Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2018 04:54 PM
                            USM Open I - 12/15/2018                            
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel             Boston-North            6.61       6.63   3 
  2 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai            6.80       6.64   3 
  3 Hubbard, Julian              Unattached              6.40       6.85   3 
  4 Dobos, Jake                  Husson                  6.87       6.87   3 
  5 Grant, Jaequan               Southern Mai            6.90       6.88   3 
  6 Flaherty, Dan                Unattached              6.90       6.95   3 
  7 Peterson, Andrew             Thomas Colle            7.00       6.97   3 
  8 Davis, Devon                 Thomas Colle            7.00       7.04   2 
  9 Chheang, Kwan                Unattached              7.10       7.13   2 
 10 Creenan, Dominic             Southern Mai            6.99       7.15   3 
 11 Schofield, Shaynen           Thomas Colle            7.10       7.18   2 
 12 Fitzgerald, Alex             St. Joseph's                       7.24   1 
 13 Small, Robbie                St. Joseph's                       7.42   1 
 14 Schwarz, Billy               St. Joseph's            7.62       7.43   2 
 15 Crivaro, James               Unattached              7.59       7.53   1 
 16 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's            7.48       7.59   2 
 17 Gee, Tyler                   Thomas Colle                       7.63   1 
 18 Gebreyesus, Abedom           Southern Mai                       7.76   1 
 19 Murphy, Jonathan             Southern Mai                       7.96   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vesosky, Thomas              Southern Mai           25.20      23.65   3 
  2 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai           23.00      23.88   5 
  3 Flaherty, Dan                Unattached             23.95      24.08   5 
  4 Davis, Devon                 Thomas Colle           24.00      24.19   5 
  5 Peterson, Andrew             Thomas Colle           25.11      24.31   3 
  6 Ricker, Jack                 Southern Mai           24.20      24.32   4 
  7 Schofield, Shaynen           Thomas Colle           24.82      24.39   4 
  8 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai           23.90      24.53   5 
  9 Fitzgerald, Alex             St. Joseph's           24.06      24.77   4 
 10 Bowden, Isaiah               Unattached                        24.92   1 
 11 Smith, Ricky                 Husson                 24.00      25.02   4 
 12 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                 24.70      25.15   4 
 13 Carter, Ben                  Thomas Colle           25.38      25.38   3 
 14 Grant, Jaequan               Southern Mai           24.00      25.52   5 
 15 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's           25.80      25.58   3 
 16 Hooper, Jarrod               Thomas Colle           26.26      25.87   2 
 17 Patterson, Carter            Husson                 25.50      25.97   3 
 18 Schwarz, Billy               St. Joseph's           26.20      26.92   2 
 19 Small, Robbie                St. Joseph's                      27.06   1 
 20 Crocker, Josh                Thomas Colle           27.51      27.22   2 
 21 Murphy, Jonathan             Southern Mai                      27.25   1 
 22 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's           25.82      27.45   2 
 23 Gebreyesus, Abedom           Southern Mai                      27.59   1 
 24 Gee, Tyler                   Thomas Colle           28.15      28.31   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harms, Donivyn               Unattached             51.00      52.61   2 
  2 Abukar, Abshir               Maine-Farmin           54.40      53.57   2 
  3 Smith, Ricky                 Husson                 54.00      55.55   2 
  4 Wright, Ben                  University o                      56.77   1 
  5 Piccini, Alister             Thomas Colle           59.00      56.89   1 
  6 Crocker, Josh                Thomas Colle         1:02.13    1:00.77   1 
  7 DeViller, Tyler              Thomas Colle           59.00    1:01.23   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charest, Roger               Unattached                      1:26.94  
  2 Bloom, Josh                  Southern Mai         1:27.50    1:27.37  
  3 Hooper, Jarrod               Thomas Colle         1:30.00    1:28.25  
  4 Geary, Michael               Southern Mai         1:27.50    1:30.87  
  5 Mason, Mike                  St. Joseph's         1:33.78    1:32.34  
  6 Rice, Cameron                St. Joseph's         2:20.00    1:50.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartman, Zach                Husson               2:03.00    2:02.39  
  2 Ashby, Joe                   Maine-Farmin         2:06.00    2:10.60  
  3 Rice, Connor                 St. Joseph's         2:10.00    2:13.97  
  4 Jackson, Davion              Maine-Farmin         2:08.00    2:15.75  
  5 Hyde, Aaron                  Maine-Farmin         2:16.56    2:16.02  
  6 Whitlock, Brandon            St. Joseph's         2:12.00    2:16.98  
  7 Dupuy, Thomas                Maine-Farmin                    2:27.28  
  8 Hitchcock, Adam              Husson               2:22.00    2:29.04  
  9 Gay, Joseph                  Husson               2:22.00    2:36.07  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Michael              St. Joseph's         2:45.00    2:56.14  
  2 Mosher, Harrison             Thomas Colle         3:00.00    3:01.01  
  3 Liotta-Henderson, Avery      St. Joseph's         3:08.35    3:18.30  
  4 Hablitz, Ryan                Thomas Colle         3:45.00    3:57.51  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah             Southern Mai         4:22.00    4:19.67  
  2 Ottman, Jarrod               Thomas Colle         4:30.00    4:29.70  
  3 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai         4:39.39    4:42.04  
  4 Doering, David               Maine-Farmin         4:53.48    4:58.61  
  5 Bond, Joel                   Husson               5:10.00    4:59.57  
  6 Hyde, Aaron                  Maine-Farmin         5:00.00    5:01.94  
  7 Sullivan, Dillon             Thomas Colle         5:00.00    5:24.75  
  8 Rodrigue, Reece              Husson               5:40.00    5:33.74  
  9 Gay, Joseph                  Husson               5:35.00    5:35.00  
 -- Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai                        DNF  
 -- Meier, Cam                   Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai         9:00.00    9:16.71  
  2 Meier, Cam                   Unattached                      9:19.91  
  3 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai         9:20.00    9:21.23  
  4 Chase, Anthony               University o                    9:26.60  
  5 Huberdeau, Jacob             St. Joseph's         9:35.00    9:26.64  
  6 Piccini, Alister             Thomas Colle        10:00.00    9:35.15  
  7 Bond, Joel                   Husson              10:30.00   10:05.05  
  8 Boissonnault, Jacob          St. Joseph's        10:25.43   10:58.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orach, Jesse                 Unattached          15:00.00   14:51.66  
  2 Willingham, Aaron            Maine               14:32.94   15:02.53  
  3 Nure, Yahya                  Southern Mai                   15:10.71  
  4 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai                   15:44.61  
  5 Hollis, Robert               Maine-Farmin        16:15.00   16:08.44  
  6 Gamache, Jacob               Unattached                     16:38.23  
  7 Eldridge, Eagan              Southern Mai        16:40.00   16:40.94  
  8 Ray, Ethan                   Southern Mai                   17:57.57  
  9 Pontbriand, Dan              Unattached                     18:10.57  
 10 Pellerin, Tyler              University o                   18:57.37  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                  8.79       8.29  
  2 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            8.20       8.45  
  3 Feeney, Phillip              Husson                  9.00       8.97  
  4 Creenan, Dominic             Southern Mai                      17.59  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas College  'A'                               1:40.00    1:38.20  
     1) Davis, Devon                    2) Thompson, Alex                 
     3) Carter, Ben                     4) Peterson, Andrew               
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              1:43.61  
  3 Thomas College  'B'                               1:45.00    1:52.79  
     1) Hablitz, Ryan                   2) Gee, Tyler                     
     3) Crosby, Gabe                    4) Reid, Stevo                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'B'                               3:35.00    3:35.52  
     1) Moody, Charles                  2) Bloom, Josh                    
     3) Rogers, Trey                    4) Pierce, Justin                 
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:35.00    3:38.54  
     1) Geary, Michael                  2) Ricker, Jack                   
     3) Vesosky, Thomas                 4) Hoyle, Zachariah               
  3 Maine-Farmington  'A'                             3:49.23    3:43.08  
     1) Abukar, Abshir                  2) Jackson, Davion                
     3) Ashby, Joe                      4) Doering, David                 
  4 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                           3:39.06    3:51.31  
     1) Brooks, Michael                 2) Mason, Mike                    
     3) Rice, Connor                    4) Whitlock, Brandon              
  5 Thomas College  'A'                               3:45.00    3:52.46  
     1) Schofield, Shaynen              2) Hooper, Jarrod                 
     3) DeViller, Tyler                 4) Crocker, Josh                  
  6 Husson  'A'                                       4:08.00    3:59.74  
     1) Brookhouse, Christian           2) Feeney, Phillip                
     3) Patterson, Carter               4) Rodrigue, Reece                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas College  'A'                               9:00.00    9:09.06  
     1) Mosher, Harrison                2) Ottman, Jarrod                 
     3) Piccini, Alister                4) Sullivan, Dillon               
  2 Husson  'A'                                       9:15.00    9:43.37  
     1) Gay, Joseph                     2) Hartman, Zach                  
     3) Hitchcock, Adam                 4) Smith, Ricky                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai           1.98m      1.95m  
  2 Ricker, Jack                 Southern Mai           1.93m      1.90m  
  2 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai           1.90m      1.90m  
  4 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's           1.77m      1.85m  
  4 Hasch, Jay                   Unattached                        1.85m  
  6 Sutton, Yontz                Thomas Colle                      1.75m  
  7 Beebe, Hunter                Southern Mai                      1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai           4.90m      4.70m  
  2 Lizotte, Dominic             Husson                 4.55m      4.10m  
  3 Peterson, Riley              Southern Mai                      3.80m  
  4 Thompson, Alex               Thomas Colle                     J3.80m  
  5 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai           3.80m     J3.80m  
  6 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai           3.50m     J3.80m  
  7 Weir, Chris                  Unattached                       J3.80m  
  8 Goodman, Cody                Unattached                       J3.80m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cabaniss, Sean               Unattached             6.96m      7.00m  
  2 Bowden, Isaiah               Unattached             6.00m      6.55m  
  3 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin           6.28m      6.36m  
  4 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai           6.40m      6.30m  
  5 Creenan, Dominic             Southern Mai           6.30m      6.17m  
  6 Blevins, Riley               Unattached                        6.05m  
  7 Lizotte, Dominic             Husson                 6.15m      5.98m  
  8 Musese, Ben                  Unattached                        5.81m  
  8 Flaherty, Dan                Unattached                        5.81m  
 10 Fitzgerald, Alex             St. Joseph's           5.77m      5.78m  
 11 Hathaway, Shane              Unattached                        5.71m  
 12 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                 5.87m      5.64m  
 13 Brookhouse, Christian        Husson                 5.30m      5.29m  
 14 Dupuy, Thomas                Maine-Farmin           4.75m      4.78m  
 15 DeViller, Tyler              Thomas Colle                      3.95m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel             Boston-North          15.30m     15.09m  
  2 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai          13.90m     13.67m  
  3 Musese, Ben                  Unattached                       13.17m  
  4 Sutton, Yontz                Thomas Colle          11.71m     12.66m  
  5 Hasch, Jay                   Unattached                       12.34m  
  6 Chheang, Kwan                Unattached                       12.26m  
  7 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin          12.00m     11.97m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carey, Ben                   Southern Mai          12.00m     12.34m  
  2 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle          10.98m     12.30m  
  3 Chen, John                   Husson                12.16m     11.86m  
  4 Minard, Joseph               Husson                11.71m     11.81m  
  5 Blair, Tyler                 Husson                11.09m     11.11m  
  6 Cabaniss, Sean               Unattached             9.50m     10.79m  
  7 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle                     10.71m  
  8 Reid, Stevo                  Thomas Colle           9.93m     10.61m  
  9 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's           9.85m     10.07m  
 10 Gailitis, Logan              Southern Mai                      9.56m  
 11 DeViller, Tyler              Thomas Colle           7.23m      8.86m  
 12 Boria, Isiaah                Maine-Farmin           9.27m      8.41m  
 13 Mason, Kris                  St. Joseph's           8.58m      8.24m  
 14 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                 9.50m      8.16m  
 15 Crosby, Gabe                 Thomas Colle           7.55m      8.11m  
 16 Ouellette, Shawn             Thomas Colle           7.38m      8.09m  
 17 Braz, Jacob                  Husson                 9.50m      7.05m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chen, John                   Husson                14.20m     14.64m  
  2 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle          12.00m     12.36m  
  3 Berninghausen, Marshall      St. Joseph's          10.71m     12.05m  
  4 Minard, Joseph               Husson                10.59m     10.85m  
  5 Reid, Stevo                  Thomas Colle           9.30m     10.73m  
  6 Blair, Tyler                 Husson                10.10m     10.20m  
  7 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's          10.50m      9.73m  
  8 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle           6.87m      8.91m  
  9 Crosby, Gabe                 Thomas Colle           6.80m      8.46m  
 10 Ouellette, Shawn             Thomas Colle           7.15m      7.79m  
 11 Braz, Jacob                  Husson                 9.50m      6.82m