Calendar

Composite Calendar Add to Calendar
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 01
Final
at University of New England L, 7-3
Fri Sep 02
Final
Unity W, 3-0
3rd Annual Husson Invitational
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Gordon L, 2-1
North Shore Invitational
Fri Sep 02
Final
Maine-Fort Kent L, 3-1
3rd Annual Husson Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Fens Classic 3rd, 95 pts
Back Bay Fens - Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Fens Classic 4th, 96 pts
Back Bay Fens - Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 03
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 3-0
Husson Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Alfred L, 35-28
Sat Sep 03
Final
Michigan-Dearborn L, 3-0
3rd Annual Husson Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
Gordon W, 4-3
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Endicott L, 2-0
North Shore Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
Maine-Machias W, 3-0
3rd Annual Husson Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final - OT
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 4-3
12th Annual Husson Classic
Sun Sep 04
Final
#9 Wellesley L, 4-2
Sun Sep 04
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 5-1
12th Annual Husson Classic
Tue Sep 06
Final
at Maine-Machias W, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at University of New England L, 4-0
Fri Sep 09
Final - 2OT
Southern Maine T, 1-1
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Bryn Mawr W, 3-2
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational T-1st, 307
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Rhode Island College/Wellesley 3rd of 3
Nehoiden Golf Course - Wellesley, Mass.
Sat Sep 10
Final
Husson Harrier Invitational 3rd, 52 pts.
Saxl Park - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 10
Final
Husson Harrier Invitational 4th, 95 pts.
Saxl Park - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Springfield L, 5-3
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Massachusetts-Boston L, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 6-3
Sat Sep 10
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 1-0
5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup
Sun Sep 11
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational 5th, 633
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
Colby L, 1-0
Tue Sep 13
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 8-1
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 3-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Maine-Farmington Invitational 4th, 307
Waterville Country Club - Waterville, Maine
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Maine-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ Standish, Maine SJC Autumn Invitational
Fri Sep 16
Final
Dean W, 43-23
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Maine-Presque Isle W, 3-0
@ Standish, Maine SJC Autumn Invitational
Sat Sep 17
Final
at MEIGA Championship 1st, 307
Springbrook Golf Club - Leeds, Maine
Sat Sep 17
Final
at MEIGA Championship 3rd, 444
Springbrook Golf Club - Leeds, Maine
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-1
SJC Autumn Invitational
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Johnson State L, 6-3
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Maine-Presque Isle W, 3-0
@ Standish, Maine SJC Autumn Invitational Consolation
Sat Sep 17
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
Sat Sep 17
Final - 2OT
Colby-Sawyer T, 1-1
Sun Sep 18
Final
at MEIGA Championship 2nd, 604
Springbrook Golf Club - Leeds, Maine
Sun Sep 18
Final
at MEIGA Championship 3rd, 870
Springbrook Golf Club - Leeds, Maine
Sun Sep 18
Final
vs. Lyndon State W, 9-0
@ St. Johnsbury, Vt.
Sun Sep 18
Final
Bowdoin L, 6-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Southern Maine L, 3-1
Tue Sep 20
Final
Colby W, 2-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
Husson Invitational 1st, 299
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational 11th, 420
The Orchards - South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational 5th, 155
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational 7th, 188
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 1-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
Green Mountain W, 9-0
Homecoming
Sat Sep 24
Final
Alfred State W, 35-0
Homecoming; Radio: 92.9 FM the Ticket
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Maine-Farmington L, 3-2
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-0
@ Hartford, Conn.
Sat Sep 24
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 2-1
Homecoming
Sun Sep 25
Final
Husson Invitational 1st, 601
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational 11th, 864
The Orchards - South Hadley, Mass.
Sun Sep 25
Final
Castleton W, 6-3
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Bowdoin L, 6-1
Tue Sep 27
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 4-0
Tue Sep 27
Final
at Unity W, 3-0
Tue Sep 27
Final
Thomas (Maine) L, 6-1
Wed Sep 28
Final - OT
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 1-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Colby Invitational Non Scoring
Colby College - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Colby Invitational Non Scoring
Colby College - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 01
Final
Green Mountain W, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 9-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at SUNY Maritime W, 33-12
Sat Oct 01
Final
Castleton W, 6-3
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Johnson State W, 13-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Johnson State W, 5-2
Sat Oct 01
Final
Castleton W, 3-0
Sun Oct 02
Final
vs. Massachusetts Liberal Arts W, 5-4
@ Bennington, Vt.
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Lyndon State W, 4-2
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Colby L, 4-2
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Lyndon State W, 6-0
Tue Oct 04
Final
Colby L, 3-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
Southern Maine W, 8-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
at George Phinney Jr. Classic 15th, 446
Ralph Myhre Golf Course - Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Oct 08
Final
at James Earley Invitational 31st, 838 pts
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 08
Final
at James Earley Invitational 35th, 947pts
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Johnson State W, 6-3
@ Castleton, Vt. NEAC East Semifinals
Sat Oct 08
Final
Gallaudet W, 50-16
Radio: 92.9 FM the Ticket
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Maine-Farmington L, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 5-0
@ Castleton, Vt. NEAC East Championship
Sat Oct 08
Final
Maine Maritime W, 1-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
Maine Maritime W, 2-1
Sun Oct 09
Final
at USM Fall Classic 1st, 145
Gorham Country Club - Gorham, Maine
Sun Oct 09
Final
at George Phinney Jr. Classic 16th, 898
Ralph Myhre Golf Course - Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Oct 09
Final
Bates L, 4-0
Mon Oct 10
Final
at USM Fall Classic 1st, 304
Gorham Country Club - Gorham, Maine
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Clark (Mass.) W, 4-2
Tue Oct 11
Final
Maine-Machias W, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
Maine-Machias W, 5-2
Sat Oct 15
Final
NAC Championship 1st, 289
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sat Oct 15
Final
at RSEQ AUS Interlock Meet 13th, 347pts
University of New Brunswick at Fredericton - Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Sat Oct 15
Final
at RSEQ AUS Interlock Meet 13th, 374 pts
University of New Brunswick at Fredericton - Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Johnson State W, 3-0
@ Lyndonville, Vt.
Sat Oct 15
Final - 2OT
at New England College T, 2-2
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Castleton W, 43-21
Sat Oct 15
Final
New England College W, 4-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at New England College W, 2-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Lyndon State W, 3-2
Sun Oct 16
Final
NAC Championship 1st, 584
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sun Oct 16
Final
Maine-Fort Kent L, 6-0
Rescheduled From Sept. 14
Wed Oct 19
Final
#3 Bowdoin L, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Anna Maria W, 42-0
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
Castleton T, 2-2
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Maine Maritime L, 3-0
@ New London, N.H.
Sat Oct 22
Final
Castleton L, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
Sun Oct 23
Final
at NEIGA Championship T-2nd, 311
Captains Golf Club - Brewster, Mass.
Sun Oct 23
Final
Green Mountain W, 3-0
Sun Oct 23
Final
Green Mountain W, 7-0
Mon Oct 24
Final
at NEIGA Championship 2nd, 624
Captains Golf Club - Brewster, Mass.
Tue Oct 25
Final
at Bates L, 3-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 5-3
NAC East Semifinals
Sat Oct 29
Final
160 Husson
99 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Oct 29
Final
146 Husson
28 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Oct 29
Final
at NAC Championship 3rd, 105 pts
Johnson State College - Johnson, Vt.
Sat Oct 29
Final
at NAC Championship 6th, 150 pts
Johnson State College - Johnson, Vt.
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Becker W, 45-14
Sat Oct 29
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 3-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Maine L, 108-79
Sat Oct 29
Final
Maine Maritime W, 1-0
NAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 30
Final - 2OT
at Maine-Farmington L, 1-0
NAC East Championship
Tue Nov 01
Final - OT
at Thomas (Maine) L, 3-2
NAC Semifinals
Wed Nov 02
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 2-1
Game 4 - NAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
@ Maine Maritime Match 4 - NAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Louise Goodrum Invitational Non-Scoring
UMass.-Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Louise Goodrum Invitational Non-Scoring
UMass.-Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 05
Final
at ECAC Championship 11th, 234 pts
Hudson Valley Sports Dome - Milton, N.Y.
Sat Nov 05
Final
at ECAC Championship 11th, 267 pts
Hudson Valley Sports Dome - Milton, N.Y.
Sat Nov 05
Final
Norwich W, 27-13
Senior Day; Radio: 92.9 FM the Ticket
Sat Nov 12
Final
187 University of New England
73 Husson
Sat Nov 12
Final
122 Saint Joseph's (Maine)
136 Husson
Sat Nov 12
Final
101 University of New England
94 Husson
Sat Nov 12
Final
51 Saint Joseph's (Maine)
114 Husson
Sat Nov 12
Final
at NCAA DIII Championship Northeast Regional 51st, 1479 pts
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Nov 12
Finals
at NCAA DIII Championship Northeast Regional 50th, 1369pts
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Mount Ida W, 54-20
Thu Nov 17
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 77-50
Thu Nov 17
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 75-54
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Western New England L, 44-27
2016 NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Sat Nov 19
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 75-57
Tue Nov 29
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 92-81
Tue Nov 29
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 80-53
Sat Dec 03
Final
at GNAC Championship 5th, 166pts
Simmons College - Boston, Mass.
Sat Dec 03
Final
at GNAC Invitational 4th, 31pts
Simmons College - Boston, Mass.
Sat Dec 03
Final
Bates L, 72-62
6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Sat Dec 03
Final
Bates W, 60-44
4th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Sun Dec 04
Final
at GNAC Championship 5th, 365pts
Simmons College - Boston, Mass.
Sun Dec 04
Final
at GNAC Invitational 4th, 72pts
Simmons College - Boston, Mass.
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 90-76
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 65-46
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 86-70
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 75-55
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational I Non-Scoring
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Sat Dec 10
Final
at New England College L, 87-76
Sat Dec 10
Final
at New England College W, 77-60
Fri Dec 30
Final - 2OT
at Guilford L, 92-87
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Chapman L, 73-65
Sat Dec 31
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer L, 86-64
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Southern Maine W, 83-61
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational II Non-Scoring
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Sat Jan 07
Final
Maine Maritime W, 83-70
Sat Jan 07
Final
Maine Maritime W, 82-53
Tue Jan 10
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 79-67
Tue Jan 10
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 87-37
Fri Jan 13
Final
Johnson State W, 90-87
Fri Jan 13
Final
Johnson State W, 70-46
Sat Jan 14
Final
67 Rhode Island College
103 Husson
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational I 5th, 47pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Jan 14
Final
Rhode Island College
Non-Scoring Husson
Sat Jan 14
Final
Lyndon State L, 71-70
Sat Jan 14
Final
Lyndon State W, 80-49
Tue Jan 17
Final
Colby W, 76-73
Fri Jan 20
Final - OT
at Castleton W, 77-71
Fri Jan 20
Final
at Castleton W, 68-36
Sat Jan 21
Final
156 Colby-Sawyer
99 Husson
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Bates Invitational 119pts, 2nd
Bates College - Lewiston, Maine
Sat Jan 21
Final
112 Colby-Sawyer
84 Husson
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Green Mountain W, 80-72
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Green Mountain W, 90-38
Fri Jan 27
Final
New England College W, 64-50
Fri Jan 27
Final
New England College W, 72-51
Sat Jan 28
Final
78 Husson
199 at Bridgewater State
Sat Jan 28
Final
97 Husson
187 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational III 72.5 pts, 4th
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Jan 28
Final
30 Husson
242 at Bridgewater State
Sat Jan 28
Final
38 Husson
195 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Jan 28
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 98-90
Sat Jan 28
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 90-71
Tue Jan 31
Final
at Bowdoin L, 78-72
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Maine State Championships 47.50 pts, 5th
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Lyndon State W, 80-74
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Lyndon State W, 75-43
Sat Feb 04
Final
122 Husson
136 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Feb 04
Final
92 Husson
156 vs. Gordon
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Feb 04
Final
80 Husson
89 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Feb 04
Final
52 Husson
164 vs. Gordon
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Johnson State W, 76-69
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Johnson State L, 80-70
Tue Feb 07
Final
at Colby W, 89-69
Tue Feb 07
Final
#20 Bowdoin L, 96-65
Fri Feb 10
Final
Green Mountain W, 70-45
Fri Feb 10
Final
Green Mountain W, 90-31
Sat Feb 11
Final
Castleton W, 85-59
Sat Feb 11
Final
Castleton L, 59-54
Thu Feb 16
Final
at NEISDA Championship 24pts, 14th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Thu Feb 16
Final
at NEISDA Championship 12pts, 11th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Thu Feb 16
Final - OT
at Thomas (Maine) W, 100-96
Thu Feb 16
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 75-54
Fri Feb 17
Final
at NEISDA Championship 86 pts, 15th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Fri Feb 17
Final
at NEISDA Championship 36 pts, 12th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Sat Feb 18
Final
at NEISDA Championship 139 pts, 15th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Sat Feb 18
Final
at New England Division III Championships
MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 18
Final
at NEISDA Championship 57 pts, 11th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Sat Feb 18
Final
Maine-Farmington W, 94-87
Sat Feb 18
Final
Maine-Farmington W, 74-60
Sun Feb 19
Final
at NEISDA Championship 210 pts, 15th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Sun Feb 19
Final
at NEISDA Championship 78 pts, 11th
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, R.I.
Fri Feb 24
Final
at NEICAAA New England Championships No Score
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 24
Final
Lyndon State W, 98-84
NAC Semifinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 87-49
NAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 89-67
NAC Championship Final
Sat Feb 25
Final
New England College W, 58-55
NAC Championship
Wed Mar 01
Final
at Curry L, 25-7
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. DeSales W, 74-72
@ Medford, Mass. NCAA Championship: First Round
Fri Mar 03
Final
at #3 Babson L, 92-76
NCAA Championship: First Round
Sat Mar 04
Final
at ECAC Open Championship 1 pt, 19th
U.S. Naval Academy - Annapolis, Md.
Sat Mar 04
Cancelled
at Emerson
Game Postponed Due to Weather, New Date/Time TBA
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering L, 8-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 04
Final
at #4 Tufts L, 64-44
NCAA Championship: 2nd Round
Sun Mar 05
Final
at ECAC Open Championship 1pt, 19th
U.S. Naval Academy - Annapolis, Md.
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Saint Elizabeth W, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Concordia-Moorhead L, 9-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 10-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Muhlenberg W, 2-1
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Central (MN) W, 16-0
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
Final
at Rivier L, 21-10
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Rhode Island College L, 8-7
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Husson Spring Invitational 2nd, 327
@ Lutz, Fla. Heritage Harbor Golf and Country Club
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Clark (Mass.) W, 9-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mitchell W, 17-1
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Pittsburgh-Greensburg W, 7-1
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Dean W, 19-0
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. Haverford L, 2-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
Final
Wheelock W, 13-5
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. Thomas More W, 10-4
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 5-0
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Drew W, 8-4
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Mitchell L, 10-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic Non-Scoring
Occidental College - Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri Mar 10
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
vs. Husson
@ Miami, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic Non-Scoring
Occidental College - Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Juniata W, 5-2
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. WPI W, 5-4
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Saint Benedict L, 6-2
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. WPI L, 12-3
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Elizabethtown W, 2-0
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Smith W, 6-1
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
Cancelled
Bates
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 9-2
Rescheduled from 3/22
Sat Mar 25
Final
Green Mountain W, 23-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
Norwich W, 3-1
Sat Mar 25
Final
Norwich L, 7-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
Green Mountain W, 20-0
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Southern Maine L, 16-3
Rescheduled from March 11
Wed Mar 29
Final
Bates W, 5-1
Rescheduled from 3/18 and 3/28
Thu Mar 30
Final - 10 innings
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-2
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Marine Federal Credit Union Championship 13th, 302
Paradise Point Golf Course - Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 17-10
Moved from 4/1
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Colby L, 6-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 8-0
Moved from 4/1
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Colby W, 7-0
Fri Mar 31
Final
Thomas (Maine) W, 5-2
Moved from 4/1
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Marine Federal Credit Union Championship 9th, 613
Paradise Point Golf Course - Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Marine Federal Credit Union Championship 6th, 908
Paradise Point Golf Course - Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Corsair Classic 20pts, 11th
UMass.-Darthmouth - North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
Maine-Presque Isle W, 9-0
Sun Apr 02
Final
Maine-Presque Isle W, 7-0
Mon Apr 03
Final
Maine-Farmington W, 6-5
Moved from 4/4
Mon Apr 03
Final
Maine-Farmington L, 5-2
Moved from 4/4
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Dean L, 14-6
Wed Apr 05
Final
Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 10-8
Rescheduled from March 4 and then March 20
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Westport Hampton Inn Spring Invitational 7th, 325
Allendale Country Club - North Dartmouth, Mass.
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Regis "Under the Lights" Invitational Non-Scoring
Regis College - Weston, Mass.
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Regis "Under the Lights" Invitational Non-Scoring
Regis College - Weston, Mass.
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 2-1
@ Waterville Maine
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 8-5
@ Waterville Maine
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Westport Hampton Inn Spring Invitational T3rd, 640
Allendale Country Club - North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Castleton L, 21-6
Sat Apr 08
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 7-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
Fisher W, 8-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
Fisher W, 7-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 8-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Castleton L, 17-6
Sun Apr 09
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 3-2
Sun Apr 09
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 5-2
Mon Apr 10
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 16-2
Re-scheduled from 4/6
Tue Apr 11
Final - 8 innings
Maine-Farmington W, 1-0
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
Maine-Farmington W, 8-0
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 12-2
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 11-0
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 9-7
Senior Day
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 4-3
Fri Apr 14
Final
at New England College L, 5-0
Fri Apr 14
Final - 8 innings
Thomas (Maine) W, 4-3
Fri Apr 14
Final
at New England College L, 17-10
Fri Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
Thomas (Maine) W, 10-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational #2 3rd, 36pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational #2 4th, 36pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Apr 15
Final
at New England College W, 8-5
Sat Apr 15
Final
New England College L, 16-5
Sat Apr 15
Final
at New England College W, 8-6
Sat Apr 15
Final
New England College L, 28-2
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Colby W, 6-4
Wed Apr 19
Final - OT
Maine-Farmington L, 10-9
Thu Apr 20
Final
Southern Maine L, 7-3
Thu Apr 20
Final
Southern Maine W, 1-0
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Saint Rose Spring Classic No Score
Pinehaven Country Club - Guilderland, N.Y.
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Wildcat Spring Invitational 11th, 328
Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sat Apr 22
Final
at State of Maine Championship 6th, 19pts
Bates College - Lewiston, Maine
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Saint Rose Spring Classic No Score
Pinehaven Country Club - Guilderland, N.Y.
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Aloha Relays 4th, 83.5pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lyndon State W, 15-3
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
Johnson State W, 8-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lyndon State L, 19-11
Sat Apr 22
Final
Johnson State W, 8-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lyndon State W, 5-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lyndon State W, 9-4
Sun Apr 23
at Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Lyndon State L, 6-1
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
Lyndon State W, 12-0
Senior Day
Sun Apr 23
Final
Johnson State W, 18-2
Rescheduled from 3/18 and 3/28
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
Lyndon State W, 10-0
Senior Day
Sun Apr 23
Final
Johnson State W, 20-1
Rescheduled from 3/18 and 3/28
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Lyndon State L, 8-6
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 5-1
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Maine-Farmington W, 5-3
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Bates L, 3-2
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 11-3
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Bates W, 11-5
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 14-10
Wed Apr 26
Final
Bowdoin W, 6-5
Rescheduled from 4/19
Fri Apr 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Colby-Sawyer
NAC Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM EDT
at Castleton
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM EDT
Castleton
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM EDT
Maine Maritime
NAC Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM EDT
at Castleton
Sat Apr 29
3:30 PM EDT
Castleton
Sun Apr 30
at NAC Championship
Colby-Sawyer College - New London, N.H.
Sun Apr 30
at NAC Championship
Colby-Sawyer College - New London, N.H.
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM EDT
Castleton
Senior Day
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM EDT
at New England College
Sun Apr 30
2:00 PM EDT
at New England College
Sun Apr 30
2:30 PM EDT
Castleton
Senior Day
Fri May 05
10:00 am
at New England DIII Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Fri May 05
10:00 am
at New England DIII Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Sat May 06
10:00 am
at New England DIII Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Sat May 06
10:00 am
at New England DIII Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Fri May 12
10:00 am
at NEICAAA New England Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Fri May 12
10:00 am
at NEICAAA Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Sat May 13
10:00 am
at NEICAAA New England Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Sat May 13
10:00 am
at NEICAAA Championship
Williams College - Williamsport, Mass.
Tue May 16
at NCAA Championship
Mission Inn Resort & Club - Howey-Inn-the-Hills, Fla.
Wed May 17
at NCAA Championship
Mission Inn Resort & Club - Howey-Inn-the-Hills, Fla.
Thu May 18
at NCAA Championship
Mission Inn Resort & Club - Howey-Inn-the-Hills, Fla.
Fri May 19
at NCAA Championship
Mission Inn Resort & Club - Howey-Inn-the-Hills, Fla.
Sat May 20
at Last Chance Qualifier
MIT - Cambrige, Mass.
Sat May 20
at Last Chance Qualifier
MIT - Cambrige, Mass.
Fri Sep 01
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM EDT
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM EDT
Union (N.Y.)
Sun Sep 03
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM EDT
at Southern Maine
Tue Sep 05
TBA
Southern Maine
Fri Sep 08
5:00 PM EDT
at Newbury College
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Eastern Nazarene
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM EDT
at Dean
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM EDT
at Springfield
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM EDT
at Colby
Mon Sep 11
TBA
University of New England
Tue Sep 12
TBA
Bowdoin
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM EDT
University of New England
Wed Sep 13
6:00 PM EDT
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Sep 16
TBA
at Thomas (Maine)
Sat Sep 16
TBA
at Thomas (Maine)
Tue Sep 19
TBA
Maine-Farmington
Tue Sep 19
TBA
Maine-Farmington
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM EDT
Colby
Sat Sep 23
TBA
at New England College
Sat Sep 23
TBA
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Sep 23
TBA
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM EDT
at Western New England
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM EDT
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 30
TBA
at Thomas (Maine)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Lyndon State
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Lyndon State
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM EDT
at Endicott
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Johnson State
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Johnson State
Tue Oct 03
TBA
at Colby
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Colby-Sawyer
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM EDT
at Maine Maritime
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM EDT
SUNY Maritime
Sun Oct 08
TBA
at Bowdoin
Sun Oct 08
TBA
Maine-Machias
Tue Oct 10
TBA
at Newbury College
Tue Oct 10
1:00 PM EDT
Clark (Mass.)
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at Castleton
Sat Oct 14
TBA
New England College
Homecoming
Sat Oct 14
TBA
New England College
Homecoming
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM EDT
Castleton
Homecoming
Sun Oct 15
TBA
at Middlebury
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
at Bowdoin
Sat Oct 21
TBA
Maine-Farmington
Sat Oct 21
TBA
at Green Mountain
Sat Oct 21
TBA
at Castleton
Sat Oct 21
TBA
at Gallaudet
Sun Oct 22
TBA
at Castleton
Sun Oct 22
TBA
at Green Mountain
Wed Oct 25
6:00 PM EDT
at Maine-Presque Isle
Sat Oct 28
TBA
at Anna Maria
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM EDT
Alfred State
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM EST
Mount Ida
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Featured

Jacob BoothbyJacob Boothby has been named the Husson Male Athlete of the Week (Week Ending April 23rd)
Kerianne DowningKerianne Downing has been named the Husson Female Athlete of the Week (Week Ending April 23rd)