No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Mar 06
Final
at University of New England L, 15-4
Rescheduled from 2/27
Sat Mar 12
Final
Southern Maine L, 11-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at MIT L, 11-9
Thu Mar 17
Final
Curry L, 21-11
Sat Mar 19
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) L, 20-8
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Norwich L, 7-5
@ Portland, Maine
Sat Mar 26
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 14-3
Thu Mar 31
Final
at New England College L, 16-2
Tue Apr 05
Final
Maine Maritime W, 13-9
Sat Apr 09
Final
Castleton L, 10-9
Sun Apr 10
Final
Green Mountain W, 13-2
Wed Apr 13
Final
UMaine-Farmington W, 12-3
Rescheduled from 4/2
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Johnson W, 16-5
@ Bangor, Maine
Sun Apr 17
Final
vs. Lyndon W, 16-8
@ Bangor, Maine
Thu Apr 21
Final
at Colby L, 20-7
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 15-5
Wed May 04
Final
Maine Maritime W, 10-7
NAC Semifinals
Sat May 07
Final
at Castleton L, 18-6
NAC Championship
Sun Feb 26
Final
University of New England L, 14-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 10-4
Boucher Field - Husson Game Moved to Husson
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Anna Maria W, 7-4
Thu Mar 08
Final - OT
at Curry L, 7-6
Sun Mar 11
Final
Massachusetts Maritime W, 14-5
Sat Mar 17
Final
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) L, 12-8
Sun Mar 18
Final
Norwich L, 10-1
Sat Mar 24
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 10-2
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Southern Maine L, 11-6
Sat Mar 31
Final
Mitchell W, 11-6
Fri Apr 06
Final
Lyndon W, 11-0
Sat Apr 07
Final
Johnson W, 21-7
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Castleton L, 17-12
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Green Mountain W, 22-1
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 8-7
Sat Apr 21
Final
New England College L, 18-4
Wed Apr 25
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 17-1
Sat Apr 28
Final
Lyndon W, 14-1
NAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 02
Final
at Castleton L, 14-3
NAC Semifinals
Wed May 09
Final
at Curry L, 13-8
ECAC New England Championship: First Round
Sun Feb 24
Cancelled
at University of New England
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 14-4
@ Deering Memorial Stadium
Wed Mar 06
Final
Anna Maria L, 8-6
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) L, 9-7
Wed Mar 13
Final - OT
at Mitchell W, 10-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
UMaine-Farmington W, 15-3
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Clark (Mass.) L, 10-5
Sat Mar 30
Final - 2OT
Curry L, 11-10
Wed Apr 03
Final
Southern Maine L, 11-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lyndon W, 22-4
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Johnson W, 17-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
Castleton L, 15-3
Sun Apr 14
Final
Green Mountain W, 22-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
Maine Maritime W, 13-6
Sat Apr 20
Final
at New England College L, 18-4
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 9-3
Sat Apr 27
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 11-2
NAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 01
Final
at New England College L, 14-5
NAC Semifinals
Tue Mar 11
Final - OT
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 5-4
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Bates L, 27-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
Lyndon W, 5-3
Tue Mar 25
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 10-5
Sun Mar 30
Final
at Green Mountain W, 12-4
Tue Apr 01
Final
at Southern Maine L, 15-2
Rescheduled from 3/15
Sat Apr 05
Final
at New England College L, 19-7
Wed Apr 09
Final
Maine Maritime L, 10-7
Sat Apr 12
Final
Castleton L, 10-6
Fri Apr 18
Final
at UMaine-Farmington L, 10-8
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Johnson W, 14-2
Sun Apr 27
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 12-6
NAC Quarterfinals
Wed Apr 30
Final
at Castleton L, 17-7
NAC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
Final
Southern Maine L, 11-3
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 13-6
Sat Mar 14
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 12-11
Sat Mar 21
Final
Johnson W, 11-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 7-1
Deering Memorial Stadium
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. Lyndon W, 16-8
@ Bangor, Maine
Tue Mar 31
Final
UMaine-Farmington W, 22-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
at Castleton L, 18-2
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 12-6
Sat Apr 11
Final
New England College L, 16-10
Wed Apr 15
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 16-3
Thu Apr 16
Final
Daniel Webster W, 18-12
Sat Apr 18
Final
Green Mountain W, 15-1
Mon Apr 20
Final
Wheelock W, 23-6
Sat Apr 25
Final
Lyndon W, 15-4
NAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Castleton L, 17-0
NAC Semifinals
Wed Mar 09
Final
at Southern Maine L, 11-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 11-2
Wed Mar 16
Final
at Lasell L, 11-2
Sat Mar 19
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 5-4
Wed Mar 23
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 9-5
Sat Mar 26
Final
Lyndon W, 12-5
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Johnson W, 8-4
Wed Apr 06
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 18-4
Sat Apr 09
Final
Castleton L, 12-7
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Daniel Webster L, 12-11
Sat Apr 16
Final
at New England College L, 21-2
Wed Apr 20
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 17-3
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Green Mountain W, 20-11
Tue Apr 26
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 17-8
Rescheduled from 4/25 - Game Site Moved to Maine Maritime
Sat Apr 30
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 9-6
Game 2 - NAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 04
Final
at Castleton L, 15-5
Game 4 - NAC Semifinals
Wed Mar 01
Final
at Curry L, 25-7
Mon Mar 06
Final
at Rivier L, 21-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
Wheelock W, 13-5
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 9-2
Rescheduled from 3/22
Sat Mar 25
Final
Green Mountain W, 23-2
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Dean L, 14-6
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Castleton L, 21-6
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 9-7
Sat Apr 15
Final
New England College L, 28-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lyndon L, 19-11
Sun Apr 23
Final
Johnson W, 20-1
Rescheduled from 3/18 and 3/28
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 14-10
Sat Apr 29
Final
Maine Maritime W, 18-11
NAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 03
Final
at New England College L, 20-2
NAC Semifinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule