2018 Husson Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Yr. Ht. Hometown / High School / Last College
Shane Althouse full bio Shane Althouse Sprints Jr. 5-10 Londonderry, N.H. / Londonderry
Tyler Blair full bio Tyler Blair Throws Fr. 6-0 Naugatuck, Conn. / Naugatuck
Kyanti Blyden full bio Kyanti Blyden   Fr. 6-3 Miramar, Fla. / Charles W. Flanagan / Broward College
Race Bouchard full bio Race Bouchard Sprints Fr. 6-2 Auburn, Maine / Edward Little
Evan Chadbourne full bio Evan Chadbourne Sprints Fr. 5-8 Harmony, Maine / Foxcroft Academy
Alex Charette full bio Alex Charette Jumps/Hurdles So. 5-11 Hampden / Hampden Academy
John Chen full bio John Chen Throws Fr. 6-2 Hampden, Maine / Hampden Academy
Jake Dobos full bio Jake Dobos Sprints Jr. 5-11 Northwood, Conn. / Xavier
Joseph Gay full bio Joseph Gay Distance Fr. 5-10 South China, Maine / Erskine Academy
Zion Gurney full bio Zion Gurney Jumps Fr. 6-3 Auburn, Maine / Edward Little
Zach Hartman full bio Zach Hartman Distance Fr 6-1 Kennebunk, Maine / Portsmouth Christian Academy
Eric Hathaway full bio Eric Hathaway Throws So. 5-11 Pittsfield, Maine / Maine Central Institute
Derek Hawes full bio Derek Hawes Mid-Distance Sr. 6-0 Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth
Adam Hitchcock full bio Adam Hitchcock Distance Jr. 5-8 Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth / University of Maine
Trever LaFramboise full bio Trever LaFramboise Pole Vault/Hurdles Fr. 5-9 Gypsum, Colo. / Eagle Valley
Nick Langille full bio Nick Langille Sprints Fr. 5-3 Hermon, Maine / Hermon
Dominick Lizotte full bio Dominick Lizotte Pole Vault/Jumps Fr. 5-11 Bangor, Maine / Bangor
Dominic Locke full bio Dominic Locke Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-7 Porter, Maine / Sacopee Valley
Josh Martin full bio Josh Martin Throws So. 5-11 LaGrange, Maine / Penobscot Valley
Justin Martin full bio Justin Martin Throws So. 6-5 Winslow, Maine / Winslow
Joe Minard full bio Joe Minard Throws Jr. 6-0 Northford, Conn. / Woodstock Academy
Ed Miner full bio Ed Miner Sprints Sr. 5-8 Epson, N.H. / Pembroke Academy
Chris Pomerleau full bio Chris Pomerleau Distance So. 5-7 Sidney, Maine / Hall-Dale
Will Richard full bio Will Richard Sprints/Jumps Jr. 6-0 Mount Desert, Maine / Mount Desert Island
Robenson Saintard full bio Robenson Saintard Sprints Fr. 5-11 Port Charlotte, Fla. / North Port
Matt Storer full bio Matt Storer Throws Fr. 6-1 - / Foxcroft Academy
Blake Trueworthy full bio Blake Trueworthy Mid-Distance Fr. 5-11 Porter, Maine / Sacopee Valley
Jeffrey Ward full bio Jeffrey Ward Jumps/Throws Fr. 6-2 Killingly, Conn. / Killingly
David Weymouth full bio David Weymouth Throws Fr. 5-10 Brownville, Maine / Penquis Valley
Cayd Wortman full bio Cayd Wortman Jumps/Hurdles Fr. 6-3 Dedham, Maine / Brewer
Francesco Wright full bio Francesco Wright Pole Vault/Hurdles Jr. 5-8 St. Albans, Vt. / Bellows Free Acadmey