Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2017 04:56 PM
                            USM Open I - 12/9/2017                             
                            Costello Sports Complex                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai            6.62       6.62   5     
  2 Williams, Kemauree           Thomas Colle            6.70       6.74   5     
  3 Ward, Jacob                  Brandeis                           6.81   2     
  4 Warren, Devin                Southern Mai            7.25       6.86   3     
  5 Dobos, Jake                  Husson                             6.87   2     
  6 Solis, Ethan                 Maine-Farmin            6.90       6.95   4     
  7 Bowen, Zenawi                Thomas Colle            6.90       6.97   5     
  8 Davis, Devon                 Thomas Colle            6.90       6.99   5     
  9 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin            6.90       7.03   5 
 10 Baston, Nick                 St. Joseph's            7.32       7.04   3 
 11 Lizotte, Dominick            Husson                             7.06   1 
 12 Peaslee, Draco               Maine-Farmin            6.78       7.07   5 
 13 Chadbourne, Evan             Husson                             7.09   2 
 14 Schofield, Shaynen           Thomas Colle            7.00       7.10   4 
 15 Kimmelstiel, Matt            Brandeis                           7.11   2 
 16 Theriault, Marcus            Husson                             7.11   1 
 17 Odong, Alfred                Maine-Farmin            7.10       7.13   4 
 18 Quinlan, Hunter              Thomas Colle            7.70       7.20   2 
 19 Ward, Jeff                   Husson                             7.24   2 
 20 Martin, Noah                 Unattached              7.10       7.32   4 
 21 Beckwith, Adam               Brandeis                7.31       7.39   3 
 22 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's            7.48       7.50   3 
 23 Workman, Jesse               Thomas Colle            7.40       7.51   3 
 24 Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin            7.22       7.68   4 
 25 Martinez, Antionio           Thomas Colle            7.50       7.74   3 
 26 Schwarz, Billy               St. Joseph's            7.62       7.78   3 
 27 Langille, Nick               Husson                             8.35   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai           22.40      22.90   8     
  2 Ramadan, Hany                Unattached             22.50      22.92   8     
  3 Warren, Devin                Southern Mai           24.20      23.76   7     
  4 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai           23.79      23.89   7     
  5 Kimmelstiel, Matt            Brandeis               23.80      24.18   7     
  6 Solis, Ethan                 Maine-Farmin           23.76      24.29   8     
  7 Ward, Jacob                  Brandeis               24.04      24.32   7     
  8 Odong, Alfred                Maine-Farmin           24.28      24.39   6     
  9 Flaherty, Dan                Unattached             24.20      24.42   6 
 10 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai           23.60      24.45   8 
 11 Schofield, Shaynen           Thomas Colle           24.00      24.66   7 
 12 Tshamala, JP                 Unattached             27.00      24.70   2 
 13 Chadbourne, Evan             Husson                            24.80   1 
 14 Hennessey, T.J.              St. Joseph's           24.54      24.82   5 
 15 Hutchinson, Noah             St. Joseph's           23.88      24.82   7 
 16 Peaslee, Draco               Maine-Farmin           23.78      24.82   8 
 17 Baston, Nick                 St. Joseph's           24.45      24.94   6 
 18 Beckwith, Adam               Brandeis               24.20      24.96   6 
 19 Davis, Devon                 Thomas Colle           24.50      24.98   5 
 20 Wynn, Josh                   Unattached             24.50      25.10   5 
 21 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin           24.80      25.11   4 
 22 Ward, Jeff                   Husson                            25.14   2 
 23 Giardini, Dominic            Colby                  25.43      25.17   4 
 24 Cassidy, Arthur              Colby                  25.50      25.31   4 
 25 Wright, Shawn                Maine-Farmin           26.76      25.46   2 
 26 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin           24.50      25.60   5 
 27 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin           26.32      25.60   3 
 28 Trueworthy, Blake            Husson                            25.61   1 
 29 Martin, Noah                 Unattached             24.20      26.22   6 
 30 Chandler, Nick               Husson                            26.55   1 
 31 Boucher, Avery               Maine-Farmin           25.78      26.86   3 
 32 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's           26.10      27.93   3 
 33 Miner, Edward                Husson                 25.00      28.54   4 
 34 Althouse, Shane              Husson                 26.55      28.85   3 
 35 Langille, Nick               Husson                            29.58   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ramadan, Hany                Unattached             50.50      50.20   2     
  2 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai           51.40      52.49   2     
  3 Galberth, Roland             Southern Mai           52.30      53.48   2     
  4 Gahomera, Shammah            Thomas Colle           53.00      54.26   2     
  5 Fitzgerald, Alex             St. Joseph's           53.76      55.64   2     
  6 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin           57.00      56.65   2     
  7 Trueworthy, Blake            Husson                            57.44   1     
  8 Althouse, Shane              Husson               1:03.79    1:05.25   1     
  9 Miner, Edward                Husson                 58.75    1:07.53   1 
 10 Hablitz, Ryan                Thomas Colle         1:00.00    1:27.93   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai         1:23.00    1:25.08   2     
  2 D'Ovidio, Andrew             St. Joseph's         1:28.68    1:27.06   1     
  3 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai         1:26.50    1:27.20   2     
  4 Bloom, Josh                  Southern Mai         1:27.00    1:27.65   2     
  5 Giardini, Dominic            Colby                1:26.43    1:27.71   2     
  6 Doering, David               Maine-Farmin         1:30.00    1:27.95   1     
  7 Eldridge, Eagan              Southern Mai         1:26.50    1:32.54   2     
  8 Richard, William             Husson                          1:34.20   1     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Tristan         Southern Mai         2:02.00    1:59.50      
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah             Southern Mai         4:32.00    4:28.68      
  2 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai         4:34.00    4:29.66      
  3 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai         4:32.00    4:35.23      
  4 Cassidy, Arthur              Colby                4:30.00    4:41.10      
  5 Hollis, Robert               Maine-Farmin         4:41.48    4:51.15      
  6 Mason, Mike                  St. Joseph's         4:56.24    5:05.90      
  7 Whitlock, Brandon            St. Joseph's         4:54.86    5:14.27      
  8 Plante, Ben                  St. Joseph's         5:03.26    5:20.90      
  9 Sullivan, Dillon             Thomas Colle         5:23.40    5:27.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai                    9:09.44      
  2 Ottman, Jarrod               Thomas Colle         9:05.62    9:12.83      
  3 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai         9:15.00    9:27.43      
  4 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai         9:10.00    9:35.15      
  5 Traynor, Samuel              Thomas Colle        10:55.98   10:40.79      
  6 Rice, Connor                 St. Joseph's        10:34.75   10:47.61      
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai                   15:28.88      
  2 Meier, Cam                   Southern Mai                   15:52.90      
  3 Foster, Ben                  Unattached                     16:22.63      
  4 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai                   16:33.96      
  5 Gamache, Jacob               Unattached                     16:36.96      
  6 Boissonnault, Jacob          St. Joseph's        17:45.30   18:53.31      
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madden, Griffen              Unattached              8.10       8.04   2     
  2 Gahomera, Shammah            Thomas Colle            8.20       8.12   2     
  3 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                8.10       8.28   2     
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached              8.50       8.39   2     
  5 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            8.40       8.53   2     
  6 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin            9.08       8.76   2     
  7 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                             8.79   1     
  8 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin            9.48       8.90   2     
  9 Wright, Shawn                Maine-Farmin            9.78       9.28   1 
 10 Charette, Alex               Husson                            11.16   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas College  'A'                               1:37.00    1:37.42      
     1) Davis, Devon                    2) Janla, Baramee                 
     3) Bowen, Zenawi                   4) Williams, Kemauree             
  2 Husson  'B'                                                  1:40.34      
     1) Chadbourne, Evan                2) Dobos, Jake                    
     3) Goforth, William                4) Miner, Edward                  
  3 Husson  'A'                                                  1:41.76      
     1) Wortman, Cayd                   2) Wright, Francesco              
     3) LaFramboise, Trever             4) Lizotte, Dominick              
  4 Thomas College  'B'                               1:41.00    1:41.84      
     1) Schofield, Shaynen              2) Martinez, Antionio             
     3) Kittredge-Cram, Eben            4) Workman, Jesse                 
  5 Thomas College  'C'                               1:43.00    1:53.99      
     1) Heaven, Theodale                2) Quinlan, Hunter                
     3) Stevens, Brandon                4) Hablitz, Ryan                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:33.50    3:31.87   2     
     1) Bloom, Josh                     2) Butterfield, Tristan           
     3) Eldridge, Eagan                 4) Galberth, Roland               
  2 Southern Maine  'C'                               3:33.50    3:33.21   2     
     1) Rogers, Trey                    2) Pierce, Justin                 
     3) Musese, Ben                     4) Moody, Charles                 
  3 Southern Maine  'B'                               3:33.50    3:38.94   2     
     1) Harms, Donivyn                  2) Hoyle, Zachariah               
     3) Jones, Colin                    4) Labrie, Cam                    
  4 Maine-Farmington  'A'                             3:37.84    3:42.94   2     
     1) Hathaway, Shane                 2) Odong, Alfred                  
     3) Akubur, Abshir                  4) Solsis, Ethan                  
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                           3:32.50    3:52.76   2     
     1) D'Ovidio, Andrew                2) Fitzgerald, Alex               
     3) Hennessey, T.J.                 4) Hutchinson, Noah               
  6 Thomas College  'A'                               3:40.00    4:02.84   2     
     1) Gahomera, Shammah               2) Ottman, Jarrod                 
     3) Sullivan, Dillon                4) Traynor, Samuel                
  7 Maine-Farmington  'B'                             3:50.00    4:05.11   1     
     1) Peaslee, Draco                  2) Doering, David                 
     3) Martin, Corey                   4) Toribo, Ben                    
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                           8:52.45    9:24.51      
     1) Mason, Mike                     2) Boissonnault, Jacob            
     3) Whitlock, Brandon               4) Rice, Connor                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai                      1.90m      
  2 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai           1.88m      1.85m      
  3 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai                     J1.80m      
  4 Adow, Yussuf                 Unattached                       J1.80m      
  5 Hutchinson, Noah             St. Joseph's           1.87m     J1.80m      
  6 Gurney, Zion                 Husson                           J1.80m      
  7 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's           1.77m      1.75m      
  8 Richard, William             Husson                 1.75m      1.70m      
  9 Charette, Alex               Husson                 1.68m      1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai           5.01m      4.90m      
  2 Lizotte, Dominick            Husson                           J4.25m      
  2 Turmer, Ryan                 Unattached                       J4.25m      
  4 Wright, Francesco            Husson                 4.10m     J4.10m      
  4 Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis               4.00m     J4.10m      
  6 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached             3.85m      3.95m      
  7 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai                      3.65m      
  8 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                            3.50m      
  9 Goodall, Connor              Southern Mai                      3.35m  
  9 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis               3.50m      3.35m  
 -- Moody, Charles               Southern Mai           3.60m         NH  
 -- LaFramboise, Trever          Husson                               NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel             Unattached             6.80m      6.95m      
  2 Cabaniss, Sean               Unattached             5.50m      6.58m      
  3 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai                      6.34m      
  4 Bowden, Isaiah               Southern Mai                      6.28m      
  5 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin           6.21m      6.09m      
  6 Flaherty, Dan                Unattached                        5.82m      
  7 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin           6.21m      5.81m      
  8 Stevens, Brandon             Thomas Colle                      5.72m      
  9 Goforth, William             Husson                 5.88m      5.62m  
 10 Peaslee, Draco               Maine-Farmin           6.34m      5.54m  
 11 Kittredge-Cram, Eben         Thomas Colle           5.64m      5.52m  
 12 Gurney, Zion                 Husson                            5.42m  
 13 Ward, Jeff                   Husson                            5.29m  
 14 Workman, Jesse               Thomas Colle                      5.27m  
 15 Johnson, Joe                 Husson                            5.26m  
 16 Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin           5.84m      5.18m  
 17 Boucher, Avery               Maine-Farmin           5.37m      4.93m  
 18 Locke, Dominic               Husson                 5.43m      4.85m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel             Unattached            15.00m     14.72m      
  2 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai                     13.15m      
  3 Hubbard, Julian              Unattached            14.80m     12.84m      
  4 Stevens, Brandon             Thomas Colle                     12.48m      
  5 Bowen, Zenawi                Thomas Colle                     12.33m      
  6 Gurney, Zion                 Husson                           11.78m      
  7 Johnson, Joe                 Husson                           11.49m      
  8 Charette, Alex               Husson                13.03m     11.06m      
  9 Locke, Dominic               Husson                12.25m     10.56m  
 -- Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai                       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Eric               Husson                14.49m     13.47m      
  2 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached            11.80m     12.36m      
  3 Carey, Ben                   Southern Mai          12.50m     11.72m      
  4 Longfellow, Jonathan         Thomas Colle                     11.39m      
  5 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle          11.49m     11.14m      
  6 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis              11.92m     11.02m      
  7 Blair, Tyler                 Husson                           10.92m      
  8 Minard, Joseph               Husson                11.71m     10.82m      
  9 Siddall, Mike                Maine-Farmin          10.39m     10.62m  
 10 Green, Keyshawn              Husson                           10.61m  
 11 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle           9.32m     10.00m  
 12 Workman, Jesse               Thomas Colle                      9.94m  
 13 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's           9.12m      9.71m  
 14 Oliver, William              Husson                            9.67m  
 15 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai          10.29m      9.56m  
 16 D'Ovidio, Andrew             St. Joseph's           8.02m      9.34m  
 17 Kittredge-Cram, Eben         Thomas Colle           8.11m      9.15m  
 18 Dobos, Jake                  Husson                 9.99m      8.72m  
 19 Hutchinson, Noah             St. Joseph's           8.20m      8.52m  
 20 Blagys, William              St. Joseph's           7.52m      8.20m  
 21 Boria, Isiaah                Maine-Farmin           9.27m      8.17m  
 22 Staples, Sean                Thomas Colle                      8.13m  
 23 Tuttle, David                St. Joseph's           9.02m      7.60m  
 24 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's           7.05m      7.50m  
 25 Mitchell, Andrew             St. Joseph's           7.01m      7.40m  
 26 Mason, Kris                  St. Joseph's           7.56m      7.33m  
 27 Weymouth, David              Husson                            5.98m  
 28 Chen, John                   Husson                            1.87m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Eric               Husson                           12.59m   
  2 Chen, John                   Husson                           11.56m   
  3 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle           9.99m     11.46m   
  4 Minard, Joseph               Husson                           10.31m   
  5 Blair, Tyler                 Husson                            9.51m   
  5 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's          10.15m      9.51m   
  7 Longfellow, Jonathan         Thomas Colle                      8.82m   
  8 Oliver, William              Husson                            8.35m   
  9 Green, Keyshawn              Husson                            8.33m  
 10 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle           9.05m      7.79m  
 11 Tuttle, David                St. Joseph's           9.68m      7.62m  
 12 Staples, Sean                Thomas Colle                      7.19m  
 13 Weymouth, David              Husson                            4.84m