Licensed to Simmons College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/3/2016 09:08 PM
               2016 GNAC Championships - 12/3/2016 to 12/4/2016                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:30.22   12/8/2012 Regis, Regis College                       
                         A. Graf, D. Mandic, A. Laforest, N. Yerzyk        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis-NE  'A'                                     1:28.46    1:27.41#  18  
     1) Luong, Kiet 22                  2) Johnson, Bryan 22              
     3) Rainville, Nicholas 20          4) Bastianelli, Cassidy 21        
                  21.64       43.70 (22.06)     1:05.79 (22.09)     1:27.41 (21.62)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:30.87    1:29.66#  14  
     1) Wolfe, Asa 22                   2) Saunders, Michael 19           
     3) Rubin, Jacob 19                 4) Hanley, Ryan 21                
                  23.70       45.49 (21.79)     1:07.38 (21.89)     1:29.66 (22.28)
  3 Elms College-NE  'A'                              1:51.25    1:32.64   12  
     1) Bergstrom, Nick 21              2) Cirillo, Nick 21               
     3) Burgos, Ryan 22                 4) Grippo, Michael 20             
                  23.25       46.74 (23.49)     1:09.98 (23.24)     1:32.64 (22.66)
  4 Husson University  'A'                            1:39.02    1:39.11   10  
     1) Gerber, Grant 21                2) Vidas, Colin 21                
     3) Vidas, Evan 18                  4) Volpone, Ben 18                
                  23.41       49.01 (25.60)     1:14.08 (25.07)     1:39.11 (25.03)
  5 St. Joseph's College of Maine-NE  'A'             1:50.15    1:43.63    8  
     1) Bear, Austin 18                 2) Gryskwicz, Zack 20             
     3) Bodine, Madison                 4) Quinlan, Stephen               
                  29.15       53.70 (24.55)     1:18.49 (24.79)     1:43.63 (25.14)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 5:03.48   12/9/2011 Zack Earl, Regis College                   
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgos, Ryan              22 ELMS-NE              5:25.89    5:02.17#   9  
                  27.09       56.54 (29.45)     1:26.75 (30.21)     1:57.45 (30.70)
        2:28.20 (30.75)     2:58.92 (30.72)     3:29.80 (30.88)     4:00.78 (30.98)
        4:31.82 (31.04)     5:02.17 (30.35)                                        
  2 Cirillo, Nick             21 ELMS-NE              5:33.42    5:05.55    7  
                  27.00       56.62 (29.62)                             1:57.82 ( )
        2:29.52 (31.70)     2:50.38 (20.86)                             4:04.65 ( )
        4:35.82 (31.17)     5:05.55 (29.73)                                        
  3 Clark, Matt               19 WICK-NE              5:05.17    5:06.15    6  
                  25.97       55.25 (29.28)     1:26.30 (31.05)     1:57.61 (31.31)
        2:28.55 (30.94)     3:00.23 (31.68)     3:31.86 (31.63)     4:03.39 (31.53)
        4:35.73 (32.34)     5:06.15 (30.42)                                        
  4 Micali, Will              18 WICK-NE              5:25.06    5:15.27    5  
                  27.84       58.46 (30.62)     1:29.70 (31.24)     2:01.73 (32.03)
        2:33.92 (32.19)     3:06.34 (32.42)     3:38.85 (32.51)     4:11.56 (32.71)
        4:44.18 (32.62)     5:15.27 (31.09)                                        
  5 Wolfe, Asa                22 WICK-NE              5:19.93    5:22.93    4  
                  28.27       59.37 (31.10)     1:32.11 (32.74)     2:05.33 (33.22)
        2:38.96 (33.63)     3:12.47 (33.51)     3:45.55 (33.08)     4:18.60 (33.05)
        4:51.09 (32.49)     5:22.93 (31.84)                                        
  6 Bruno, Michael            20 REGIS-NE             5:29.54    5:24.33    3  
                  28.12       59.10 (30.98)     1:31.06 (31.96)     2:03.90 (32.84)
        2:37.20 (33.30)     3:10.76 (33.56)     3:43.99 (33.23)     4:17.70 (33.71)
        4:51.59 (33.89)     5:24.33 (32.74)                                        
  7 Whalen, Gerard            19 WICK-NE              5:22.60    5:29.39    2  
                  27.85       58.81 (30.96)     1:32.23 (33.42)     2:05.85 (33.62)
        2:39.83 (33.98)     3:14.16 (34.33)     3:48.47 (34.31)     4:23.29 (34.82)
        4:57.66 (34.37)     5:29.39 (31.73)                                        
  8 Gryskwicz, Zack           20 St. Joe's-NE         5:38.58    5:38.44    1  
                  28.72     1:00.42 (31.70)     1:33.87 (33.45)     2:08.23 (34.36)
        2:43.33 (35.10)     3:18.65 (35.32)     3:54.31 (35.66)     4:29.56 (35.25)
        5:04.96 (35.40)     5:38.44 (33.48)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 5:03.48   12/9/2011 Zack Earl, Regis College                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Matt               19 WICK-NE              5:09.08    5:05.17  
                  26.20       55.57 (29.37)     1:26.32 (30.75)     1:57.57 (31.25)
        2:28.63 (31.06)     2:59.82 (31.19)     3:31.11 (31.29)     4:02.91 (31.80)
        4:34.76 (31.85)     5:05.17 (30.41)                                        
  2 Wolfe, Asa                22 WICK-NE              5:20.73    5:19.93  
                  28.17       59.12 (30.95)     1:30.82 (31.70)     2:02.98 (32.16)
        2:35.34 (32.36)     3:07.63 (32.29)     3:40.34 (32.71)     4:13.50 (33.16)
        4:47.03 (33.53)     5:19.93 (32.90)                                        
  3 Whalen, Gerard            19 WICK-NE              5:36.18    5:22.60  
                  28.26       59.19 (30.93)     1:31.10 (31.91)     2:03.65 (32.55)
        2:36.61 (32.96)     3:10.10 (33.49)     3:43.45 (33.35)     4:16.69 (33.24)
        4:50.29 (33.60)     5:22.60 (32.31)                                        
  4 Micali, Will              18 WICK-NE              5:29.73    5:25.06  
                  28.43       59.01 (30.58)     1:30.83 (31.82)     2:03.68 (32.85)
        2:36.59 (32.91)     3:10.02 (33.43)     3:43.96 (33.94)     4:18.13 (34.17)
        4:51.88 (33.75)     5:25.06 (33.18)                                        
  5 Burgos, Ryan              22 ELMS-NE              5:21.83    5:25.89  
                  28.22       59.35 (31.13)     1:31.15 (31.80)     2:03.60 (32.45)
        2:36.74 (33.14)     3:10.44 (33.70)     3:44.37 (33.93)     4:18.45 (34.08)
        4:52.84 (34.39)     5:25.89 (33.05)                                        
  6 Bruno, Michael            20 REGIS-NE             5:32.29    5:29.54  
                  28.27       59.63 (31.36)     1:32.21 (32.58)     2:05.04 (32.83)
        2:38.25 (33.21)     3:11.97 (33.72)     3:46.17 (34.20)     4:20.57 (34.40)
        4:55.59 (35.02)     5:29.54 (33.95)                                        
  7 Cirillo, Nick             21 ELMS-NE              5:20.74    5:33.42  
                  28.91     1:01.04 (32.13)     1:34.67 (33.63)     2:08.52 (33.85)
        2:42.72 (34.20)     3:16.98 (34.26)     3:51.20 (34.22)     4:25.69 (34.49)
        5:00.09 (34.40)     5:33.42 (33.33)                                        
  8 Gryskwicz, Zack           20 St. Joe's-NE         6:06.90    5:38.58  
                  29.88     1:02.59 (32.71)     1:36.83 (34.24)     2:11.46 (34.63)
        2:46.18 (34.72)     3:20.69 (34.51)     3:55.81 (35.12)     4:30.53 (34.72)
        5:05.12 (34.59)     5:38.58 (33.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferraro, Paul             19 ELMS-NE              6:11.60    6:07.15  
                  32.55     1:09.13 (36.58)     1:46.58 (37.45)     2:23.97 (37.39)
        3:01.66 (37.69)     3:39.53 (37.87)     4:17.32 (37.79)     4:54.74 (37.42)
        5:31.76 (37.02)     6:07.15 (35.39)                                        
 10 Colter, Adam              18 HU                   6:21.78    6:14.82  
                  33.36     1:10.62 (37.26)     1:47.62 (37.00)     2:25.83 (38.21)
        3:05.05 (39.22)     3:43.92 (38.87)     4:23.01 (39.09)     5:02.01 (39.00)
        5:40.02 (38.01)     6:14.82 (34.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luciani, Tony             20 ELMS-NE              6:44.49    6:37.55  
                  35.86     1:14.43 (38.57)                                        
                                                    5:19.66 ( )   6:37.55 (1:17.89)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:01.96   12/8/2012 AJ Graf, Regis College                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luong, Kiet               22 REGIS-NE             2:10.97    1:58.51#   9  
                  24.70       54.34 (29.64)     1:31.11 (36.77)     1:58.51 (27.40)
  2 Brock, Harrison           19 WICK-NE              2:13.15    2:09.41    7  
                  27.40     1:00.85 (33.45)     1:38.39 (37.54)     2:09.41 (31.02)
  3 Howard, Everett           21 WICK-NE              2:16.62    2:13.93    6  
                  27.58     1:01.30 (33.72)     1:42.25 (40.95)     2:13.93 (31.68)
  4 Henderson, Dylan          19 WICK-NE              2:19.55    2:14.69    5  
                  26.53     1:02.06 (35.53)     1:41.40 (39.34)     2:14.69 (33.29)
  5 Hughes, Christopher       18 WICK-NE              2:16.14    2:17.85    4  
                  27.32     1:02.05 (34.73)     1:43.61 (41.56)     2:17.85 (34.24)
  6 Geiger, Austin            19 WICK-NE              2:23.68    2:21.15    3  
                  28.94     1:04.59 (35.65)     1:47.68 (43.09)     2:21.15 (33.47)
  7 Miles, Alex               19 HU                   2:34.39    2:37.13    2  
                  31.24     1:12.43 (41.19)     2:02.82 (50.39)     2:37.13 (34.31)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:01.96   12/8/2012 AJ Graf, Regis College                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luong, Kiet               22 REGIS-NE             2:03.13    2:10.97  
                  25.71       56.91 (31.20)     1:35.84 (38.93)     2:10.97 (35.13)
  2 Brock, Harrison           19 WICK-NE              2:15.56    2:13.15  
                  28.56     1:03.51 (34.95)     1:41.80 (38.29)     2:13.15 (31.35)
  3 Hughes, Christopher       18 WICK-NE              2:20.24    2:16.14  
                  27.94     1:03.22 (35.28)     1:43.37 (40.15)     2:16.14 (32.77)
  4 Howard, Everett           21 WICK-NE              2:15.37    2:16.62  
                  28.22     1:01.95 (33.73)     1:43.80 (41.85)     2:16.62 (32.82)
  5 Henderson, Dylan          19 WICK-NE              2:19.17    2:19.55  
                  28.28     1:05.42 (37.14)     1:45.92 (40.50)     2:19.55 (33.63)
  6 Geiger, Austin            19 WICK-NE              2:22.04    2:23.68  
                  29.53     1:05.86 (36.33)     1:49.65 (43.79)     2:23.68 (34.03)
  7 Miles, Alex               19 HU                   2:38.05    2:34.39  
                  31.54     1:11.29 (39.75)     2:00.54 (49.25)     2:34.39 (33.85)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 21.86   12/5/2015 Jacob Rubin, Norwich Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bastianelli, Cassidy      21 REGIS-NE               22.56      21.99    9  
  2 Rubin, Jacob              19 WICK-NE                22.77      22.21    7  
  3 Rainville, Nicholas       20 REGIS-NE               22.95      22.54    6  
  4 Johnson, Bryan            22 REGIS-NE               23.11      22.80    5  
  5 Saunders, Michael         19 WICK-NE                23.14      22.91    4  
  6 Bergstrom, Nick           21 ELMS-NE                23.52      23.23    3  
  7 Hanley, Ryan              21 WICK-NE                23.54      23.37    2  
  8 Gerber, Grant             21 HU                     22.85      23.48    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 21.86   12/5/2015 Jacob Rubin, Norwich Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bastianelli, Cassidy      21 REGIS-NE               22.76      22.56  
  2 Rubin, Jacob              19 WICK-NE                22.63      22.77  
  3 Gerber, Grant             21 HU                     23.54      22.85  
  4 Rainville, Nicholas       20 REGIS-NE               22.94      22.95  
  5 Johnson, Bryan            22 REGIS-NE               22.87      23.11  
  6 Saunders, Michael         19 WICK-NE                23.11      23.14  
  7 Bergstrom, Nick           21 ELMS-NE                22.85      23.52  
  8 Hanley, Ryan              21 WICK-NE                23.54      23.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grippo, Michael           20 ELMS-NE                23.51      23.58  
 10 Ekberg, Robert            22 REGIS-NE               25.00      23.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reynolds, Lawrence        21 REGIS-NE               24.07      23.96  
 12 Bodine, Madison              St. Joe's-NE           25.09      24.65  
 13 Brennan, Paul             20 REGIS-NE               25.35      24.68  
 14 Vidas, Colin              21 HU                     25.58      25.75  
 15 Volpone, Ben              18 HU                     26.13      26.09  
 16 Sandefur, G.T.            20 WICK-NE                27.14      26.47  
 17 Luciani, Tony             20 ELMS-NE                27.64      29.22  
 18 Bear, Austin              18 St. Joe's-NE           31.91      30.04  
 19 Sutton, Joe               20 ELMS-NE                32.46      30.96  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.47   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Digiacomo, Alex           18 WICK-NE                55.46      53.29    9  
                  25.18       53.29 (28.11)                                        
  2 Unas, Joshua              19 REGIS-NE               57.79      56.07    7  
                  26.17       56.07 (29.90)                                        
  3 Quinlan, Stephen             St. Joe's-NE           58.37      58.93    6  
                  27.31       58.93 (31.62)                                        
  4 Walls, Austin             20 WICK-NE              1:02.11      59.39    5  
                  26.38       59.39 (33.01)                                        
  5 Whalen, Gerard            19 WICK-NE              1:04.80    1:02.81    4  
                  28.68     1:02.81 (34.13)                                        
  6 Johnson, Naveed           19 WICK-NE              1:02.69    1:02.85    3  
                  28.37     1:02.85 (34.48)                                        
  7 Vidas, Evan               18 HU                   1:06.72    1:07.48    2  
                  32.12     1:07.48 (35.36)                                        
  8 Gay, Patrick              19 ELMS-NE              1:08.81    1:09.09    1  
                  32.37     1:09.09 (36.72)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.47   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Digiacomo, Alex           18 WICK-NE                56.61      55.46  
                  26.09       55.46 (29.37)                                        
  2 Unas, Joshua              19 REGIS-NE               57.85      57.79  
                  26.95       57.79 (30.84)                                        
  3 Quinlan, Stephen             St. Joe's-NE           59.91      58.37  
                  27.16       58.37 (31.21)                                        
  4 Walls, Austin             20 WICK-NE              1:01.24    1:02.11  
                  27.28     1:02.11 (34.83)                                        
  5 Johnson, Naveed           19 WICK-NE              1:01.50    1:02.69  
                  29.24     1:02.69 (33.45)                                        
  6 Whalen, Gerard            19 WICK-NE              1:01.09    1:04.80  
                  29.30     1:04.80 (35.50)                                        
  7 Vidas, Evan               18 HU                   1:07.40    1:06.72  
                  30.71     1:06.72 (36.01)                                        
  8 Gay, Patrick              19 ELMS-NE              1:05.35    1:08.81  
                  31.42     1:08.81 (37.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guntly, Josh              18 ELMS-NE              1:07.83    1:09.02  
                  32.00     1:09.02 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:46.45   12/5/2015 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bastianelli, Cassidy      21 REGIS-NE             1:55.96    1:45.01#   9  
                  24.09       50.53 (26.44)     1:17.57 (27.04)     1:45.01 (27.44)
  2 Cirillo, Nick             21 ELMS-NE              1:56.49    1:53.81    7  
                  25.87       54.69 (28.82)     1:24.56 (29.87)     1:53.81 (29.25)
  3 Micali, Will              18 WICK-NE              1:58.96    1:55.43    6  
                  26.51       55.35 (28.84)     1:25.33 (29.98)     1:55.43 (30.10)
  4 Ekberg, Robert            22 REGIS-NE             1:57.16    1:56.34    5  
                  26.37       55.08 (28.71)     1:25.70 (30.62)     1:56.34 (30.64)
  5 Clark, Matt               19 WICK-NE              1:57.69    1:57.58    4  
                  24.74       53.68 (28.94)     1:25.48 (31.80)     1:57.58 (32.10)
  6 Brennan, Paul             20 REGIS-NE             2:01.31    1:58.78    3  
                  27.32       57.16 (29.84)     1:28.26 (31.10)     1:58.78 (30.52)
  7 Wolfe, Asa                22 WICK-NE              1:58.56    2:00.43    2  
                  27.18       57.20 (30.02)     1:28.87 (31.67)     2:00.43 (31.56)
  8 Hughes, Christopher       18 WICK-NE              2:00.76    2:03.04    1  
                  27.08       58.08 (31.00)     1:30.42 (32.34)     2:03.04 (32.62)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:46.45   12/5/2015 Cassidy Bastianelli, Regis College         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bastianelli, Cassidy      21 REGIS-NE             1:49.25    1:55.96  
                  25.96       55.10 (29.14)     1:25.48 (30.38)     1:55.96 (30.48)
  2 Cirillo, Nick             21 ELMS-NE              1:53.31    1:56.49  
                  26.71       56.12 (29.41)     1:26.32 (30.20)     1:56.49 (30.17)
  3 Ekberg, Robert            22 REGIS-NE             2:02.50    1:57.16  
                  27.46       56.04 (28.58)     1:26.01 (29.97)     1:57.16 (31.15)
  4 Clark, Matt               19 WICK-NE              1:50.24    1:57.69  
                  26.36       56.27 (29.91)     1:27.54 (31.27)     1:57.69 (30.15)
  5 Wolfe, Asa                22 WICK-NE              1:55.80    1:58.56  
                  27.27       56.92 (29.65)     1:27.78 (30.86)     1:58.56 (30.78)
  6 Micali, Will              18 WICK-NE              1:59.44    1:58.96  
                  26.50       55.99 (29.49)     1:27.14 (31.15)     1:58.96 (31.82)
  7 Hughes, Christopher       18 WICK-NE              2:05.00    2:00.76  
                  27.42       57.52 (30.10)     1:28.70 (31.18)     2:00.76 (32.06)
  8 Brennan, Paul             20 REGIS-NE             2:01.87    2:01.31  
                  27.83       58.55 (30.72)     1:30.32 (31.77)     2:01.31 (30.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gryskwicz, Zack           20 St. Joe's-NE         2:05.55    2:01.90  
                  27.50       57.96 (30.46)     1:29.94 (31.98)     2:01.90 (31.96)
 10 Walls, Austin             20 WICK-NE              2:02.99    2:05.10  
                  28.21       59.87 (31.66)     1:33.20 (33.33)     2:05.10 (31.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Volpone, Ben              18 HU                   2:10.10    2:07.82  
                  28.62     1:00.75 (32.13)     1:34.51 (33.76)     2:07.82 (33.31)
 12 Bodine, Madison              St. Joe's-NE         2:05.33    2:13.45  
                  29.06     1:02.91 (33.85)     1:39.22 (36.31)     2:13.45 (34.23)
 13 Colter, Adam              18 HU                   2:18.98    2:25.33  
                  33.06     1:09.07 (36.01)     1:48.16 (39.09)     2:25.33 (37.17)
 14 Sutton, Joe               20 ELMS-NE              2:30.71    2:37.82  
                  35.91   2:37.82 (2:01.91)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Bryan            22 REGIS-NE             1:06.18    1:03.49    9  
                  29.56     1:03.49 (33.93)                                        
  2 Gerber, Grant             21 HU                   1:04.22    1:03.94    7  
                  30.10     1:03.94 (33.84)                                        
  3 Unas, Joshua              19 REGIS-NE             1:06.38    1:04.75    6  
                  30.40     1:04.75 (34.35)                                        
  4 Henderson, Dylan          19 WICK-NE              1:08.50    1:06.26    5  
                  30.21     1:06.26 (36.05)                                        
  5 Brock, Harrison           19 WICK-NE              1:09.53    1:07.13    4  
                  31.37     1:07.13 (35.76)                                        
  6 Myers, JP                 21 WICK-NE              1:08.45    1:07.94    3  
                  30.97     1:07.94 (36.97)                                        
  7 Sandefur, G.T.            20 WICK-NE              1:11.14    1:10.26    2  
                  32.53     1:10.26 (37.73)                                        
  8 Vidas, Colin              21 HU                   1:16.44    1:18.96    1  
                  36.14     1:18.96 (42.82)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerber, Grant             21 HU                   1:06.86    1:04.22  
                  30.15     1:04.22 (34.07)                                        
  2 Johnson, Bryan            22 REGIS-NE             1:04.99    1:06.18  
                  30.81     1:06.18 (35.37)                                        
  3 Unas, Joshua              19 REGIS-NE             1:05.84    1:06.38  
                  31.45     1:06.38 (34.93)                                        
  4 Myers, JP                 21 WICK-NE              1:07.00    1:08.45  
                  30.87     1:08.45 (37.58)                                        
  5 Henderson, Dylan          19 WICK-NE              1:08.92    1:08.50  
                  31.86     1:08.50 (36.64)                                        
  6 Brock, Harrison           19 WICK-NE              1:09.52    1:09.53  
                  32.73     1:09.53 (36.80)                                        
  7 Sandefur, G.T.            20 WICK-NE              1:10.03    1:11.14  
                  33.14     1:11.14 (38.00)                                        
  8 Vidas, Colin              21 HU                   1:16.50    1:16.44  
                  34.88     1:16.44 (41.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeNicola, Josh            22 HU                   1:25.21    1:26.58  
                  40.67     1:26.58 (45.91)                                        
 10 Bear, Austin              18 St. Joe's-NE         1:43.71    1:31.75  
                  42.65     1:31.75 (49.10)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.54   12/6/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luong, Kiet               22 REGIS-NE               24.25      23.09#   9  
  2 Rubin, Jacob              19 WICK-NE                24.96      24.53    7  
  3 Rainville, Nicholas       20 REGIS-NE               24.53      24.69    6  
  4 Saunders, Michael         19 WICK-NE                25.26      25.07    5  
  5 Digiacomo, Alex           18 WICK-NE                25.67      25.51    4  
  6 Grippo, Michael           20 ELMS-NE                26.39      26.18    3  
  7 Bergstrom, Nick           21 ELMS-NE                25.71      26.24    2  
  8 Reynolds, Lawrence        21 REGIS-NE               26.72      27.26    1  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.54   12/6/2014 Kiet Luong, Regis College                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luong, Kiet               22 REGIS-NE               24.87      24.25  
  2 Rainville, Nicholas       20 REGIS-NE               24.23      24.53  
  3 Rubin, Jacob              19 WICK-NE                24.79      24.96  
  4 Saunders, Michael         19 WICK-NE                27.50      25.26  
  5 Digiacomo, Alex           18 WICK-NE                26.15      25.67  
  6 Bergstrom, Nick           21 ELMS-NE                25.68      25.71  
  7 Grippo, Michael           20 ELMS-NE                26.96      26.39  
  8 Reynolds, Lawrence        21 REGIS-NE               30.36      26.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quinlan, Stephen             St. Joe's-NE           27.29      27.06  
 10 Walls, Austin             20 WICK-NE                27.00      27.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bruno, Michael            20 REGIS-NE               26.93      28.16  
 12 Vidas, Evan               18 HU                     29.57      29.05  
 13 Gay, Patrick              19 ELMS-NE                28.77      29.08  
 14 Brennan, Paul             20 REGIS-NE               28.85      29.23  
 15 Miles, Alex               19 HU                     30.29      30.12  
 16 Luciani, Tony             20 ELMS-NE                31.65      31.96  
 17 Guntly, Josh              18 ELMS-NE                32.21      32.34  
 18 DeNicola, Josh            22 HU                     39.28      39.89  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.42   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Everett           21 WICK-NE              2:10.26    2:10.89  
                  30.82     1:04.13 (33.31)     1:37.43 (33.30)     2:10.89 (33.46)
  2 Burgos, Ryan              22 ELMS-NE              2:05.39    2:19.77  
                  32.59     1:07.20 (34.61)     1:42.94 (35.74)     2:19.77 (36.83)
  3 Johnson, Naveed           19 WICK-NE              2:19.43    2:24.30  
                  33.16     1:09.54 (36.38)     1:46.64 (37.10)     2:24.30 (37.66)
  4 Geiger, Austin            19 WICK-NE              2:23.66    2:26.01  
                  34.13     1:10.71 (36.58)     1:48.39 (37.68)     2:26.01 (37.62)
  5 Hanley, Ryan              21 WICK-NE              2:17.03    2:28.20  
                  34.52     1:12.13 (37.61)     1:50.66 (38.53)     2:28.20 (37.54)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Norwich University                  158   2. Regis                               105
  3. Elms College                         50   4. Husson University                    23
  5. St. Joseph's College of Maine        15