2017-18 Husson Men's Indoor Tack & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Yr. Ht. Hometown / High School / Last College
Shane Althouse full bio Shane Althouse Sprints Fr. 5-10 Londonderry, N.H. / Londonderry
Tyler Blair full bio Tyler Blair Throws Fr. 6-0 Naugatuck, Conn. / Naugatuck
Evan Chadbourne full bio Evan Chadbourne   Fr.   Harmony, ME / Foxcroft Academy
Nicholas Chandler full bio Nicholas Chandler   Fr. 5-9 Gray, Maine / Gray-New Gloucester
Alex Charette full bio Alex Charette Jumps/Hurdles Fr. 6-0 Hampden, Maine / Hampden Academy
John Chen full bio John Chen   Fr. 6-2 Hampden, Maine / Hampden Academy
Jake Dobos full bio Jake Dobos Sprints Fr. 6-0 Northford, Conn. / Xavier
Saker Ghanayem full bio Saker Ghanayem   Fr. 5-8 Orlando, Fla. / Dhahran
Will Gorforth full bio Will Gorforth Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-8 Hiram, Maine / Sacopee Valley
Keyshawn Green full bio Keyshawn Green Throws Fr. 5-7 Lewiston, Maine / Lewiston
Zion Gurney full bio Zion Gurney   Fr.   Auburn, ME / Edward Little
Zach Hartman full bio Zach Hartman   Fr. 6-1 Kennebunk, Maine / Portsmouth Christian Academy
Eric Hathaway full bio Eric Hathaway Throws Fr. 5-11 Pittsfield, Maine / Maine Central Institute
Derek Hawes full bio Derek Hawes   Fr. 6-0 Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth
Adam Hitchcock full bio Adam Hitchcock   Fr.   Ellsworth, Maine / Ellsworth
Joe Johnson full bio Joe Johnson Sprints/Jumps Fr. 6-0 Bangor, Maine / Bangor
Trever LaFramboise full bio Trever LaFramboise   Fr.   Gypsum, Co / Eagle Valley
Nick Langille full bio Nick Langille   Fr.   Hermon, ME / Hermon
Dominick Lizotte full bio Dominick Lizotte   Fr.   Bangor, ME / Bangor
Dominic Locke full bio Dominic Locke Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-7 Porter, Maine / Sacopee Valley
Joe Minard full bio Joe Minard Throws Fr. 5-10 Woodstock, Conn. / Woodstock Academy
Ed Miner full bio Ed Miner Sprints Fr. 5-7 Epsom, N.H. / Pembroke Academy
Will Oliver full bio Will Oliver   Fr. 6-4 Brunswick, Maine / Brunswick
Chris Pomerleau full bio Chris Pomerleau Distance Fr. 5-7 Sidney, Maine / Hall-Dale
Will Richard full bio Will Richard Sprints/Jumps Fr. 6-0 Mount Desert Island, Maine / Mount Desert Island
Matt Storer full bio Matt Storer   Fr.   - / Foxcroft Academy
Marcus Theriault full bio Marcus Theriault   Fr.   Hampden, ME / Hampden Academy
Blake Trueworthy full bio Blake Trueworthy   Fr.   Porter, ME / Sacopee Valley
Jeffrey Ward full bio Jeffrey Ward   Fr. 6-2 Killingly, Conn. / Killingly
David Weymouth full bio David Weymouth Throws Fr. 5-10 Brownville, Maine / Penquis Valley
Cayd Wortman full bio Cayd Wortman   Fr. 6-3 Dedham, Maine / Brewer
Francesco Wright full bio Francesco Wright Jumper Fr. 5'9 St. Albans, Vermont / St. Albans
Nick Young full bio Nick Young Sprints Fr. 5-10 Carthage, Maine / Dirigo