Licensed to Simmons College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2019 04:46 PM
                2019 GNAC Championships - 2/1/2019 to 2/3/2019                 
                                    Results                                    

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:45.01   12/3/2016 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           1:54.33    1:51.45    9  
                  26.07       54.27 (28.20)     1:23.07 (28.80)     1:51.45 (28.38)
  2 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             1:56.73    1:53.42    7  
                  25.99       54.68 (28.69)     1:24.35 (29.67)     1:53.42 (29.07)
  3 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               1:53.99    1:54.78    6  
                  26.10       55.29 (29.19)     1:25.14 (29.85)     1:54.78 (29.64)
  4 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME         1:55.74    1:55.34    5  
                  26.30       55.66 (29.36)     1:25.77 (30.11)     1:55.34 (29.57)
  5 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           1:55.64    1:56.88    4  
                  27.58       57.33 (29.75)     1:27.51 (30.18)     1:56.88 (29.37)
  6 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           1:56.68    1:57.15    3  
                  27.50       56.97 (29.47)     1:27.40 (30.43)     1:57.15 (29.75)
  7 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           1:54.40    1:59.60    2  
                  26.45       56.10 (29.65)     1:28.01 (31.91)     1:59.60 (31.59)
  8 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           2:01.02    2:01.56    1  
                  27.67       58.10 (30.43)     1:29.97 (31.87)     2:01.56 (31.59)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:45.01   12/3/2016 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               1:52.68    1:53.99  
                  26.39       55.18 (28.79)     1:25.23 (30.05)     1:53.99 (28.76)
  2 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           1:52.44    1:54.33  
                  26.16       55.09 (28.93)     1:24.48 (29.39)     1:54.33 (29.85)
  3 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           1:53.76    1:54.40  
                  25.66       53.80 (28.14)     1:24.40 (30.60)     1:54.40 (30.00)
  4 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           1:53.04    1:55.64  
                  26.17       55.61 (29.44)     1:25.94 (30.33)     1:55.64 (29.70)
  5 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME         1:58.46    1:55.74  
                  25.99       55.76 (29.77)     1:26.43 (30.67)     1:55.74 (29.31)
  6 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           1:56.90    1:56.68  
                  26.78       55.77 (28.99)     1:25.57 (29.80)     1:56.68 (31.11)
  7 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             1:56.82    1:56.73  
                  26.26       55.60 (29.34)     1:26.26 (30.66)     1:56.73 (30.47)
  8 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           1:53.49    2:01.02  
                  27.13       57.31 (30.18)     1:28.92 (31.61)     2:01.02 (32.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE           2:02.18    2:01.54  
                  27.26       57.54 (30.28)     1:29.70 (32.16)     2:01.54 (31.84)
 10 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE           1:59.06    2:01.87  
                  26.87       57.08 (30.21)     1:29.59 (32.51)     2:01.87 (32.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT               2:04.03    2:02.54  
                  27.06       58.32 (31.26)     1:31.51 (33.19)     2:02.54 (31.03)
 12 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE              2:01.32    2:04.55  
                  27.27       57.93 (30.66)     1:31.13 (33.20)     2:04.55 (33.42)
 13 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE          2:12.52    2:09.46  
                  29.45     1:02.17 (32.72)     1:35.75 (33.58)     2:09.46 (33.71)
 14 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE              2:07.33    2:10.64  
                  29.02     1:02.25 (33.23)     1:36.32 (34.07)     2:10.64 (34.32)
 15 Colter, Adam              21 HU                   2:13.58    2:14.85  
                  29.25     1:04.05 (34.80)     1:40.75 (36.70)     2:14.85 (34.10)
 16 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE             2:23.73    2:22.42  
                  30.71     1:06.90 (36.19)     1:45.32 (38.42)     2:22.42 (37.10)
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.09   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               23.74      23.23    9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             24.94      24.67    7  
  3 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                25.72      25.29    6  
  4 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 26.94      26.47    5  
  5 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             26.15      26.60    4  
  6 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             27.53      27.38    3  
  7 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             27.49      27.95    2  
  8 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE                28.32      28.67    1  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.09   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               23.42      23.74  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             23.97      24.94  
  3 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                25.47      25.72  
  4 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             25.78      26.15  
  5 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 26.93      26.94  
  6 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             27.08      27.49  
  7 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             27.72      27.53  
  8 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE                27.27      28.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE               28.16      28.48  
 10 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT                 28.85      28.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             28.23      28.89  
 12 Miles, Alex               22 HU                     29.87      29.70  
 13 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE            30.33      30.40  
 14 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE             30.97      31.44  
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE             29.35     X30.12  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.10   12/7/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE             58.83      56.47    9  
                  27.34       56.47 (29.13)                                        
  2 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             59.72      57.67    7  
                  27.82       57.67 (29.85)                                        
  3 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          1:01.86      58.24    6  
                  28.53       58.24 (29.71)                                        
  4 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             1:00.60    1:00.03    5  
                  28.83     1:00.03 (31.20)                                        
  5 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           1:00.99    1:00.97    4  
                  29.21     1:00.97 (31.76)                                        
  6 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:07.15    1:06.00    3  
                  31.90     1:06.00 (34.10)                                        
  7 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   1:07.84    1:06.89    2  
                  31.51     1:06.89 (35.38)                                        
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         1:09.24    1:09.01    1  
                  32.94     1:09.01 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.10   12/7/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE             56.31      58.83  
                  28.45       58.83 (30.38)                                        
  2 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             57.00      59.72  
                  28.84       59.72 (30.88)                                        
  3 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             1:00.51    1:00.60  
                  29.27     1:00.60 (31.33)                                        
  4 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE             59.23    1:00.99  
                  29.08     1:00.99 (31.91)                                        
  5 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE            59.84    1:01.86  
                  30.56     1:01.86 (31.30)                                        
  6 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:12.81    1:07.15  
                  32.99     1:07.15 (34.16)                                        
  7 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   1:08.03    1:07.84  
                  31.56     1:07.84 (36.28)                                        
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         1:09.69    1:09.24  
                  32.72     1:09.24 (36.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCoy, Jordan             19 HU                   1:12.10    1:10.02  
                  33.62     1:10.02 (36.40)                                        
 10 Guntly, Josh              20 ELMS-NE              1:13.08    1:13.40  
                  36.04     1:13.40 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:17.87   12/9/2012 Stephen McGovern, Regis College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             2:25.11    2:21.83    9  
                  30.95     1:06.58 (35.63)     1:43.05 (36.47)     2:21.83 (38.78)
  2 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:25.42    2:22.66    7  
                  32.08     1:07.63 (35.55)     1:44.42 (36.79)     2:22.66 (38.24)
  3 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:29.34    2:22.92    6  
                  32.66     1:08.71 (36.05)     1:45.73 (37.02)     2:22.92 (37.19)
  4 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           2:35.75    2:26.50    5  
                  31.79     1:09.13 (37.34)     1:47.91 (38.78)     2:26.50 (38.59)
  5 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   3:12.87    3:10.46    4  
                  43.08     1:31.99 (48.91)     2:20.53 (48.54)     3:10.46 (49.93)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:17.87   12/9/2012 Stephen McGovern, Regis College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             2:27.49    2:25.11  
                  32.12     1:08.53 (36.41)     1:46.67 (38.14)     2:25.11 (38.44)
  2 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:27.62    2:25.42  
                  32.64     1:09.64 (37.00)     1:47.08 (37.44)     2:25.42 (38.34)
  3 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:21.45    2:29.34  
                  33.88     1:12.08 (38.20)     1:50.68 (38.60)     2:29.34 (38.66)
  4 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           2:37.59    2:35.75  
                  31.62     1:10.13 (38.51)     1:52.81 (42.68)     2:35.75 (42.94)
  5 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   3:00.00    3:12.87  
                  44.19     1:32.98 (48.79)     2:23.13 (50.15)     3:12.87 (49.74)
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 21.64   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     21.84      21.56#   9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             22.39      22.56    7  
  3 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             23.69      23.81    6  
  4 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 23.98      24.08    5  
  5 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     24.22      24.11    4  
  6 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 23.88      24.20    3  
  7 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             24.17      24.50    2  
  8 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             24.63      24.60    1  
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 21.64   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     22.17      21.84  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             21.91      22.39  
  3 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             23.88      23.69  
  4 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 24.50      23.88  
  5 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 23.76      23.98  
  6 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             24.25      24.17  
  7 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     24.65      24.22  
  8 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             22.78      24.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               24.03      24.76  
 10 Micali, William              Norwich-NE             24.93      25.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE             24.69      25.24  
 12 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT                 25.44      25.42  
 13 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE                25.90      25.53  
 14 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE               24.81      25.73  
 15 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE            25.90      26.41  
 16 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE               26.83      26.56  
 17 Saunders, Riley           19 HU                     32.00      28.17  
 -- Bruess, Brayden              Norwich-NE             25.93     X25.99  
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE             27.10     X26.76  
 -- Arias Huerta, Gerard      18 HU                     31.74         DQ  
 -- Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             22.98         DQ  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.30   12/6/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           4:39.09    4:30.07    9  
                  28.29     1:00.62 (32.33)     1:34.58 (33.96)     2:08.85 (34.27)
        2:47.10 (38.25)     3:26.36 (39.26)     3:58.10 (31.74)     4:30.07 (31.97)
  2 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               4:33.95    4:38.39    7  
                  28.28     1:01.58 (33.30)     1:36.94 (35.36)     2:12.70 (35.76)
        2:53.16 (40.46)     3:33.55 (40.39)     4:06.56 (33.01)     4:38.39 (31.83)
  3 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   4:52.08    4:45.47    6  
                  29.27     1:03.50 (34.23)     1:40.68 (37.18)     2:17.54 (36.86)
        2:58.21 (40.67)     3:39.96 (41.75)     4:13.73 (33.77)     4:45.47 (31.74)
  4 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           4:44.33    4:49.14    5  
                  28.26     1:03.99 (35.73)     1:40.92 (36.93)     2:18.78 (37.86)
        3:00.73 (41.95)     3:43.99 (43.26)     4:16.38 (32.39)     4:49.14 (32.76)
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           4:54.24    4:52.81    4  
                  28.91     1:02.79 (33.88)     1:41.00 (38.21)     2:18.38 (37.38)
        3:00.67 (42.29)     3:43.98 (43.31)     4:18.78 (34.80)     4:52.81 (34.03)
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           5:12.08    5:06.51    3  
                  29.63     1:04.93 (35.30)     1:43.84 (38.91)     2:23.57 (39.73)
        3:09.25 (45.68)     3:55.61 (46.36)     4:31.48 (35.87)     5:06.51 (35.03)
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              5:12.32    5:12.11    2  
                  32.38     1:13.16 (40.78)                             2:32.07 ( )
        3:14.96 (42.89)     4:00.32 (45.36)     4:37.10 (36.78)     5:12.11 (35.01)
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         5:34.00    5:39.22    1  
                  33.09     1:13.58 (40.49)     1:56.93 (43.35)     2:39.17 (42.24)
        3:32.91 (53.74)     4:24.67 (51.76)     5:02.96 (38.29)     5:39.22 (36.26)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 54.30   12/6/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               4:30.61    4:33.95  
                  28.97     1:02.81 (33.84)     1:38.08 (35.27)     2:12.80 (34.72)
        2:52.48 (39.68)     3:31.99 (39.51)     4:03.34 (31.35)     4:33.95 (30.61)
  2 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           4:34.85    4:39.09  
                  29.36     1:03.52 (34.16)     1:39.04 (35.52)     2:14.66 (35.62)
        2:54.05 (39.39)     3:33.34 (39.29)     4:06.37 (33.03)     4:39.09 (32.72)
  3 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           4:35.62    4:44.33  
                  27.37     1:01.46 (34.09)     1:38.14 (36.68)     2:14.63 (36.49)
        2:56.61 (41.98)     3:39.57 (42.96)     4:11.62 (32.05)     4:44.33 (32.71)
  4 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   4:50.65    4:52.08  
                  29.16     1:03.57 (34.41)     1:41.09 (37.52)     2:18.53 (37.44)
        3:00.25 (41.72)     3:44.16 (43.91)     4:18.57 (34.41)     4:52.08 (33.51)
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           4:45.00    4:54.24  
                  29.36     1:03.14 (33.78)     1:41.33 (38.19)     2:19.55 (38.22)
        3:01.83 (42.28)     3:45.49 (43.66)     4:20.27 (34.78)     4:54.24 (33.97)
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           4:58.08    5:12.08  
                  29.54     1:03.26 (33.72)     1:44.39 (41.13)     2:25.74 (41.35)
        3:12.35 (46.61)     3:59.17 (46.82)     4:36.50 (37.33)     5:12.08 (35.58)
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              5:17.69    5:12.32  
                  32.78     1:12.04 (39.26)     1:53.33 (41.29)     2:33.46 (40.13)
        3:18.42 (44.96)     4:03.14 (44.72)     4:39.18 (36.04)     5:12.32 (33.14)
  8 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         5:48.18    5:34.00  
                  32.53     1:12.59 (40.06)     1:55.75 (43.16)     2:37.87 (42.12)
        3:30.72 (52.85)     4:21.45 (50.73)     4:58.90 (37.45)     5:34.00 (35.10)
 
Event 38  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 24.20   12/4/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     26.91      25.58    9  
  2 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             26.86      26.00    7  
  3 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE               27.60      27.13    6  
  4 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE            28.81      27.92    5  
  5 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 29.32      28.57    4  
  6 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               30.08      29.88    3  
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE                30.22      30.83    2  
  8 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                 31.18      31.25    1  
 
Event 38  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 24.20   12/4/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             26.02      26.86  
  2 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     26.27      26.91  
  3 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE               28.08      27.60  
  4 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE            27.95      28.81  
  5 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 30.31      29.32  
  6 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               29.44      30.08  
  7 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE                29.59      30.22  
  8 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                 32.44      31.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCoy, Jordan             19 HU                     30.99      31.95  
 10 Guntly, Josh              20 ELMS-NE                33.34      34.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE                31.59      34.26  
 -- Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE            31.86         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.56   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE           2:14.38    2:11.77    9  
                  29.73     1:03.40 (33.67)     1:38.83 (35.43)     2:11.77 (32.94)
  2 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:31.87    2:15.16    7  
                  29.38     1:02.75 (33.37)     1:39.17 (36.42)     2:15.16 (35.99)
  3 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:29.85    2:24.08    6  
                  30.47     1:05.99 (35.52)     1:45.20 (39.21)     2:24.08 (38.88)
  4 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         2:28.16    2:25.33    5  
                  31.47     1:07.83 (36.36)     1:47.00 (39.17)     2:25.33 (38.33)
  5 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              2:39.49    2:29.64    4  
                  32.60     1:09.83 (37.23)     1:49.63 (39.80)     2:29.64 (40.01)
  6 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   2:38.69    2:32.69    3  
                  32.37     1:10.39 (38.02)     1:51.11 (40.72)     2:32.69 (41.58)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.56   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE           2:01.47    2:14.38  
                  29.56     1:03.34 (33.78)     1:40.06 (36.72)     2:14.38 (34.32)
  2 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         2:32.55    2:28.16  
                  32.05     1:08.99 (36.94)     1:47.99 (39.00)     2:28.16 (40.17)
  3 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:31.92    2:29.85  
                  31.23     1:08.44 (37.21)     1:48.88 (40.44)     2:29.85 (40.97)
  4 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:15.00    2:31.87  
                  32.34     1:09.81 (37.47)     1:50.11 (40.30)     2:31.87 (41.76)
  5 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   2:39.63    2:38.69  
                  33.63     1:14.41 (40.78)     1:56.41 (42.00)     2:38.69 (42.28)
  6 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              2:32.70    2:39.49  
                  34.45     1:15.48 (41.03)     1:56.57 (41.09)     2:39.49 (42.92)
 
Event 42  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 3:18.35   12/6/2015 Regis, Regis College                       
                         N. Rainville, K. Luong, B. Johnso, C. Bastianelli 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        7:30.00    7:45.59   18  
     1) Clark, Matthew                  2) Carlson, Sam                   
     3) Micali, William                 4) Clark, Joseph                  
                  26.25       56.71 (56.71)   1:28.33 (1:28.33)   1:58.65 (1:58.65)
        2:23.98 (25.33)     2:52.91 (54.26)   3:23.00 (1:24.35)   3:53.53 (1:54.88)
        4:20.68 (27.15)     4:50.87 (57.34)   5:21.56 (1:28.03)   5:51.24 (1:57.71)
        6:16.94 (25.70)     6:45.57 (54.33)   7:15.73 (1:24.49)   7:45.59 (1:54.35)
  2 Regis-NE  'A'                                     7:47.13    8:11.39   14  
     1) Unas, Joshua 21                 2) Schwarze, Connor 22            
     3) Toumayan-Miller, Noah 21        4) Kollien, Grant 20              
                  26.85       56.25 (56.25)   1:25.62 (1:25.62)   1:54.37 (1:54.37)
        2:20.60 (26.23)     2:50.85 (56.48)   3:23.45 (1:29.08)   3:56.30 (2:01.93)
        4:25.35 (29.05)   4:59.75 (1:03.45)   5:38.02 (1:41.72)   6:15.73 (2:19.43)
        6:41.14 (25.41)     7:10.83 (55.10)   7:41.18 (1:25.45)   8:11.39 (1:55.66)
  3 Elms College-NE  'A'                              8:10.59    8:12.15   12  
     1) Taylor, Nick 18                 2) Losardo, Mike 19               
     3) Nodell, Matthew 20              4) Capoldo, Edward 20             
                  29.65   1:02.75 (1:02.75)   1:36.23 (1:36.23)   2:07.34 (2:07.34)
        2:34.52 (27.18)     3:04.89 (57.55)   3:36.89 (1:29.55)   4:08.40 (2:01.06)
        4:37.56 (29.16)   5:10.41 (1:02.01)   5:44.00 (1:35.60)   6:16.49 (2:08.09)
        6:41.78 (25.29)     7:11.04 (54.55)   7:42.12 (1:25.63)   8:12.15 (1:55.66)
  4 Husson University  'A'                            8:40.00    8:59.35   10  
     1) Egan, Dan 19                    2) Colter, Adam 21                
     3) McCoy, Jordan 19                4) Miles, Alex 22                 
                  29.52   1:01.55 (1:01.55)   1:34.44 (1:34.44)   2:06.75 (2:06.75)
        2:35.32 (28.57)   3:09.71 (1:02.96)   3:45.55 (1:38.80)   4:20.25 (2:13.50)
        4:52.09 (31.84)   6:48.60 (2:28.35)   7:17.25 (2:57.00)   7:49.84 (3:29.59)
        8:24.53 (34.69)   8:59.02 (1:09.18)   8:59.35 (1:09.51)                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                     
 
  1. Norwich University                  317   2. Regis                               171
  3. Husson University                   119   4. Elms College                         83
  5. St. Joseph's College of Maine        70   6. University of Saint Joseph           61
  7. Colby-Sawyer College                 18