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
Wed. 28 Colby L, 85-78 Final - 3OT
Fri. 30 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * W, 72-45 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at Northern Vermont-Johnson * W, 84-43 Final
Sat. 8 #12/#16 Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 60-49 Final
  6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Wed. 12 at Endicott L, 60-57 Final
Fri. 14 UMaine-Fort Kent W, 60-48 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Saint Benedict @ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University) L, 60-42 Final
Sun. 30 vs. #8/#8 Chicago @ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University) W, 64-59 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 at UMaine-Presque Isle * W, 67-48 Final
Sat. 5 at UMaine-Presque Isle * W, 89-30 Final
Tue. 8 #1/#1 Bowdoin L, 86-48 Final
Fri. 11 Maine Maritime * W, 47-38 Final
Mon. 14 at Southern Maine W, 65-62 Final
Fri. 18 SUNY Canton * W, 64-55 Final
Sat. 19 SUNY Canton * W, 49-47 Final
Fri. 25 at Thomas (Maine) * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 26 UMaine-Farmington * 5:30 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 1 Northern Vermont-Johnson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 2 Northern Vermont-Lyndon * 3:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 Bates 5:30 PM EST
Fri. 8 Thomas (Maine) * 7:30 PM EST
  Senior Day
Sat. 9 at UMaine-Farmington * 5:30 PM EST
Tue. 12 at Maine Maritime * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri. 22 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat. 23 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NAC Championship: Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NCAA Championship: First Round
Sat. 2 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NCAA Championship: Second Round
Fri. 8 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NCAA Championship: Third Round
Sat. 9 vs. TBA # % @ TBD TBA
  NCAA Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 vs. TBA # % @ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center) TBA
  NCAA Championship: Semifinals
Sat. 16 vs. TBA # % @ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center) TBA
  NCAA Championship: Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event